Sold2018SCARCE CHEIN FERRIS WHEEL 172 WINDUP & BOXMade in USA by Chein. This is the Scarce & Hard to Find 4 Gondola Version of this Classic Toy. Tin Litho Windup Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 Amusement Park Ride in the Original Box. 1960's 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/origToy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/origToy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/orig box, tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Tin Wind Up ToysCollection of Vintage Tin Wind Up Toys. J.Chein Hercules Ferris Wheel No. 172 and Roller Coaster No. 275. Baroque Bavarian Ferris Wheel by Joseph Wagner, Germany. Overall near mint condition. Large feSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN #172 FERRIS WHEEL384. CHEIN #172 FERRIS WHEEL | 17" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2023Chein Tin Wind-Up Ferris Wheel Toy #172Working condition vintage tin litho ferris wheel toy by J Chein. Surface rust present.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein Company Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172Approx. dimensions: 17 in H x 12 in W x 6.5 in D Weight: 5 lbs 9 oz Shipping box dimensions: 18 in x 18 in 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 CHEIN 172 FERRIS WHEELSlitho tin, 16 1/2 in, Hercules version works erratically, Disneyland version not working, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed J. Chein Tin Litho #172 Ferris WheelTin lithographed mechanical windup "Ferris Wheel" toy by J. Chein, No. 172. Approx. 16-1/2" high. Windup mechanism is currently not working, and it appears that the bell is also missing from the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind Up Walt Disney Mickey Mouse &Includes the original box marked "No. 172 Mechanical Ferris Wheel". Some creasing to the box. Nice color lithography of Mickey and Donald in carts with other characters on the base. Condition: (ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Chein Tin-Litho Amusement Rides.Both in original boxes. First is a No. 172 Mechanical Ferris Wheel and the second is a No. 275 Roller Coaster. Original boxes are nice and crisp, Roller Coaster box does have some slight creasing andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chein Tin Litho Wind Up Disney Ferris Wheel.Includes original box. Box is complete but does have some detached flaps, tape repair to top lid and water staining. Marked "No. 172 Mechanical Ferris Wheel". Nice bright litho showing Mickey Mouse, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CHEIN FERRIS WHEEL TOYS.One mechanism is slipping. Nice tin litho. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Each: 18" x 10 - 1/2" x 5 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHEIN FERRIS WHEELlitho tin, windup working, 16 1/2 in tall, orig box minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2015J Chein Ferris Wheel tin litho toy, working, ht 16.5”J Chein Ferris Wheel tin litho toy, working, ht 16.5”See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin Litho Toys J. Chein Ferris WheelCollection of Tin Litho Toys J. Chein Ferris Wheel. Comprising J. Chein & Co. Hercules Ferris Wheel; Wyandotte Toys Model Shooting Gallery; Marke Technofix Cable Car with two cars and original box; "MSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein Ferris Wheel in BoxMade by J. Chein. 16 1/2" Tall x 10" Wide. Made of Tin and Steel. Works well. Pristine with Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Chein Ferris WheelJ. Chein Ferris Wheel "Hercules", tin Litho, key wind clock work mechanism, with bell, circa 1950s, 16 1/2" h, 12"d. CONDITION: Very fine, working cond., some tarnishing to bell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy, Chein Ferris Wheel, litho on tin windup, VG cond w/nice colors but broken spring, 16.5"H.Toy, Chein Ferris Wheel, litho on tin windup, VG cond w/nice colors but broken spring, 16.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chein Ferris Wheel Tin LithoChein tin litho wind-up Ferris wheel with six cars circa late 1930's, 16.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Toys Canada Ferris WheelCanadian. 1950. Lithographed Tin plate. Nice bright colors with a simpler construction than the Chein Ferris Wheel. Spacers are made of wood. The windup mechanism and bell tested working. Lithograph iSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHEIN DISNEYLAND FERRIS WHEEL429. CHEIN DISNEYLAND FERRIS WHEEL | 17" h. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Disneyland Ferris Wheel Wind-Up Tin ToyAppx 16.5'' tall and worksVintage SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Enamel and Rhinestone Compacts (Circus Tent, Ferris Wheel, Cowboy Boot)$65(3 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 4: POST-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR BUILDING SETS IN ORIGINAL METAL BOXES$300
3 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'A Crown of Swords' by Robert Jordan$1,500
16 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMen's Nike Sneakers SB Dunk High Ferris Bueller in Brown, White, and Cheetah Pattern$210(2 bids)