Sold2024Painting, Kristina BranchKristina Branch (American, b. 1944), "Russian Hill," 1983-84, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 36.75"h x 59.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 60"w. Provenance: Purchased from CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Kristina BranchKristina Branch (American, 20th century), "Calle Anza," 1989, oil on canvas, unsigned, Contemporary Realist Gallery label affixed verso, canvas: 14"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Kristina QuinoesKristina Quinoes (American, Contemporary), "Eruption," 2006, acrylic on canvas (with wood panel backing), signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 48"h x 68"w. Provenance: The Pacific Art League ofSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Branch of Apples 21 in. x 15 in.19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Branch of Apples 21 in. x 15 in. size: 21x15See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese scroll with fan calligraphy and paintingChinese scroll with fan calligraphy attributed to Wu Da zheng (吳大徵), and fan painting "branch of apple" attributed to Lu Hui (陸æ¢) (water stain), 6.7"Lx21.75"W eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with storkVase with stork Bohemia, late 19th century Pink overlaid alabaster glass with colorful gold and enamel painting: branch with flowers and a bird, in a round cartouche depiction of a stork. H. 12,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020GERALD STINSKI (American 1929-2015) A PAIR OFGERALD STINSKI (American 1929-2015) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, "Branch and Pomegranates," AND "Plums, Peach and Grapes in a Bowl," oil on board, respectively signed L/L and L/R, " Stinski." 5 3/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with plane treeVase with plane tree Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass. On an ice-glass etched base relief decoration in gold, silver and brown enamel painting: branches with leaves andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INSECT AND BRANCH PAINTING BY YU FEIAN.Insect and Branch Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Yu Feian.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll Painting: Pine BranchA Chinese scroll painting of a flowering pine branch with calligraphy and two red seals. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 27-1/2 x 11-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRANDIEN FLOWERING BRANCH PAINTINGBRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): Flowering Branch, Oil/Masonite, 6.75" x 12", monogrammed lower right, dedicated "For Mrs. Baker" lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Blossoming BranchBlossoming Branch, oil on canvas, initialed "GAM" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FROG ON A BRANCH PAINTINGFROG ON A BRANCH PAINTING. Height: 21.5 in. by Width: 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Tree Branch Painting On CanvasAcrylic Painting On Canvas, dedicated on verso ‘Every wish granted, my shining star, soft and strong you are. Happy birthday’, subject shows tree branches with green leaves against a blue sky, noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Original Oil on Board Cockatoo on Flowering Branch Paintings by Alfonso T. Toran (1896-1965)beautiful paintings signed on lower left ( yellow flowers) and signed on lower right (red flowers) Alfonso Toran was active/lived in New York, Florida/Italy. is known for Floral and Fruit still life aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Flowering branches Tepeta Miacheslav?Tep 32 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Flowering branches" * ARTISTS: Tepeta Miacheslav * SIZE: 60x80 cm/'23.62x31.49 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Painting of Branches Signed FerrisWatercolor on paper painting depicting leafless branches against a pale gray sky. Pencil signed Ferris along the lower right corner.Provenance: The collection of Bruce Dayton and Ruth Stricker DaytonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Korean Folk Painting: Prunus BranchesAntique Korean folk painting on paper; depicting flowering prunus branches with yellow and orange blossoms, against a bold blue background with faint poetic inscriptions; 36 1/2" x 20 1/2" See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING OF RAVEN WITH BRANCHA CHINESE PAINTING OF RAVEN WITH BRANCH Painting Depicting raven with branch, scroll, ink on paper, signed Badashanren, two seals. Dimension: Image only size 22 cm by 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021C1900 Kittens on Tree Branch Oil PaintingC1900 Pair Kittens / Cats Playing on Tree Branch Painting - oil on canvas, signed lower right corner W.V.W. Some areas with very small paint flaking, 16" W x 10" H, unframed.See Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsFire Dragon Original Mixed Media Painting by Renowned Artist Lu Hong, Hand Signed by the Artist with$3,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAntique Sinceny French Faience Box c1730 with silver mounts hand painted birds$2,000
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsBirch Tree Abstracted BY Courtenay Kusitor Created in 2023 with Acrylic paint and acrylic ink on£850