Sold2019One shelf of design books including Moroccan Interiors,One shelf of design books including Moroccan Interiors, Howard Hodgkin Paintings, London Interiors, Deocrating Style, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Howard Hodgkin Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: Howard Hodgkin Catalogue Raisonne, Marla Price. Howard Hodgkin The Complete Paintings Catalogue Raisonne. Thames & Hudson, New York, in association with The Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT BRITISH OIL PAINTING BY HOWARD HODGKINHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British, 1932 to 2017, oil painting on board and on frame, Night Shadows. Inscribed and titled, on the backside. Howard Hodgkin is a British painter and graphic artist, one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2015HODGKIN, Howard. Screenprint "Gossip" 1995.Initialed and dated 'H.H. 95' lower center and numbered 91/108 lower left. Howard Hodgkin, (British b. 1932). From a Connecticut estate. Dimensions: Image - 29" high x 41" wide. Condition: Good, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017) India View 1971Signed Limited Edition 40/75 Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017) India View 1971. He was active/lived in New York / United Kingdom. Howard Hodgkin is known for Abstract painting and printmaking. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT ON CANVAS ATTRIB HOWARD HODGKINHoward Eliot Hodgkin is active/lives in New York / United Kingdom. Howard Hodgkin is known for abstract painting and printmaking. Mixed media abstract painting on canvas. Signed to bottom left. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Oil on board painting featuring Hodgkin's traditional abstract imagery executed in vibrant tones, signed: (Lower Right) "HH" mounted in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD FORSBERG(1918-2002)CHEYENNE INDIAN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on board, Chief Gall, Sioux,, signed, dated, lower right 1975, Howard Forsberg (New Mexico, 1918-2002), sight: 19.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 28.5"h, 24.5"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD FORSBERG(1918-2002)CHEYENNE INDIAN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on board, Chief Dull Knife, Cheyenne", signed, dated, lower right 1975, Howard Forsberg (New Mexico, 1918-2002), sight: 19.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 28.5"h, 24.5"w, 6lbs Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2023GERALD MCCANN (American 1916-1995) A PAINTING, “The Red Schoolhouse,” 1975,GERALD MCCANN (American 1916-1995) A PAINTING, “The Red Schoolhouse,” 1975, oil on board, signed and dated L/L, "Gerald McCann '75;" 19 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 31 1/2" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Forsberg (NM,CT,WI,1918-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Howard Klau Forsberg (New Mexico, Connecticut, Wisconsin, 1918 - 2002) NAME: Chief Gall, Sioux YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Howard Finster Folk Art PiecesHoward Finster (American, Georgia, 1916-2001) Three Howard Finster Folk Art, paintings on wood panels "Cadillac" (1991), "Solcino Land" (1991) and "Howling Dog" (1995) All signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves RHAYE (1936-1995) an abstract painting 'Oeuf deYves RHAYE (1936-1995) an abstract painting 'Oeuf de naissance' oil on panel 1975. (38 x 50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017); Red Palm;Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) Red Palm (Heenk 75), 1986 Lithograph in colors with hand-coloring on Arches paper, initialed in pencil, dated and numbered 24/85 (there were also 15 artist's proofs), publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN (1932 - 2017): "FOR BERNARD JACOBSEN"1979; lithograph comprising two sheets; signed to each sheet; HH79; 41 1/4 x 59 inches; 44 1/2 x 62 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000 screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered AP 13/18 26 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collection of Vera List, New York Thence by descent to the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian RoomHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian Room, 1966 screenprint in colors, 3/10 signed, numbered and dated '66 lower left sight 18 1/2 x 20 1/4in (47 x 51.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - In Tangier, 1991Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). In Tagnier, screenprint in color. Initialed in graphite lower center HH, dated 1991, edition 22 of 72. Dimensions: Sheet 32 x 34" framed 38.5 x 40.5" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD HODGKIN 'BAMBOO' SCREENPRINTHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) screenprint. Titled 'Bamboo'. Initialed and dated 2000 lower center. Numbered 70/108 lower right. Measures 32 1/2" x 28 1/4" + 7" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019HOWARD HODGKIN: "BLEEDING"circa 1981 lithograph on paper signed lower middle; artist's proof no. 22 36 x 60 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin, After DegasARTIST: Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) MEDIUM: Carborundum Etching DATE: 1990 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 12.5 in. (image and sheet); 17 x 19.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower center 45/80 HH 90 CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, American, 1932-2017, lithographHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British-American, 1932-2017 (Heenk 90) 1992; United Kingdom, New York; Abstract. Put Out More Flags, etching aquatint in color, carborundum, hand-coloring on handmade paper,See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, (British, 1932-2017), Venetian Glass,Howard Hodgkin, (British, 1932-2017), Venetian Glass, 1989, color offset lithograph, initialed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 72, 26.75" x 33.25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsThe Mughal Emperor Bahadur Shah I (reg. 1707-1712) at a balcony holding a flower Sawar, circa 1710£1,200
7 days LeftRoGalleryHoward Hodgkin, Artist and Model, Soft-ground etching in sepia with hand-coloring in watercolor and$2,000
2 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionBob Howard Autographed 1975 Topps Card #37 San Diego Chargers PSA/DNA #83368957$38
19 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsBob Howard Autographed 1975 Topps Card #37 San Diego Chargers PSA/DNA #83368958$38
19 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsBob Howard Autographed 1975 Topps Card #37 San Diego Chargers PSA/DNA #83368952$38
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerBob Howard Autographed 1975 Topps Card #37 San Diego Chargers PSA/DNA #83368959$38
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerBob Howard Autographed 1975 Topps Card #37 San Diego Chargers PSA/DNA #83368955$38
4 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SYED HAIDER RAZA, INDIAN, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING "BINDU + PANCHTATVA", 1995$2,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHoward Behrens (1933-2014), "The Best of Behrens" Fine Art Book Published in 2006.$40(1 bid)
BonhamsHelen Rousseau (American, 1895-1992) Cultivation: Southern California 24 x 30 1/4in (61 x 76.5cm)$150(8 bids)
May 24Eldred'sRUDOLPH COLAO (Massachusetts/Maine, 1927-2014), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed$200