Sold2023Conneaut Lake Park, PA Amusement Park Sign "Ride Doctor"Conneaut Lake Park, PA Amusement Park Sign "Ride Doctor". This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 22 x 26 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Indiana Beach Lake Shafer Amusement Park Tin SignIndiana Beach Lake Shafer Amusement Park Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Indiana Beach Amusement Park SignVintage single sided embossed tin Indiana Beach Lake Shafer amusement park advertising sign. Appears to be in nice new old stock condition with some light scratches and edge wear from age and storage.See Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Lake Shafer Indiana Beach Amusement Park Tin SignNOS Lake Shafer Indiana Beach Amusement Park Embossed Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Lake Shafer Indiana Beach Amusement Park Tin SignNOS Lake Shafer Indiana Beach Amusement Park Embossed Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Lake Shafer Indiana Beach Amusement Park Embossed TinLake Shafer Indiana Beach Amusement Park Embossed Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Early wooden Carousel Horse by Philadelphia TobogganEarly wooden Carousel Horse by Philadelphia Toboggan Co. Row two number 366 on brass tag originally from Lesourdsville Ohio amusement park, partially stripped, 56" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocky Point RI Amusement Park Height SignRhode Island,20th Century Hand painted plywood height sign decorated with red, yellow, and blue slanted striped from Rocky Point in Rhode Island. Wood,54" x 10". From the collection of a Riverside, RhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Custer Car1935 Amusement Park Custer Car - 2 Seater, Boat tail-Made in Dayton OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lusse Auto Skooter Amusement Park Bumper Car1930's Lusse Auto Skooter amusement park bumper car. Displays well with two-tone purple and black paint, chrome features, and hood ornament. Has wear from use and adisplay. Measures approximately 68"See Sold Price
Sold2022Williams Amusement Device Company - Amusement Park RideWilliams Amusement Device Company - Amusement Park Ride on Train w/ Track A scarce example of a Williams Amusement Device Company of Denver, Colorado. Train consists of Silver Streak powered F unit anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amusement park robot, electro-mechanical multi functionPerhaps the most unusual toy in the auction is the 10 foot tall Robot called "Slots". This multi-action piece came from an amusement park, "The World of Sid & Marty Krofft" in the Omni Hotel in AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Figural Amusement Park Garbage Can Toppers.Four Figural Amusement Park Garbage Can Toppers. Litchfield: Game Time, Inc., ca. 1950. Three figures styled after characters from the Wizard of Oz: the Tin Man, Cowardly Lion, and Scarecrow, accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice 'Zani' Jacobsen (American, 20th Century) 'Riverview Amusement Park' Triptych Plaster ReliefAlice 'Zani' Jacobsen (American, 20th Century) 'Riverview Amusement Park' Triptych Plaster Relief 1968, signed on inside arch of middle sculpture and sides, (3) panels of the iconic Chicago amusementSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP AMUSEMENT PARK w/ BOXGerman tin windup Amusement Park. All original with Ferris Wheel, Merry Go Round, Airplane Go Round, and Punch & Judy Theater. Windup works. Comes with Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID 20TH CENTURY AMUSEMENT PARK RIDE, LOCOMOTIVEENGINE WITH ORIGINAL PAINTED FINISH, FROM NORUMBEGA PARK, WHICH WAS LOCATED IN "AUBURNDALE-ON-THE-CHARLES", NEAR BOSTON, MASS. (NEWTON). THE ASSOCIATED TOTEM POLE BALLROOM BECAME A WELL-KNOWN DANCINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-20TH CENTURY AMUSEMENT PARK RIDE, LOCOMOTIVEENGINE, ORIGINAL PAINTED FINISH. THIS ENGINE HAS A 4-CYLINDER FLATHEAD ENGINE. FROM NORUMBEGA PARK, WHICH WAS LOCATED IN "AUBURNDALE-ON-THE-CHARLES", NEAR BOSTON, MASS. (NEWTON). THE ASSOCIATED TOTEMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amusement Park Marquee, Flying Circus AerodromeAmusement Park Marquee, Flying Circus Aerodrome Admission 25 Cents, 1920's carved & polychrome wood promoting Great American Flying Circus featuring Ray 'Birdman' Shoopman w/central carved dimensionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amusement Park Helicopter RideOriginal 1960's-70's 4-seat children's helicopter from an amusement park ride. Original Metal-flake paint on fiberglass. In good condition for age. Unique find! See photosssSee Sold Price
Sold2021WROUGHT IRON BRIDGE CO.Cast-iron bridge plate sign from Canton, Ohio, pat. date April 26, 1870. Nicely repainted. Condition: (6.0). Dimensions: 11 - 1/2" x 47 - 1/2".See Sold Price
2021Early 1960’s Amusement Ride Rocket Launcher TruckUnassembled and extremely rare early 1960’s Rocket Launching Truck manufactured in France by renown amusement park ride manufacturer Monteilhet. In France, Monteilhet was regarded as the French equiSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Draper 1912-2003 American OOC 1947Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring amusement park. Signed "William F. Draper" in the bottom right corner, with "47" inscribed beside the signature. William Draper (1912-2003, American). 43 x 91 cm (17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elvis Presley's "Dodge 'em" Bumper Car W/LOAElvis Presley's Favorite "Dodge 'em" Bumper Car From Libertyland Amusement Park W/Letter of Authenticity From Stephen Shutts (Museum Exhibited) - This bumper car was from one of Elvis Presley's favoriSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi ( USA 1950-2011) Take me out to the BallgameJames Rizzi ( American 1950 - 2011 ) Original 1990 " Take Me Out to the Ballgame " Large Three Dimensional Color Screen-print Contemporary Pop Art depicts a large carnival amusement park with a BasebaSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanSix Fair and Amusement Park Souvenir Slip-Glazed Miniature Stoneware Vessels$150
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Opal Lake" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Ed Diers$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWASHINGTON CHIEF "ITS GREAT TO BE AN AMERICAN!" TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPER SIGN.$250
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Tivoli Gardens Poster by Thor Bogelund 1916 Denmark Copenhagen$1,000
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil Painting$130(4 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsTwo Pencil Drawings by Joseph Mallord William Turner (English, 1775-1851)$100
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall Display$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesC. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, 1896, "Palmer Park, Detroit,$750
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164$1,800(1 bid)