Sold2024LUCIANO FRIGERIO Modular sofa (6 pieces).FRIGERIO LUCIANO (1928 - 1999) Modular sofa (6 pieces). Wood and padded fabric.. . 1970s / 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SOLID MAHOGANY SOFA LEATHER CUSHIONSA Luciano Frigerio solid mahogany sofa with brass inlay, leather cushions, and belt buckle details circa 1960. Ht: 31" Width: 81" Depth: 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO in the style of. Sofa.in the style of. Sofa. Wood and leather.. Cm 160,00 x 78,00 x 90,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioCredenza bassa Radica di noce, ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 73x150x50See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirrorLuciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirror Italy, 1970-1972 brass, mirrored glass, cast bronze 21.5 w x 35.25 h inches This work is from the edition of 99. This work has been authenticated by the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTavolo basso mod. Juan Ottone patinato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. h cm 61, diam. cm 108 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCassettiera e due comodini mod. Frank Legno di ebano macassar. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1966 ca. Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. Credenza cm 74x204x57; comodini cm 57x67x41See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioConsole pensile della serie Juanita_x000D_ Fusione in bronzo, cristallo molato._x000D_ Prod. Frigerio di Desio, fine anni '60_x000D_ cm 22x94x35_x000D_ Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO, Sideboard modello “Desiree”LUCIANO FRIGERIO Produzione Frigerio di Desio, Italia 1970 ca. Sideboard modello “Desiree”, struttura in legno di Ebano Macassar con inserti in fusione di bronzo cesellato, tre vani ad antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioLarge cabinet Solid rosewood, rosewood veneer laminated wood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio, 1975 ca. Manufacturer's label inside a drawer. 80x283x52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioSpecchiera mod. Nikolay Ottone, fusione in bronzo, vetro specchiato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. cm 73x57x2,5 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO in the style of. Pair of armchairs.in the style of. Pair of armchairs. Wood and leather.. Cm 85,00 x 79,00 x 93,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
1080 Lots AwayBidhausArt Deco Mid-Century Modern Loveseat Sofa with Sculptural Arms in Patinaed Leather USA c. 1970s$22(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEmpire sofa with scrolled arms & claw footed feet, yellow upholstery, has some stains on fabric,$20(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftTrunky FreshRestoration Hardware Weathered Teak Sofa Frame, 108" Balmain Collection$75(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftTrunky FreshRestoration Hardware Teak Outdoor Sofa, Black, 108" Balmain Collection, Brand New, Retail $8000$950(5 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAINTED AND GILT CARVED LOUIS XV STYLE FRENCH SOFA C 1900 WITH NEW FABRIC AND EXHUBERANT CARVINGS.$1,000(4 bids)