Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MILITARY ARCHITECTURE]. DE FER. 1695Fer, Nicolas de. LES FORCES DE L'EUROPE OU DESCRIPTION DES PRINCIPALES VILLES AVEC LEURS FORTIFICATIONS. Paris, 1695A collection of 105 engraved plates sold together. H. 21cm W. 28cm (each, approximatSee Sold Price
Sold20241665 ARCHITECURE by GIAMCOMO VIGNOLA ILLUSTRATED w/ 93 PLATES antique VELLUMVIGNOLA, GIAMCOMO BAROZZI DA. 1507-1573. Regles des Cinq Ordres d'Architecture de M. Iaques Barozzio de Vignole. Paris: Pierre Mariette, 1665 Size 4 by 6 1/4" Original limp vellum, 93 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] L'ÉMULATION. Publication mensuelle de la[REVUES] L'ÉMULATION. Publication mensuelle de la Société centrale d'Architecture de Belgique. 3e [- 4e] année. Bruxelles, Alfred Vromant et Lithographie Bourotte, 1877-1878. 2 annéesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Architectural Engraving FoliosLot of two folios, including Constantin Uhde folio of architectural plates and "Fragments D'Architecture de las Renaissance", by H. D'Espouy. Not known if either folio is complete. [Larger: 19" H x 14See Sold Price
Sold20212 Books, Art and Architecture, including:2 Books, Art and Architecture, including: "L'Architecture de I'Art Rouveau" by Sous La Direction de Frank Russell (1979), "Art Nouveau Architecture" by Frank Russell (1987) (TWO EDITIONS, One french aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Architectural Hand Colored Engraving"Architecture de Andre Palladio De Vicence. 14 1/2"h x 9 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOOKS--ARCHITECTURE: BOXED SET OF 3, KEIICHI TAHARA, ARCHITECTURE FIN DE SIECLE LIMITED EDITIONBOOKS--ARCHITECTURE: BOXED SET OF 3, KEIICHI TAHARA, ARCHITECTURE FIN DE SIECLE LIMITED EDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTUREDescription Français: ARCHITECTURE Paire de colonnes torsadées en bois richement sculpté de pampres, de rapaces, de serpents et de putti. Travail ancien. H: 192cm - 75,5" ch English DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTUREDescription Français: ARCHITECTURE Paire de colonnes torsadées en bois richement sculpté de volutes et de feuilles d'acanthe. H: 151cm - 59,5" chaque English Description: Pair of twisted woSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) French Rodolphe Pfnor leather bound books(Lot of 3) French Rodolphe Pfnor leather bound books, 1863-1885, titles include Monographie du Palais de Fountainebleu (Vols. I-II), and Palais de Fountainebleu: Architecture et décorations des époqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dictionnaire Raisonne de L'architecture 10 VolsDictionnaire Raisonne de L'architecture Dictionnaire Raisonne of French Architecture from the 11th to the 16th century. Viollet-le-Duc was a noted 19th century FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keiichi Tahara "Architecture Fin-De-Siecle" Taschen XXL Limited EditionKeiichi Tahara "Architecture Fin-De-Siècle" in three volumes, Taschen XXL Edition, 2017, ISBN 9783836530576, This Book is Copy Number 03872 in a Limited Edition of 10,000 Copies, No Dust Jacket, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire Architecture Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CESAR DALY FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS(lot of 2) Framed architectural engravings on paper, plates from "Revue generale de l'architecture et des travaux publics," directed by Cesar Denis Daly (French, 1811-1894), engraved by Ch. Bury, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTUREDescription Français: ARCHITECTURE Lot de six éléments architecturaux en bois. Deux sont peint en blanc et dorures, les quatre autres sont bois naturel. Longueur maximale : 61 cm / 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder withSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with photographs, "Le Nouveau Louvre de Napol?on III"See Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Folio Architecture PrintsLarge Folio Steel Engraving Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Architecture Prints. Chimney PiecesLarge Folio Steel Engravings Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 Lot of 4 LG Folio Architecture PrintsLarge Folio Steel Engraving Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XV 32, 33Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 Pair of LG Folio Architecture PrintsLarge Folio Steel Engraving Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DalSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Pietro Ferrerio. Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti Disegnati... Libro$1,100
17 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetEngraving on glass Johannes Kip La Ville de Londres Prospectus Londinensis City of London$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Charles Percier; and P.F.L. Fontaine. Choix des Plus Celebres Maisons de$375
6 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(FLORENCE.) Wenceslaus Hollar; and Frederick de Wit. Florentia Pulcherrima Etruriae Civitas.$750
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenry VAN DE VELDE (1863-1957) Dedication to Franz Hellens June 1931, Le Nouveau, son apport a€400
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
Jun 23NCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
15 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Column of Marcus Aurelius from Views of Rome$300(2 bids)