Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper Cutout Letter RackForest Craft Guild hammered copper letter rack with cutout design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 4.5"w x 2"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Cutout Letter RackArts & Crafts hammered copper cutout letter rack c1910-1915. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.25"h x 6.25"w x 1.75"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Forest Craft Guild Cutout BookendsPair of Forest Craft Guild hammered copper cutout bookends. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.5"h x 3.5"wSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper Windmill Cutout Bookends c1910Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper Windmill Cutout Bookends c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7"h x 3"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper WIndmill BookendsForest Crafts Guild hammered copper & brass cutout windmill bookends. Unsigned. New patina. 4"h x 4"w. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Copper & Leather Purse c1910 #3Forest Craft Guild leather purse with cutout hammered copper latch and blue turquoise. Unsigned. Missing some of the rivet buttons. Original patina to copper. For similar examples see Don Mareks book:See Sold Price
Sold2018Small Forest Craft Guild Copper & Leather Purse c1910Forest Craft Guild leather purse with cutout hammered copper latch and blue turquoise. Unsigned. Wear to leather. For similar examples see Don Mareks book: Grand Rapids Metalwork. 5.5″h x 5̸See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Rapids Hammered Copper Cutout Mailbox c1910Grand Rapids Hammered Copper Cutout Mailbox c1910. Similar to Forest Craft Guild. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 12.5"h x 6.75"w x 4.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper CandlesconceArts & Crafts candle sconce with warty-textured hammered copper riveted to mahogany back attributed to Forest Craft Guild. Unsigned. Original finish. 10.75"h x 4.75"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keSee Sold Price
Sold2018Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper CandlesconceArts & Crafts candle sconce with warty-textured hammered copper riveted to mahogany back attributed to Forest Craft Guild. Unsigned. Original finish. 10.75"h x 4.75"w Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Bamboo Cutout Letter Rack c1915Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Bamboo Cutout Letter Rack c1915. Unsigned. Color added to original patina. 8.5"w x 6"h x 2.5". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Letter Rack c1915Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Letter Rack c1915. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 3.5”h x 4.75”w x 3”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Celtic Cross Cutout Letter Opener c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Celtic Cross Cutout Letter Opener c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 8 x 1.5w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Letter Rack Arts & CraftsRoycroft Hammered Copper Letter Rack Arts & Crafts 3-3/4 inches high x 4-1/2 inches x 2-3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Arts & Crafts MetalworkIn the style of Forest Craft Guild, Frost Workshop, or Carence Crafters, a hammered copper nut bowl with spoon and a brass tea caddy, both having etched stylized floral decoration, c. 1915, both unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Student of Agatha van Erp Hammered Copper Letter RackStudent of Agatha van Erp hammered copper letter rack with cutout circular oak tree medallion c1912-1918. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Agatha van Erp taught metalwork at The SF Arts InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Forest Craft Guild Lot (Brooch, Bookends, Tray)Forest Craft Guild desk tray, brooch and bookends; Grand Rapids MI circa 1908. A large, long tray in hammered copper with an enhanced verdigris patina. Each end of the tray with an acid etched wave deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Trinket Box c1915Nicely hammered copper box. Lid is removable. Unmarked, with new patina. Reminiscent of work done by the Forest Craft Guild. 7" x 3 1/2" x 2" This item will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Copper & Leather Purse c1910 #2Forest Craft Guild leather purse with cutout motif c1910. Unsigned. For similar examples see Don Mareks book: Grand Rapids Metalwork. 8.25″h x 9.25″w. Small stain on one side. We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Kipp Hammered Copper Letter RackKarl Kipp hammered copper letter rack with square floral motif. Signed with KK mark. Excellent original patina. 5.75"w x 4"h x 2.5"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2019Roycroft Walter Jennings Hammered Copper Letter RackRoycroft - Walter Jennings hammered copper Italian Polychrome letter rack. Signed Roycroft Two Dot mark. Excellent Italian Polychrome original patina. 3.75"h x 4.5"w x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minneapolis Handicraft Guild Hammered Copper Cutout Bowl c1910Minneapolis Handicraft Guild Hammered Copper Cutout Bowl c1910. Signed. Excellent new patina. 7"d x 2.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesRoycroft (American) Arts & Crafts Movement Hammered Copper Basket, Ca. 1900, H 12" Dia. 9"$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSTAIRPair of English Arts and Crafts Wrought-Iron and Copper Tool Rests, Possibly Guild of Handicraft$150(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMongolian Copper Skull. 20th century. Hammered copper with ...$50(1 bid)