Sold2017Lot of Four: Press Molded Stoneware BottlesFour Molded Stoneware Bottles, all probably W. Smith, Greenwich, NY, circa 1840, one with brushed cobalt X, stamped "WHH"; one with brushed cobalt X, stamped "A STEINMETZ"; one with cobalt stripe arouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Four: Stoneware Bottles with Slip-Trailed CobaltFour Stoneware Bottles with Cobalt Letter Inscriptions, Northeastern U.S., 19th century, one inscribed "R.C.C"; one inscribed "C.P."; one inscribed "W.P.R"; and one inscribed "R" with "DW DE FREEST".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Four: Stoneware Bottles with ImpressedFour Stoneware Bottles, American, 19th century, one with cobalt-highlighted mark, "DURFEE'S / KNICKERBOCKER / ROOT BEER"; one stamped "JOHN BOLD"; one with cobalt band and the cobalt-highlighted mark,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Antique Stoneware Beer Bottles,Stamped NamesLot of four antique stoneware beer bottles, in brown and cream colors. See photos for marking From the time when beer came in stoneware! The dimensions range from 10 in x 4.5 in x 4.5 in to 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Vintage Chinese Cinnabar Snuff BottlesLot of four vintage Chinese molded snuff bottles. Nice intricate design. two red, one yellow, one brown. Red one - hooks added can be worn as a pendant. Measure 2.5" to 3.25" high. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Lot Of Stoneware Bottles & CrocksAssorted Lot Of Stoneware Bottles & Crocks, this lot features four bottles, three with handles and 3 crocks with handles, the largest is measured at 9.5 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH WHITE SALT-GLAZED STONEWARE PLATES, SET OF FOURENGLISH WHITE SALT-GLAZED STONEWARE PLATES, SET OF FOUR, each having press-molded dot, diaper, and basketweave decoration. Unmarked. Staffordshire and other areas. Mid 18th century. 9 1/8" D. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese stoneware globular bottles, c. 1250Four Chinese stoneware globular bottles, degraded brown glazes, c. 1250. They measure 2.375 inches to 3.5 inches. Condition as seen. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED CANARY / VASELINE FLINT GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED CANARY / VASELINE FLINT GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, canary (reacts under black light), comprising a square blown-molded cologne bottle with non-original stopper, an eight-panelled flariSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OFASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, canary yellow (three black lighted), including two different Loop/Oval examples and a cut-panel example, small example with mismatched stoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OFASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, canary yellow/Vaseline (black lighted), including Paneled Pebbles and Waisted Ovals, two with appropriate stopper, along with a stopper foSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OFASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, canary yellow/Vaseline (black lighted), including Paneled Horizontal Ovals and Diamond-Point Panel, appropriate stoppers. New England GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OFASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, shades of amber, one with gilt decoration, including two different waisted examples, appropriate stoppers, one wobbles slightly. 1840-1870See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OFASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, shades of amber, one with gilt decoration, including Elongated Loops and Cut Honeycomb, appropriate stoppers, one wobbles slightly. 1840-1See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OFASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED / PRESSED COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, including Sandwich Overshot, Star and Punty, and Paneled Cane with engraved shoulder, two original stoppers. Boston & SandwichSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BACK-BAR BOTTLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED BACK-BAR BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, each blown-molded shouldered form, three with white-enamel lettering, one with engraved lettering, each with tapered mouth and plain base, three withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED CONTINENTAL GLASS BOTTLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED CONTINENTAL GLASS BOTTLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four olive-green square tapered "case gin" bottles of various sizes, and a light-green molded oblong "bladdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Blue & White Pottery - Bottle 4 Book LotFour Book Lot Blue & White Stoneware Pottery Crockery A Guide for Insulator Collectors Railroad Collectibles The Antique Bottle Collector Dated: 1960's 1See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR PIECES POTTERYAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. Pottery vase and mug with similar incised decoration, stoneware bottle and small sewertile vase with double molded handles. 3.25" to 8.75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED TOY CASTER SETS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED TOY CASTER SETS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a Square four-bottle, a Diamond four-bottle, a Quilted three-bottle, and a Drape four-bottle set. Together with three loose toSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED PUNGENTS / SCENT BOTTLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED PUNGENTS / SCENT BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising two swirled examples with one having an aquamarine tint, a cut teardrop form with a silver-plated lid, and a blown-molded exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLOWN-MOLDED FANCY CORNER COMMERCIAL COLOGNE BOTTLES,BLOWN-MOLDED FANCY CORNER COMMERCIAL COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF TWO, colorless and deep cobalt blue, each obelisk form with corners featuring stacked diamonds and rings, four plain tapered arch panels, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED TOY CASTER SETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED TOY CASTER SETS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a floral band four-bottle, an American Shield four-bottle, and an unpatterned four-bottle set in its original stand; each witSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED TOY CASTER SETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED TOY CASTER SETS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Large Ribbon four-bottle, a Quilted five-bottle, and an American Shield four-bottle set; each with a period lid or pressedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cizhou Stoneware Ovoid Jar, Yuan-Ming Dynasty 元-明 磁州窯$750
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFour Antique Minnesota Magazine Collage Newsletters$1
1 hr LeftJasper52Anja Jaatinen-Winqvist for Arabia. Karelia coffee service in glazed stoneware for four people.$200