Sold2017Briliant Star cut glass pedestal punch bowlearly 20th century; two-part punch bowl, 15 in. H., 15 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Briliant Cut Glass Punch BowlBrilliant cut glass punch bowl on pedestal stand. Well faceted; 15.5in.H. x 12in.D.(bowl) x 6in.D.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON PEDESTALAMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON PEDESTAL STAND, alternating large hobstar and five-point star with various patterns including cross-cut diamond, fine cross-hatching diamond and fans, sawtooSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Part Cut Glass Pedestal Punch Bowl with Cups2 Part Cut Glass Pedestal Punch Bowl with Cups. 12 1/4" Dia. 10 3/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14) CUT GLASS PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL, LADLE & CUPS(lot of 14) Molded and cut glass punch set, possibly Turkish, with cut fan pattern, including: (1) pedestal punch bowl, approx 14"h, 13"diam, (1) ladle, approx 15.5"l, (12) handled cups, approx 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ABP Cut Crystal / Glass Punch Bowl SetAmerican Brilliant Period cut crystal / glass set with pedestal style punch bowl and five (5) cups. Weighs approximately 20 lbs. Footed punch bowl can also work as a centerpiece and splits from the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Czech Cut Glass Pedestal BowlCut glass pedestal bowl, with star motifs. 6 1/2"H x 13 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl on PedestalAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl on Pedestalcirca 1900, two part form, button and bow pattern with scalloped rim, appears unmarked. 12 x 10 in. diameter Additional high-resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pedestal Punch Bowl - BPCGPedestal Punch Bowl - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 14.25" X 12" - Hobstar, Cane, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond, Nailhead Diamond and Fan Motif - Large St. Louis Diamond Cut Base with Scalloped Hobstar FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLLarge 19th c. Bowl, having an intricately cut design of feathers or leaves, hobstars, cross hatching, fan cuts, and canes, star cut base and scalloped sawtooth rim, 6 1/4" high, 14 1/4" diam. InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fry Keystone Footed Cut Glass Punch BowlDESCRIPTION: Two part footed cut glass punch bowl in the Keystone pattern by Fry Glass Company. Fans and star patterns to surface with crenellated and scalloped lip and foot. MEASUREMENTS: 9-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015American cut glass pedestal bowl and celery dishtwo-part Brilliant Star cut glass bowl, 10 in. H., 10 in. Diam., and a peony cut glass celery dish, possibly Pairpoint, 14 in. L., 7 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIBBEY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND C. 1900LIBBEY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND, C. 1900, H 9 3/4":A two-piece punch bowl, decorated with central pyramidal stars and accented by alternating strawberry diamond and triple-miter cane cut rays. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Glass Punchbowl on Stand,egg nog size, brilliant period, 10" diameter, 10" tall, pinwheels, diamond & stars.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Crystal and Glass Table Top AccessoriesGroup Lot of 4 Table Top Accessories some crystal and some cut glass; Crystal Pedestal Bowl with Star pattern measures approx 7 1/2 inches tall on base measuring approx 5 inches diameter; one pair preSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pedestal Two-Part Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlPedestal Two-Part Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass 9.5" X 9" - Hobstar, Fan and Prism Motif - Straight Sides - Step Cut BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Cut Crystal Pedestal Punch BowlAmerican brilliant cut crystal punch bowl on a pedestal with star pattern. From the home of Jon Jacobs, a prominent collector in Michigan. In excellent condition. Please see photos for additional detaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABPCG Punch Bowl & VaseAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Vase. 1st item: American 2-piece brilliant cut glass punch bowl with a pedestal base, the bowl having a scalloped sawtooth rim with hobstar, diamond and croSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Bowl, Cut GlassPedestal Bowl, Cut Glass, 4.25" x 12", Star Diamond Border With Engraved Multi Fruit Decor, Surface Nick On Side, Unknown Maker, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, Two Part, & (12) Pedestal Cups, BPCGPunch Bowl, Two Part, & (12) Pedestal Cups, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, 10.75" x 13.75", Deeply Engraved Fruit Decor, Pattern Matched Base, Exceptional Quality On Every Piece, One Handle Of One Cup IsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(15) COLORLESS THUMBPRINT CUT GLASS PUNCH SERVICE(set of 15) Colorless thumbprint cut punch service, comprising (1) lidded punch bowl on raised pedestal foot, approx 16.5"h, (11) cups, applied clear handle, 3.25"h, (3) other cups having similar butSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAMBRIDGE NO. 2656 / NEARCUT STAR - RUBY-STAINEDCAMBRIDGE NO. 2656 / NEARCUT STAR - RUBY-STAINED ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, colorless with gilt decoration, comprising a water pitcher and a punch bowl pedestal. Cambridge Glass Co. Pattern introduced 1908See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Silver & Cut Crystal Punch BowlRussian Silver & Cut Crystal Punch Bowl. Beautiful cylindrical cut glass bowl with diamond and expanding star patterns, has a fancy silver mounted collar with side handles and a domical lid with filigSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro Pattern$25(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass pedestal bowl with handles$170(7 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. Diameter$100(1 bid)