Sold20175 Shell Tools/Spoons. 4"-4 1/4". William David Woods,5 Shell Tools/Spoons. 4"-4 1/4". From the old William David Woods, Sr. Collection. Displayed in a 1950's brush salesman's case for decadesSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Worked Shell Tools/Ornaments. 3 1/4"-4 3/4". FL.5 Worked Shell Tools/Ornaments. 3 1/4"-4 3/4". FL. From the old William David Woods, Sr. Collection. Displayed in a 1950's brush salesman's case for decadesSee Sold Price
Sold20244 African Baule Carved Wood Figures4 African Baule Carved Wood Figures. Carved wood and pigment. Sizes Ranging From: 14'' x 4.5'' x 5'' (36 x 11 x 13 cm); To: 24'' x 5'' x 7'' (61 x 13 x 18 cm). Provenance: Ex. Collection William and DSee Sold Price
Sold2023(21) Wood Kitchen Items(21) Wood kitchen items, c/o Dansk salad bowl (10-1/2" dia x 4-3/4" h), inlaid cutting board (14-1/2" x 8-1/4", some knife scratches), shell form bowl marked "Mexico" (15-1/2" x 11-3/8" x 3" h), (3) RSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Wood Items(5) Wood items, c/o curved tray marked "Made in Germany" (15-3/4" x 7-1/8"), globe vase (5" dia x 4-1/2" h), bowl filled with shells & seeds (3-1/4" h x 4-3/8" dia), sculpture with slanted shelves (8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of gilt wood wall sconce shelvesPair of gilt wood wall column form sconce shelves, 10-3/4" w x 14-5/8" h x 5-1/2" d, some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021William McVey Bronze, Shore BirdWilliam McVey(American,1905-1995) Shore Bird, bronze with dark patination, signed with initials WM, mounted on wood block base. Dimensions: 9.5 x 12 x 4 in. bronze only. 14 in.h. including base. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Dung Beetle SculptureA very good carved wood sculpture of 2 dung beetles rolling a ball of dung on naturalist base. Signed T Williams. Size: 5" H x 14" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wood Religious StatueAntique Wood Religious Statue. 14 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A silver butter dish of shell form. Hallmarked London 1915 maker Josiah Williams & Co (DavidA silver butter dish of shell form. Hallmarked London 1915 maker Josiah Williams & Co (David Landsborough Fullerton). Approx 5 1/4" longPlease Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cased Spencer Physician's MicroscopeAmerican. 1920s. Brass. Wood case. Case: 14.25" x 7.25" x 7.75". Microscope: 12" x 4.5" x 6". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Style of James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American,Style of James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903), oil on wood panel, Study of Three Ladies, 4 3/8" x 9 1/2" sight, 9" x 14 1/4" overall The consignor of this lot is donating 5% of the hammSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Russian painted on wood IconAntique Russian painted on wood Icon. 14 5/8” H x 10 3/4” W x 1 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleon III Boule BoxEbonized pear wood with brass and tortoise shell inlay No key. Circa 1860. 5 1/4"W. x 5 14"D x 3 1/4" H. Mansion Cabana Cabinets. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Morten Jepsen (Danish, 1826-1903), oil on wood panel,Morten Jepsen (Danish, 1826-1903), oil on wood panel, Apartment Interior, Morning, monogrammed lower left, 9-7/8" x 14-5/8" sight, 12-3/4" x 17-1/2" overall, minor loss upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Metal LotMixed metal lot, c/o dovetailed wood silver chest (18-1/2" x 12" x 6-1/4" h), Art Nouveau embossed copper oval tray (11-1/4" x 8-5/8"), brass tortoise shell form paperweight, brass Asian elephant figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020European 19 C Tortoise Shell Jewelry BoxEuropean 19 Century Tortoise Shell veneered Wood Jewelry Box with hinged cover inlaid with pierced brass bands and a lock plate; on 4 bun feet. Height 4 inches ( 10cm) x Width 5 5/8 inches (14.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Three Legged Wood Stools. One signed DAVID W SCOTLot 4 Three Legged Wood Stools. One signed DAVID W SCOTT 1999, Cherry. Artisan Woodworker. Each has different construction and frame form Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022William Haendel inkless print, Guernica FragmentWilliam Haendel inkless print, Guernica Fragment Frame: 10" x 14" Print: 5 7/8" x 11 1/4" William Haendel(source: dekalbgallery.com) William G. Haendel was originally from Wisconsin. He has had exhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Round turned wooden center bowl, oval carved woodRound turned wooden center bowl, oval carved wood center bowl, 23-1/2" x 13", 15" x 14-5/8", food chopper, round cutting board, 17-1/4"dia, and treenware spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2021French painted wood planter XI ,18th/19thFrench painted wood planter XI ,18th/19th H: 5 1/2" x W: 14 1/2" x D: 7 3/4" Provenance (From nytimes obituary) Laura Odell (b1922), a retired interior and kitchen designer, died on August 25, 2021 atSee Sold Price
Sold201914 pc COLLECTOR / DEALER BOX LOT1- Brass English Wastebasket Shell Motif 10"x8"x11 1/2". 2- Queen Elizabeth II Boxed set of Gold Plated Harrods Cufflinks in Box, new. 3,4 &5- Three Carved and Painted Wood Waterfowl Letter Openers. 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Songye Style Figure, 20th c.A Songye style figure. Central Africa. 20th century Wood. 14 1/2" x 5" x 4 3/4". Condition: includes stand. Cracks. abrasions, and insect damage throughout. Provenance: Private New York Collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, shotgun shell, painted wood, 11 1/4" x 3 5/8"$275(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection of BURKE Tulip Dining Chair Parts. 4 Shell form Seats. 5 bases. 2 cushions$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Progress In Politics & History Of The Republican Party Booklets$1
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersDavid Webb Gold, Platinum, Multicolored Baroque Cultured Pearl and Diamond Maltese Cross Clip-Brooch$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMatching William and Mary Ladderback Arm and Side Chairs$250
5 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry Size 7 Nice Color Shell Olive Leaf Design$1(1 bid)