Sold2021Sitzendorf Porcelain Figural GroupHandpainted figural group by Sitzendorf depicting 6 figures sitting around a piano. In overall great condition, not showing any visible cracks or chips. Measures approx 23.5" L x 12" W x 10.75" H PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large German Sitzendorf Porcelain Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: A Sitzendorf porcelain large figurine depicting a groupal pastoral scene representing one male figure in standing position next to a large tree while interacting with a seated female figuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzendorf Porcelain Figural GroupSitzendorf Porcelain Figural Group Size : 5.5" H x 10" L x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE SITZENDORF PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPGermany, the impressive porcelain figural group showing a two-Lipizzan horse white carriage with a well dressed coachman, one lady in green dress exiting the carriage, the other sitting inside, the caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sitzendorf Porcelain Figural Group, MusiciansMusical duo; man with mandolin. Woman with music sheets. Polychrome; gilt accents. Sitzendorf backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6.75"H Manufacturer: Sitzendorf Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzendorf Porcelain Figural GroupA 20th century hand-painted Sitzendorf porcelain figural group depicting a young couple courting, factory marks on back of base. Dimensions, 6" h x 5.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020SITZENDORF PORCELAIN FIGURALGROUPmarked to underside, depicting Mozart giving a concert to the royal court Condition: with overpainted restorations 21 inches wide; 11 inches deep; 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sitzendorf Porcelain Sled GroupDESCRIPTION: An antique Sitzendorf porcelain figural group, depicting a sleigh carriage with three figures, two male and a female, all dressed in eighteenth century fashions. This group figurine is crSee Sold Price
Sold2018SITZENDORF PORCELAIN COACH w FOOTMANSitzendorf porcelain figural group depicting two horses, carriage, coachman, footman and lady passenger. Marked to underside. Measures 7" (18cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sitzendorf Porcelain Ballroom Figural Groupdepicting musicians and dancers; with factory mark to foot of base 11 x 24 x 13 in. (27.9 x 61 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sitzendorf Porcelain Ballroom Figural Groupdepicting musicians and dancers; with factory mark to underside 10 1/2 x 21 x 13 in. (26.7 x 53.3 x 33 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA chateauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Sitzendorf Porcelain "Lace" Figural Group, 20thLarge Sitzendorf Porcelain "Lace" Figural Group, 20th c., of a gentleman watching a lady at her dressing table, with gilt polychromed decoration, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 17 in., D.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sitzendorf German Porcelain Figural Group CourtingSitzendorf German Porcelain Figural Group Courting Couple Approximately 4 3/16 x 2 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016SITZENDORF GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP,SITZENDORF GERMAN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, WOMAN ON HORSEBACK WITH ATTENDANT. HEIGHT 14 1/2"; LENGTH 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sitzendorf White & Gold Porcelain Figural Group c1919Sitzendorf White & Gold Porcelain Figural Group c1919 Approximately 8 1/4 x 4 x 7 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP WITH NATURAL LACEAn antique German Dresden Sitzendorf glazed polychrome porcelain figural group. The figural group depicts a Rococo gallant couple in costume mounted on an oval shaped base. The female figurine is adorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzendorf porcelain group, marked, 10"wSitzendorf hand painted porcelain figural group, late 19th or early 20th century, depicting a romantic couple embracing in a wooded setting by the water's edge, with lambs beside them, maker's mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN HORSE AND CARRIAGE FIGURAL GROUPGERMAN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN HORSE AND CARRIAGE FIGURAL GROUP, mounted on an ovoid base having molded rococo gilt-accented designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations, depicting a scene from the wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, SITZENDORF, EARLY/MIDA GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, SITZENDORF, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, parcel gilt painted porcelain, manufacturers underglaze blue "S" with crown mark at base back. Height: 10" Width: 18" Depth: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS - a SitzendorfFOUR GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS - a Sitzendorf figure of Madame Recamier 9 3/4" L; a Sitzendorf girl holding flowers 4 1/4" H; Dresden porcelain group mother & child 8 3/4" H; and a Dresden PorceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sitzendorf Porcelain Dresden Germany "The Last Supper" Figural Group Antique 1930'sSitzendorf Porcelain Dresden Germany "The Last Supper" Figural Group Antique 1930's 30" wide x 11" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sitzendorf Thuringen "Mozart" Piano Recital PorcelainLarge Sitzendorf Thuringen German "Mozart" Piano Recital Porcelain Figural Group c1920s. Some losses to the front lace fringe of lady's dress on right side, otherwise near perfect condition. 23"w x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE GERMAN DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS -FIVE GERMAN DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS - Includes: (1) Sitzendorf Young Man 10 1/4” H, (2) Reine Handarbeit Woman w/mirror 7 1/4” H, (3) Volkstedt couple 6 1/2” H, (4) Muller VolkstedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEuropa On The Bull, 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group, Hallmarked$5,000