Sold2017Yaka Polychrome Wood FigureAfrican Yaka, Democratic Republic of the Congo/Angola carved polychrome wood figure; seated on a slit drum; with smaller figure seated below; H: 18" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Tibetan Polychrome Wood Figure of Chitipati Height 14 1/4 in., 36.2 cm.A Rare Tibetan Polychrome Wood Figure of Chitipati LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY 清中期 木雕彩繪尸陀林像 連木座 finelSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian polychrome wood figure of a jackalAn Egyptian polychrome wood figure of a jackal Ptolemaic Period, circa 332-30 B.C. Depicting the god Anubis, with long tail, pointed ears and elongated snout, wearing a red collar, recumbent on a minSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ming Maitreya Buddha Polychrome Wood Figure onChinese Ming Maitreya Buddha Polychrome Wood Figure on Stand 20''x11''. A hand carved and polychrome painted wood figure of a crowned Maitreya seated on a qilin. Scattered age cracking and paint lossSee Sold Price
SoldA GILT AND POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE OF AN ARHAT Tibet, 17th/18th century (wood stand)A GILT AND POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE OF AN ARHAT Tibet, 17th/18th century Himalayan Art Resources item no. 1383. 8 3/4in (22.2cm) high (wood stand). Footnotes: Provenance: Acquired circa 1995, by reputeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Song Dynasty, A Polychrome Wood Figure of Nanhai宋-木雕彩繪觀音坐像 圓雕而成,呈自在坐姿,其頭戴寶See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood Figure of GuanyinLarge antique Chinese polychrome wood figure of Guanyin; H: 49" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Wood Figure of a HorseChinese Polychrome Wood Figure of a Horse Unmarked. 15 x 10 1/2 x 4 in. The Chinese Porcelain Company, The Collection of Pierre DurandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Polychrome Wood Figure: Christ at the ColumnAntique carved and polychrome wood figure; of Christ at the column, his body bruised and streaked with blood; with well-carved features and inset glass eyes; standing atop a square plinth; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved, Polychrome Wood Figure of a SaintLarge Carved and Polychrome Wood Figure of Saint Francis of Assisi , 18th/19th c., h. 44 in., w. 13 1/2 in., d. 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE, GARUDA, ON STANDPainted and carved wood figure, Garuda, kneeling, forward facing, having outstretched arms, foil-backed faux gemstone accents, pegs extending from each foot, ,on a white display pedestal (some chips),See Sold Price
Sold2016A POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE OF A GUANYIN.M004.A POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE OF A GUANYIN.M004. China.18th/19th century or later. Measure: Height 15.3 ", Width 4.75",Length 8.25". Domestic shipping (48 states): $69.95.M004.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt and Polychrome Wood Figure of Mazu, 19thA Gilt and Polychrome Wood Figure of Mazu, 19th century 4-1/4 x 2-1/2 x 2-1/4 inches (10.8 x 6.4 x 5.7 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIFE-SIZE POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE OF A GUANYINLate Qing Dynasty. Painted with various pigments. Atop a square base. H: 59 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood Figure of an OfficialAntique Chinese polychrome wood figure of an official; wearing traditional attire, holding his belt; seated atop a pedestal; H: 36" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Wood Figure, Ethnographic SculptureAfrican or Pacific Islands tribal sculpture, carved wood and polychrome in the form of a standing man; on bronze base. 30.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Seated Guanyin Polychrome Wood FigureChinese Seated Guanyin Polychrome Wood Figure 19.5''x10.5''. Carved wood with painted accents on robe and headdress. Scattered overall wear. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indian Carved & Polychrome Wood FigureAntique Indian carved and polychrome wood figure; of a Hindu deity, possibly Khandoba, depicted on horseback carrying a sword and shield, his horse with decorative reins; Provenance: Estate of Ralph TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Wood Figure of Kwan Yin, 39"h.Polychrome Wood Figure of Kwan Yin, 39"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ming-Style Polychrome Wood Figure of GuanyinLarge Chinese Ming-style polychrome wood figure of Guanyin; wearing colorful robes and elaborate headdress; her hands gesturing and holding bottle vase; seated atop a lion on a rectangular base; H: 31See Sold Price
Sold2017A CARVED AND POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE OF THE VIRGINA CARVED AND POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE OF THE VIRGIN MARY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY. Carved in full round, of good proportions, and with jointed arms. Her head set with natural hair and surmounted by a carSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT-LACQUERED & POLYCHROME WOOD FIGUREElaborate Chinese gilt-lacquered and polychrome wood figure; of an Immortal standing atop a dragon; H: 19"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Garuda$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of a Warrior$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Temple Figure$450(1 bid)