Sold202219thC fire tools, comprising poker, tongs and shovel. The largest approx. 30" long (3)19thC fire tools, comprising poker, tongs and shovel. The largest approx. 30" long (3)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tray 19th C Brass Fire Tool Rests, Coll Key Escutcheons, Horse ButtonsTray 19th C Brass Fire Tool Rests, Coll Key Escutcheons, Horse ButtonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 19THC. ANDIRONS & FIRE TOOLS, ACORN FINIALSEARLY 19THC. ANDIRONS & FIRE TOOLS, ACORN FINIALSSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Gilt Bronze Fire Screen & ToolsAntique Louis XV-style fire screen with bird, floral and acanthus design. [36 1/2" H x 27" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold201619th C brass and wrought iron fire tools19th C brass and wrought iron fire toolsSee Sold Price
Sold201919thC French Louis XVI Fire Screen with Tools19th century French Louis XVI bronze fire screen with tools, 31" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine set Victorian bronze fire tools & standFine set Victorian bronze fire tools & stand, Late 19th c., brown patinated cast bronze stand and tool handles, polished iron tools, the channeled pilaster-form base surmounted by a cruciform tool cadSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Sets antique brass/steel fire tools(2) Sets antique brass/steel fire tools, 19th/20th c., one set with lemon finials, 30"h x 2.75"w x 1.25"d (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Sets antique brass/steel fire tools(3) Sets antique brass/steel fire tools, 19th/20th c., 30"h x 3.5"w x 1.25"d (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Early 19th Century Brass Fireplace Itemstotal seven items, comprising a pair of double lemon top andirons, an assembled group of four fire tools, and a brass and wire folding fireplace screen. Andirons: 20 1/2" high; screen: 33" high, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRASS ANDIRONS 19TH.C. PAIRBRASS ANDIRONS, 19TH.C. PAIR, H 11":Set includes a pair of andirons, height approx. 11" Circa 19th century. Also included are fire tools including a shovel, tongs and stand. From the Estate of DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fire Tools & AndironsLot including pair 19th c. brass Empire andirons (15" Ht., 14 1/2" D.), and fire tool set.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. GUNMETAL FIREPLACE TOOLSVery fine set of William IV steel fire tools the finials of stacked ball design, the shovel with pierced decoration and all beautifully worked with precision of a true tradesman. With ribbed handles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr 19th C Wrought Andirons 31 1/2"H + Decorative 45" Bar + Fire ToolsPr 19th C Wrought Andirons 31 1/2"H + Decorative 45" Bar + Fire ToolsSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED 3 PIECE FIRE TOOL SETFRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED 3 PIECE FIRE TOOL SET CONSISTING OF A ROCOCCO FORMED STAND WITH SHELL FORMED TRAY, ALONG WITH SHOVEL AND PAIR OF TONGS, LATE 19TH C.; 31.5"H X 12"W X 10.5 "DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Fireplace Accessories, 19th C. AndironsPair 19th C. cast iron andirons with figural bronze sunflower finials, wrought iron fire tool set, trivet and kettle. Andirons measure 15 1/2"h. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted brass / copper comprising 2 19thC weightedAssorted brass / copper comprising 2 19thC weighted door porters ( tallest 18'') together with fire tools and copper coal scuttle. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fireplaces Tools/Accessories,19th-20th C.Large lot of Brass/Iron Fireplace Tools/Accessories,19th-20th C. includes 3 fire screens,3 sets of fireplace tools, 4 andirons and pierced brass fender {TGRAY5100} (MM) Dimensions: Various Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Renaissance Revival Iron Andirons & Fire ToolsPair Renaissance Revival Wrought Iron Andirons & Fire Tools, Late 19th/Early 20th C. Andirons 33.75" H Property from a Distinguished New England EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202218/19th, c. Group of Four Iron Fireplace Utensils18/19th, c. Group of four fire place utensils includes: Two shovels 12.5" and 18.5"; Flat tool 14.5"L; Fork measures 17"L; Condition report: Common wear or age and use, Please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesAntique Late 19th Century Loch Sheldrake Fire Dept Hat$60(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Neoclassical grand tour Pompeii Giltwood fire screen$550(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid to late 19th century Chinese export silver standing cup, Canton circa 1870, marked Quan,ÂŁ1,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
2 days LeftJasper52A Large Oil on Canvas Painting of "Sergius Galba", A Roman Emperor, After Titian 19th Century$10,000