Sold2017Hans H. Wegner Sewing TableSewing table. Model AT33. Andreas Tuck Denmark. 1960. Stained teak, stained oak, and cane 26 1/2w x 23d x 23 1/3h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans H. Volck Original Oil on Canvas PeacockHans H. Volck Original Oil on Canvas Peacock: A beautiful original oil on canvas of a peacock by Hans H. Volck. Stunning piece framed behind glass. Measures 37 x 18.5. Very nice Cleveland School PaintSee Sold Price
SoldZAEHNSDORF FINE BINDING:ZAEHNSDORF FINE BINDING: Hofstatter, Hans H: Art Nouveau Prints, Illustrations and Posters. Omega Books, Limited edition Number 4 of 100 copies, specially bound for Michael Trayler by Zaehnsdorf, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans H-1973-8. 1973. Holzschnitt aud chmaoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 40 cm (65,5 x 55,5Hartung, HansH-1973-8. 1973. Holzschnitt aud chmaoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 40 cm (65,5 x 55,5 cm). Signiert, betitelt sowie bezeichnet "H.C.". - Kontrastreicher Abzug. Wohlerhalten.Hors de commerceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans H-1973-20. 1973. Holzschnitt mit Poichoir überarbeitet und auf chamoisfarbenemHartung, HansH-1973-20. 1973. Holzschnitt mit Poichoir überarbeitet und auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 38,5 x 25 cm (65 x 50,5 cm). Signiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "h.C.". - Vereinzelt minimaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Nils / Hans Hansen Danish Silver Flatware, 36H. Nils / Hans Hansen Danish sterling silver flatware in "Bell" pattern, service for six, comprising six knives with stainless steel blades, six dinner forks, six salad forks, six soup spoons, six teaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Modern Teak Dining Table. HANS OLSEN, DENMARK. HDanish Modern Teak Dining Table. HANS OLSEN, DENMARK. Hidden pop out 19.75" leaf. Tapered peg legs. Branded mark FREM ROJLE. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 41.5 inches: D: 41.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III ENGLISH MAHOGANY DEMI-LUNE SIDEBOARDFlame mahogany with satinwood banding, straight legs, with fitted central drawer, flanked by deep drawers. English, late 18th C. Old label from Norman Adams Ltd Hans Road London H. 37 1/2" W. 60" D. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER Danish Modern Teak Cane Back Day Bed.HANS WEGNER Danish Modern Teak Cane Back Day Bed. Orange tweed fabric. Branded GETAMA GEDSTED Denmark Design Hans Wegner.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 78 inches: D: 37 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Ceiling light, c. 1960Hans Agne Jakobsson, H. 50 cm, D. 38 cm. Made by Hans Agne Jakobsson AB, Markaryd. Sheet brass, dark blue fabric threads. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Muller (1873-1937) BronzeBronze figure of a horse and rider, signed H. Muller (Hans Muller, 1873-1937). Minor wear to patination on base. L. 14 inches H. 14 inches D. 4 inchesProvenance: From the collection of the great nieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER DANISH MID-CENTURY ROCKING CHAIRA mid-20th century Scandinavian modern rocking chair designed by Hans Wegner. Dimensions: H 40.5" x W 29.5" x D 33" x SH 21.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Minor fading. Some marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bohemian Glass Vases, as LampsPair Bohemian Glass Vases, as LampsEach of blue glass with gilt highlights with lattice panels and reserves painted with Pre-Raphaelite figures.Signed H. Makart (Hans Makart, Austrian, 1846-1884)Now aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ceiling light, c. 1955Hans Agne Jakobsson, H. 155 cm, D. 45 cm. Tubular brass, sheet brass, metal wire, painted white, redorange fabric shade. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANS WEGNER DANISH FOLDING TEAK WOOD TABLEHANS WEGNER DANISH FOLDING TEAK WOOD TABLE: mid-20th c., designed by Hans Wegner. Danish Folding Table by Hans Wegner, 19"h x 21.25"d. Maker's mark woodburned onto the base: FABRIKAT ANDR. TUCK ARKITESee Sold Price
Sold2020Preben Dahl Symfoni Pendant Lamp. Enamel Painted MetaPreben Dahl Symfoni Pendant Lamp. Enamel Painted Metal. HANS FOLSGAARD. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Bust of Beethoven,Signed Hans MullerPatinated Bronze Bust of Beethoven,Signed Hans Muller. This bust is inscribed with the signature "H. Muller". Hans Muller is Austrian and lived from 1873-1937. The pedestal is pinkish brown. &See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 Rosewood Slat Back HOVE MOBLER Lounge ChairSet 4 Rosewood Slat Back HOVE MOBLER Lounge Chair. Stacking. Angle shaped seats & backs. Black vinyl cushions. Thin chrome tube frame. Marked. Designed by HANS BRATTRUD. -- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: WSee Sold Price
Sold201822 Pcs Scandinavian Sterling Jensen Nils MichelsonA mixed group of Scandinavian Sterling and Sterling Handled Smaller Serving pieces including 15 pieces of Goerge Jensen - scoops, 8 salt spoons, olive fork, knives etc; Hans Hansen tongs, H Nils snipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF SVEND SKIPPER LEATHER ARMCHAIRScandinavian Mid-Century lounge chair in teak and leather, in the manner of Svend Skipper or Hans Olsen. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 34.75" x D 31" x SH 19" Condition: Natural patination and light wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lorenz Hutschenreuther German Porcelain figural statueLorenz Hutschenreuther German Porcelain figural statue, 20th Century, despicting a parrot perched on a tropical fruit tree branch with open wings, designed by Hans Achtziger, 26"hSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHans Wegner Papa Bear Chair & Ottoman, 1950s$7,000(2 bids)