Sold2017LARGE SYROCO WOOD BAS RELIEF PLAQUE, LION HUNTA monochrome composite wood plaque depicting a lion hunt by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, circa mid-20th century, marked with a foil label. Measures 22.5 x 11.5 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE SYROCO WOOD BAS RELIEF PLAQUE, LION HUNTA monochrome composite wood plaque depicting a lion hunt by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, circa mid-20th century, marked with a foil label. Measures 22 x 12 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SYROCO WOOD BAS RELIEF PLAQUE WITH COLUMBUSA monochrome composite wood plaque depicting Columbus landing in the new world by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, circa mid-20th century, marked with a foil label. Measures 22 x 11.75 inches. We happSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SYROCO WOOD BAS RELIEF PLAQUE WITH PIONEERSA monochrome composite wood plaque depicting pioneers with oxen by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, circa mid-20th century, marked with a foil label. Measures 16.5 x 8.5 inches. Light surface wear. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SYROCO WOOD BAS RELIEF RELIGIOUS PLAQUESA monochrome composite wood plaques with religious themes by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, circa mid-20th century, marked with a foil label. The sizes range from 5 x 3 to 12.25 x 7.5 inches. We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY MODERN CARVED PLAQUEMID CENTURY MODERN CARVED PLAQUE. Comprising an attractive bas relief carved wood plaque in the modern style depicting a prowling panther, or mountain lion, dated lower right 8/23/50. 14 inches x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bing and Grondahl Porcelain Wall Plaque, WinterLarge round Parian bisque plaque in white bas relief decoration showing a neo-classicist scene and is based on the artist interpretation of the poem "The Four Ages of Man". Symbolizes old age and wintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Victorian Carved Fish Game Lobster High Relief Plaque Carved Wood 3D Wall Art After The HuntLarge Victorian Carved Fish Game Lobster High Relief Plaque Carved Wood 3D Wall Art After The Hunt Hunting Trophy Motif Harvest Vegetables 31.5in x 25.375in x 3in.Provenance: Personal collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bing and Grondahl Porcelain Wall Plaque, AutumnLarge Parian bisque plaque sculpted in a bas relief showing a neoclassical scene of a young family with their child and dog, symbolizing autumn. B & G impressed backstamp. Artist: Bertel Thorvaldsen DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Revival Black Forest Type Sideboard CabinetLarge two level stacked carved wood Black Forest style sideboard cabinet buffet, in a Hunt Board style array. Decorated with high relief Medieval Gothic style scrolling and foliate forms. Lion claw feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 9' 10" Medieval Gothic Revival Style Black Forest CabinetLarge two level stacked carved wood Black Forest style sideboard cabinet buffet, in a Hunt Board style array. Decorated with high relief Medieval Gothic style scrolling and foliate forms. Lion claw feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio artisan sterling silver repousse tropical bird and flowers LARGE bas relief plaque pendant,Studio artisan sterling silver repousse tropical bird and flowers LARGE bas relief plaque pendant, signed CN, numbered 1/100 with black woven cord tie necklace, tipped with sterling silver pyramid capSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Bronze Bas-Relief Plaque, LionItem/Description: High relief bronze art tray features a lion lying down. Stamped 'Austria' on back. (Architectural Element, Ashtray, Tip Tray, Dresser Tray, Door Plate, Pin Tray, Change Tray, TrinketSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese gilt polychrome carved wood bas relief will plaque, decorated with a Crayfish scene.A Chinese gilt poly chrome carved wood Bas relief will plaque, decorated with a Crayfish scene. Mid 20th Century. H: 47.5 cm - W: 31 cm (without frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Polychromed Large Wood Sailor Bas ReliefAmerican Art Deco large polychromed wooden bas relief of a sailor, apparently unsigned, showing the seaman against a geometric patterned background in silver, the sailor and rigging before him in natuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bas Relief Pottery Plaque SignedLarge Bas Relief Pottery Plaque Signed Sapolo Italy - approx 20"x 20" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PLASTER BAS RELIEF PLAQUE, FIGURAL DESIGN WITHLARGE PLASTER BAS RELIEF PLAQUE, FIGURAL DESIGN WITH SCROLING LEAVES, MOUNTED ON BOARD, SMALL CHIP ON LOWER LEFT, APPROX 5'W, SKU604.10See Sold Price
Sold2024after Antoine Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), Bronze Bas Relief Plaque of a Lionafter Antoine Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), Bronze Bas Relief Plaque of a Lionlate 19th century, patinated bronze, signed BARYE to obverse right edge, retaining partial "Moreau" collection label toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Indian Carved Wood Relief PlaqueLarge Indian Carved Wood Relief Plaque. Size: 72.5'' x 12.25'' x 2.5'' (184 x 31 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021George Aarons. Mid Century. Ruth and Naomi. Peace.George Aarons. Mid Century. Ruth and Naomi. Peace. Plaster Bas Relief Plaques on wood. Signed top edge. Plaques 4" x 7.5". Overall 7.5" x 10". Some wear at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Plaster Frieze "The Three Graces" Bas Relief Plaque Wall Sculpture 33 in. x 21 in.Large Plaster Frieze "The Three Graces" Bas Relief Plaque Wall Sculpture 33 in. x 21 in. size: 33 x 21 For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2023UNITED KINGDOM ROYAL COAT OF ARMS CARVED AND GILDED WOOD LARGE PLAQUEUNITED KINGDOM ROYAL COAT OF ARMS CARVED AND GILDED WOOD LARGE PLAQUE, featuring the English Lion and the Unicorn of Scotland, and the mottos of the British Monarchs and the Order of the Garter. ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Almon. Assassination.Leroy Almon. Assassination. 1989. Signed, dated and titled. Painted wood-relief carved plaque. Large powerful example. Excellent condition. 36" w x 22.5" h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold201519thC. Japanese Meiji Period Inlaid PlaqueBas relief gilt wood plaque. Depicting scholars in a garden. Inlaid with mother of pearl. Meiji period;9in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMilo Original Hand Crafted Large Bas Relief Plaque Woman Face Bronze$190
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsHunt Slonem Original Oil Painting Large Wood Sculpture Toucans Signed Art$2,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCARVED INKSTONE DAOGUANG PLAQUE WITH ZITAN FRAMECA$600(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLARGE 14K GOLD On ONYX LEO LION PENDANT Vintage 14K Yellow Gold and Onyx 3D Leo Lion King of The$15(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA reticulated jade ruyi-form plaque, possibly Yuan Dynasty (Bonhams London)ÂŁ3,200(2 bids)
38 mins LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCFrench Style Marquetry Marble Top Bedside Table$60(2 bids)
38 mins LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCFrench Style Marquetry Marble Top Bedside Table$20(1 bid)