Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di vasiCoppia di vasi in porcellana dipinta in policromia a scene di vita cinese, fiori e animali. Cina, XIX sec. Lesioni ad uno dei due. h cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2016Pannello su cartaPannello su carta, decorato con scene di vita orientale. Epoca XIX secolo cm 145x80See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di Autenticità TeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2021Icona raffigurante tredici episodi della vita diIcona raffigurante tredici episodi della vita di Gesù, sec.XIX cm. 26x31See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO CEROLI (Castel Frentano 1938) |ALBERO DELLA VITAScultura multiplo, h 52 cm. Firma e numerazione sulla base "Ceroli 180/900". | Multiple sculpture, h 52 cm. Signature and numbering on the basis of "Ceroli 180/900".See Sold Price
Sold2016"Saggio Istorico Della Vita Del B. Gio Giuseppe Della"Saggio Istorico Della Vita Del B. Gio Giuseppe Della Croce" Napoli 1794. 9-1/4" x 7". Wear and DamageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare biography of a Mexican SaintHeading: (Mexico) Author: Ximenez, Mateo Title: Compendio Della Vita del Beato Sebastiano d'Apparizio Place Published: Roma Publisher:Nella Stamperia Salomoni Date Published: 1789 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Posterla, "Esattissimo Compendio..."1705Francesco Posterla, It. 17th - early 18th century, "Esattissimo Compendio Della Vita Dell'Augustissimo, e Clementissimo Imperadore de'Romani Leopoldo I [_]", published in Rome by Giorgio Placho, 1705,See Sold Price
Sold20211895 SCENES OF PARISIAN LIFE HARDCOVER BOOK VOL 8HONORE DE BALZAC SCENES OF PARISIAN LIFE HARDCOVER BOOK | COLLECTIBLE BOOKS LITERATURE HOME OFFICE LIBRARY-9" X 6" X 1" APPROX-CONDITIONS VARY WITH AGE AND USE SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP11521*This collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Book. L'Intera Istoria Della Famiglia- Vita-Rare Book. L'Intera Istoria Della Famiglia- Vita- Miracoli-Traslazioni-E Culto. S. Gennearo. Nicolo Falcone. Napoli. 1713. Felice Mosca.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST SIGNED WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE - BY "DELLA PRUNTY"ARTIST SIGNED WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE - BY DELLA PRUNTY - TITLED ON REVERESE "PHILADELPHIA ST. RAIN" - FRAME 24 3/4" X 19 3/4", SIGHT 17 1/2" X 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati conCoppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati con scene di vita orientale h.cm.44See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa family porcelain vasePink Family porcelain vase depicting "LIFE SCENE" within reserves. China. 62x25cm approx. Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa raffigurante "SCENE DI VITA" entro riserve. Cina. 62x25 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain vase. Marked. China. 20th c.Vaso in porcellana decorato con scene di vita e motivi color rosso. Marcato Qianlong sul fondo. Cina. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 43 Diam. cm. 35 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2018Vaso in porcellana policroma con decoro di sceneVaso in porcellana policroma con decoro di scene di vita cinesi, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.62See Sold Price
Sold2017A broth bowl. Dresden, Helena Wolfsohn's workshop, latePorcellana policroma. Marca: “AR†intrecciati in blu. Altezza cm 11,8; diametro cm 12,2. Ottimo stato La tazza con coperchio é decorata, entro riserve alla sassone, con scene di vita contSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quindici acquarelli giapponesi raffiguranti sceneQuindici acquarelli giapponesi raffiguranti scene di vita (cinque in un'unica cornice, tre in due cornici e quattro con cornici singole)See Sold Price
Sold20231580 LIFE of VIRGIN MARY ILLUSTRATED antique in LATIN vellum bound 16th centuryVita della gloriosa vergine Maria Madre di Dio, Regina dei cieli con l'humanita delredetor del mondo... (Life of the Glorious Virgin Mary ... ) by B. Meduna Venice, Ferrari ; 1580 With woodcut printerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver jewelry box, gr. 313 ca. Myanmar. 19th c.Cofanetto in argento finemente cesellato raff. ''SCENE DI VITA'', gr. 313 ca. Birmania. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 10 Alt. cm. 10 Prof. cm. 8 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGOFREDO SINIBALDI-PAOLUCCI (ITALIAN, 1866-1938) CAPRI STREET SCENE PAINTING$325(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHWOING ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL WITH SCENES OF THEIR VITA€3,000
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1870's Gas Wall Sconce with figure of a horse with a matching scene in antique etched glass$1,100(7 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) WPA Era New York Street Scene$220(9 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1940's New York City Street Scene$120(5 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) New York Winter Street Scene$75(3 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Batavia, New York Street Scene$70(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntique Flemish Woven Wall Tapestry - An antique woven wool tapestry depicting a forest scene with a$800(3 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson Auction19th Century Oil On canvas of harvest scene with mom, children & dog in landscape - overall h 30"$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Aesthetic Brass Stand with Longwy porcelain on the stem & cast classical scene on the$200(1 bid)
May 05Tremont Auctions19th century Chinese export school large Imperial court scene depicting a seated Emperor Chia-Ching$7,500