Sold2017Antique Orientalist bronze & porcelain candlestickAntique Orientalist bronze & porcelain candlestick. 17 1/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. French Antique Bronze & Porcelain CandlesticksPair of French 19th C. antique bronze and porcelain candlesticks raised on 3 scrolled feet. 8"H x 3.75"W at base. Condition report: Good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French bronze champleve & porcelain candlestickAntique French bronze champleve & porcelain candlestick. 2” H x 8” W x 3 1/2” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French bronze & a Buddha porcelain candlestickAntique French bronze & a Buddha porcelain candlestick. 7 3/8” H x 10 1/4” W x 8 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER,See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French pair of bronze & porcelain candlesticksAntique French pair of bronze & porcelain candlesticks. 9 1/4" H. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique Bronze and Porcelain TulipsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of antique bronze and porcelain floral tulips candlesticks, designed as a large tulip flower, standing tall inside a square footed planter vase. These both pieces, the tulip and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Sevres gilt bronze & porcelain urnAntique French Sevres gilt bronze & porcelain urn transformed in candlestick. 12 1/8 H x 5 3/4 W x 4 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. OF BRONZE & PORCELAIN CANDLESTICKSTWO ARM BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, CLAW FOOT. GOOD CONDITION. 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Bronze And Porcelain CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of bronze candlesticks, each with a hand-painted porcelain inset in its base. Candlesticks feature a foliage design with ribbon designs around the socket; porcelain insets are painteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of French Figural Bronze "Japonisme" CandlesticksPair Of Figural 19th C. French "Japonisme" Porcelain & Bronze Candlesticks - 3" x 3" H 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Porcelain & Bronze Parrot Form Candlesticks - A pair of figural white glazed porcelain withPair of Porcelain & Bronze Parrot Form Candlesticks - A pair of figural white glazed porcelain with craquelure bird-form candlesticks with bronze base, capitals, and wing & beak accents. Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Candle Holders by United WilsonParrot porcelain and bronze ormolu candlestick holders by United Wilson are off-white/cream with a crackle glaze finish. United Wilson Hallmark shows on the bottom. Dimensions: Width: 10 inches (25.4See Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Porcelain and Gilt Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A pair of Sevres candlesticks comprised of a bulbous porcelain center featuring in white and Turquoise ground color, decorated with floral bouquets. The candlestick further composed of aSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECE FRENCH CLOCK SETBRONZE 3 PIECE CLOCK SET, BRONZE CLOCK, PORCELAIN DIAL WITH FIGURAL PUTTI UPPER. CANDLE STICK SIDES. CHIPS AND CRACKS TO DIAL. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 14" W x 14"See Sold Price
2020Pair of Porcelain and Bronze Cherub CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Wong Lee French style crackle-glaze porcelain and bronze figural putti candlestick holders. Each marked on the underside, "WL 1895" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Sevres-Style Porcelain, Bronze Table LampsPair of Antique Sevres-Style Porcelain and Bronze Table Lamps , early 20th c., converted from candlesticks, cherub standard, bases with avian reserves, h. (to socket) 17 in . Provenance: Schwitz ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Orientalist Hand Painted Porcelain PlaqueAntique Orientalist Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque. Plaque Measure 5 3/4"in H x 4"in W Bronze Frame Measure: 9"in H x 7"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Bronze And Porcelain Bird InkwellDESCRIPTION: Chinoiserie bronze inkwell featuring a porcelain pen holder in the shape of a blue bird on a pierced stone and a pair of candlesticks with meandering stems decorated with bronze foliage dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Bronze Light FixtureAn antique French hanging light fixture, 3 candlestick style fixtures, bronze frame with cast portraits, with porcelain floral decor, tassel finial, 12"diameter, 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold201919th French Antique Gilt Bronze Candle StickThe porcelain dish in pinkish tone, of gentle rounded sides rising from a slightly tapered foot, the central decorated with one gilt bronze stem cup shape candle stick, side with a pair of angles, allSee Sold Price
Sold2021United Wilson Porcelain & Gilt Bronze Garniture Set -United Wilson Porcelain & Gilt Bronze Garniture Set - Porcelain garniture set of a Centerpiece Urn and a Pair of candlesticks. Decorated with a background of yellow and white vertical stipes and ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze Tazza Compote & Candlestick LOTAn elegant antique four (4) piece dore bronze centerpiece compote and candlestick set. Large and impressive tazza centerpiece features central porcelain bowl basin decorated to interior with wildlifeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 1889 Samuel Marti & Cie French Bronze and Porcelain three-piece Clock Garniture$2,000