Sold2021MCM Bird's Eye Maple Lighted Cabinet with Bevel GlassMid-Century Modern Bird's Eye Maple Lighted Cabinet with Bevel Glass. 36 1/4" W 15 1/4" D 80 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pig's Eye Pilsner Beer Plastic Lighted Signrated 9, 13"x21"x4", the molded plastic sign is in good condition, light works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spratt's Dog Food & Bird Seed SignEnglish. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Marked, "Bruton, Palmers, Green N" lower right edge. Exhibits porcelain losses from extreme edges and margins, most heavily at left side. Condition: 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Silver Crystal Figurine, SparrowA clear faceted bird with tawny eyes and frosted beak. Swarovski mark. This item has its original box: 3.25"W x 2.5"H. Artist: Claudia Schneiderbauer Issued: 1992-1997 Dimensions: 1.5”L x 0.75&rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wood Hand Colored EtchingFramed hand colored etching English hunting scene. Pencil signed Paul Wood. 22" x 18" including the original birds eye maple frame. Some signs of foxing. Provenance: The Larry & Julia Pollock collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swarovski crystal birdbath w/ 2 birdsSwarovski crystal birdbath with 2 frosted birds, colored eyes, 4"dia. x 2 1/2"h (including birds) Condition; no issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Figurine, Togethernesses 013560Part of the very first annual edition trilogy Caring and Sharing made for SCS members. Lead crystal lovely birds with jet crystal eyes perched on a frosted crystal branch. Because this was the very fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski SCS Crystal Figurine, Togetherness the LovebirdsA clear crystal figurine of two love birds with black crystal eyes perched on a frosted crystal branch. Swarovski SCS backstamp. Certificate of Authenticity included. Artist: Max Schreck Issued: 1987See Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski SCS Crystal Figurine, WoodpeckersThe second Annual Edition for SCS, part of the Caring and Sharing trilogy. Depicts two clear faceted body birds, with blue-green eyes, perched on a frosted tree trunk. Floral Swarovski SCS �88 ASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Swarovski Crystal Ashtrays, Birdbath PlusWonderful pair of Swarovski crystal ashtrays. One is in the form of a birdbath with frosted birds and crystal eyes, the other is simple crystal. Both catch the light and have the wonderful rainbowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Connecticut Fire Insurance Company Tin Sign.Connecticut Fire Insurance Company Tin Sign. Hartford/New York, ca. 1870s. A colorful bird’s eye view looking directly west at the sprawling city of Hartford with streets, parks, buildings, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Veterinary Medicine Sign, Dr. Hess diecut cdbd windowVeterinary Medicine Sign, Dr. Hess diecut cdbd window display, large easelback folding panel w/bird's-eye farm view & 3D animal corral for displaying product, Exc unused cond w/storage wear, 40"H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Eberhardt & Ober, a large & impressive litho on paper w/colorful birds-eye view ofBreweriana Sign, Eberhardt & Ober, a large & impressive litho on paper w/colorful birds-eye view of the Allegany, PA brewery, an outstanding example in Mint cond & likely NOS, later mat & frame, 35"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017California Fruit Chewing Gum Advertising Sign.This paper sign was made by the Orcutt Company, Chicago. The illustration is a birds-eye view of The World's Colombian Exposition. This piece has been professionally framed behind glass, and has someSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ANTIQUE GERMAN ETCHINGSIncluding a bird's eye map and aerial and profile views of German castle. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 19" x W 23.5", (Sight) H 9.25" x W 13.5" Condition: Few signs of wear. One spot of discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Figurine, Kiwi Bird 160797A clear crystal figure of a kiwi standing up facing straightforward with black crystal for the eyes and frosted crystal for the feet. Swarovski backstamp. This item has its original box. Dimensions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Silver Crystal Figurine, Kiwi BirdPart of the Endangered Species theme group, the figural has a clear faceted crystal body with jet crystal eyes and frosted crystal beak and feet. Swarovski backstamp. 7617 043 000. This item has its oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Colombian Fragments and BraceletPre Colombian lot of 3 items, including a fine head fragment H 7". Small complete figure H 5-1/2". Bracelet with bird figures and turquoise bead eyes. Estate of anthropologists and food historian MichSee Sold Price
Sold20204 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FOOD CHOPPERS2 STYLIZED FOX (ONE WITH BRASS EYE) -- HORSE & BIRD 13" TO 11" LONG WITH WOOD HANDLES GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL BIRD VASESigned Lalique France on bottom. Dimensions: H 8.75" x W 7" x D 4" Condition: Light signs of handling. D181See Sold Price
Sold2016Frosted Art Glass Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: Frosted multicolored art glass sculpture of a bird with glass eyes. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/2" x 5-1/4" x 6" high. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ancient Bronze Ritual Food VesselA Ancient Bronze Ritual Food Vessel. The body flat-cast with animal masks centered on narrow flanges flanked by rounded eyes and bird beaks, all reserved on liewen grounds with mottled greenish patinaSee Sold Price
88 Lots AwayBray & Co AuctionsCrosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950)$850(6 bids)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMadame Leota Disney Haunted Mansion Lighted Sign Halloween Decoration Works$22(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPathfinder Birds Eye Map of Interurban Trolley Lines in New England-1905$40(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Bird's Eye Maple Heart-Shaped Parlor Stand.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCWelcome to Fabulous Las Vegas Nevada Souvenir Lighted Sign Works$7(2 bids)
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Bird's- Eye Maple And Ebony Box Of Architectural Form English Circa 1820$10