Sold2019Victor Cerrato, Five coat hooks, 1950sVictor Cerrato, 10 x 12.2 - 10 x 15.3 cm. Earthenware, glazed black and white, brass with patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoConsole in ceramica policroma, piano in marmo.Anni '50console cm 98x170x32specchio cm 118x145Bibl.: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Cerrato, PortavasoPortavaso Ceramica smaltata e decorata, tondino di ferro verniciato, ottone. Atelier Victor Cerrato, 1960 ca. h cm 44, largh. cm 45See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande fioriera, Victor CerratoGrande fiorieraCeramica smaltata e invetriata decorata con motivi astratti.Prod. Atelier Victor Cerrato, 1960 ca. h cm 20, diam. cm 62See Sold Price
Sold2015Victor CerratoQuattro appendiabiti Ceramica policroma, ottone. Bottega di Victor Cerrato, anni '50 cm 15x12x10 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoOtto attaccapanni in cermica colorata e decorata.diam cm 12Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor CerratoAppendiabiti_x000D_ Ceramica smaltata, metallo brunito._x000D_ Atelier di Victor Cerrato, anni '50_x000D_ Firma impressa._x000D_ cm 15x15x9 Literature: Cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EcSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoPortavaso in ceramica decorata, supporto in metallo verniciato.Anni '60cm 32x38See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR CERRATO Quattro elementi di unVICTOR CERRATO Quattro elementi di un appendiabiti, anni '50. Ceramica, ferro, ottone ossidato canna di fucile. Marcati "Victor Cerrato-Torino". Cm 10 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sei appendiabiti, Victor CerratoSei appendiabitiCeramica smaltata, metallo.Prod. Atelier Victor Cerrato, 1950 ca.cm 15x13x10See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor CerratoVase Metal rod, polychrome majolica. Victor Cerrato Atelier, 1950s Manufacturer's label. h 50 cm, diam. 37 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Cerrato, Grande vasoGrande vaso Ceramica smaltata bianca e nera. Atelier Victor Cerrato, 1950 ca. h cm 50, largh. cm 26,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Cerrato,Portavaso con struttura in metallo laccato e ceramica smaltata. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 42x44See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Cerrato,Tre appendiabiti in ceramica smaltata con gancio in metallo laccato. Prod. Ceramiche Ferro, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 15x15x8See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoSette appendiabiti da parete in ceramica smaltata.Anni '60Misure diverseBibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "EccentricitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Cerrato, 1917-2008. Appendiabiti da parteAppendiabiti da pareteCeramica smaltata, metallo smaltato.Esecuzione Cerrato, Torino, 1955 ca.cm 17x15x11See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Cerrato,Vaso in ceramica smaltata con sostegno in metallo laccato. Prod. Atelier Victor Cerrato, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 38x35See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoTre appendiabiti da parete in ceramica smaltata.Anni '60Marchio sulle staffe di fissaggio.cm 7x14x9See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR CERRATO Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoTre attaccapanni in ceramica grigia opaca decorata in policromia con supporto in metallo.Anni '50Misure diverse.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor CerratoTre appendiabiti da parete Maiolica smaltata opaca, tondino metallico. Atelier Victor Cerrato, Torino, 1960 ca. cm 10x12x8; cm 13x13x8; cm 15x13x9 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, ESee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Vaso anni '60 - VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Vase 1960sCeramica smaltata. Firmato. 36,20 x 9,40 x 9,40 cm - Enameled ceramic. Signed. 14.25 x 3.70 x 3.70 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Cerrato, CentrotavolaCentrotavola Ceramica policroma lucida e mat. Atelier Victor Cerrato, 1950 ca. h cm 18, diam. cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR CERRATOCoffee table with painted metal structure, decorated terracotta tiles. From the 1970s cm 40x76x51 Breaking and chipping of the tilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Cerrato - Clothes hangers, 1950 ca.h 8x10x14 cm pair in glazed ceramic and metal support. Cerrato production, signature cast in the supportSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRivich AuctionVICTOR SKREBNESKI Chicago International Film Festival "Iman" Poster$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90