Sold201719th C Gilt paint and carved dressing vanity bench.19th C Gilt paint and carved ball and claw foot dressing vanity bench. 29 1/2" long x 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019SPANISH ANDALUSIAN POLYCHROME PAINTED BENCHSpanish Andalusian polychrome painted bench, 19th c., having carved back featuring birds and flowers, all in a red and gold gilt paint, encasing a woven rush seat, rising on turned legs joined by boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINT DECORATED MIRRORED VANITYLouis XVI style parcel gilt and painted vanity/ dressing table, early 20th c., having framed beveled mirror plate with carved foliate crest, over carved vanity table with inset fabric top, fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Gilt Wood Carved Vanity Box19th C. Chinese gilt wood carved vanity box. 8.75in by 9.5in by 13.75in.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Italian Gilt Wood Tabouret19th Century Italian gilt wood carved bench / tabouret. Size: 20"H x 24"W x 20"D Circa: 1820 List Price: $3900See Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bench 19th C Hand Carved New Linen19th century French gilt hand carved elegant bench with sturdy construction.The original gilt has a wonderful patina to the eye with bits of the red base showing beneath and in grand condition. New exSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED AND GILT BENCH19TH C. CARVED AND GILT BENCH - FLUTED COLUMNS WITH STRETCHER (13) 21 X 21 X 16See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Italian Paint Decorated CupboardA 19th Century Italian gilt wood carved and paint decorated cabinet having a stepped cornice over scroll and bust decorated freeze all above four doors. Size: 90"H x 66"W x 26"D Circa: 1870. List PricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Early 19th c. Louis XVI Side Chairs.A pair of early 19th century French Louis XVI side chairs. Gilt paint with carved skirt & legs. Nearly identical to the pair of chairs James Monroe purchased for James Madison while abroad in France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Painted and Gilt SideboardLate 19th Century Italian gilt wood carved and paint decorated sideboard having stepped top over five glass front doors resting on lower cabinet with four paint decorated doors flanked by carved pilasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Scale French Parcel Gilt Mirror19th Century French gilt wood carved and paint decorated mirror having elaborate central cartouche over arched frame and floral gilt decoration. Size: 80"H x 45"W Circa: 1900 List Price: $12000See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Style Gilt Wood Carved BenchLouis XV Style Gilt Wood Carved Bench, 19th C., previously caned, plywood seat, no cushion [BRON6110] (MM) Dimensions: 42" W x 24" H x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved gilt wood pier mirror, 19th centuryLate 19th century Neoclassical style carved gilt and paint decorated pier mirror, with an elaborate crest featuring a classical urn issuing trailing floral and foliate scrolls, surmounting the verre eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Antique Russian Hand Painted Icon In CaseAntique Russian Icon Moscow Academic school painting on hand carved wood board. Circa: 19th Century. Measures 10" High x 12-1/4" Wide. Frame featuring red/gold gilt paint & carved wooden accents. SitsSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. carved and parcel gilt benchesPair of very fine 19th century French Rococo style window benches with ornately carved and parcel gilt bases, upholstered in a silk damask with tassel trim. 21"h x 40"l x 19"d.See Sold Price
2024Wooden Carved & Painted Pharmacy Trade Signwooden carved trade sign from the 19th century in gold gilt paint with surface wear. Originally hung outside Pharmacy. Overall height is 16" x 10 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Parcel-Gilt and Paint-Decorated BenchNeoclassical Parcel-Gilt and Paint-Decorated BenchSwedish, 19th C.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection18"h x 34-1/2"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Gilt Wood Eagle on Shield, 19th/20th C.Carved American Eagle with Shield, 19th/20th C , with gilt paint. {DKOS7204} (WK ) Dimensions: 11.5 H x 36 WSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Regency Style Upholstered Scrolled BenchAntique 19th Century Regency Style Custom Upholstered Hand Painted Scrolled Arm Bench with Gilt Carved Accents. 26 inches x 84 inches x 26 inches. 7 inches from floor to seat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Palatial 19th Century Swedish BookcasesA pair of fine carved lion head paint decorated bookcases in the Swedish fashion. Each of these finely carved bookcases are parcel-gilt and paint decorated with carved lion heads 53" w x 13.5" depth xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Classical Carved Distressed Paint MirrorLate 19th Century Italian Classical Hand Carved Gilt Wood Distressed Paint Floor Mirror.Measures 81 inches x 51 inches x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV mirrored trifold dressing screenLouis XV mirrored trifold dressing screen, 19th c., France, carved and gilt wood, beveled mirrored glass, three panel hinged screen, the bottom and reverse panel lined with flower embroidered silk, 66See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI mirrored trifold dressing screenLouis XVI mirrored trifold dressing screen, 19th c., France, carved and gilt wood, mirrored glass, three panel hinged screen, the bottom lined with striped damask silk, 51"h x 15"w (panel) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Burmese Wooden Monks19th c. Burmese carved wooded monks, gilt and paint decorated. Provenance: purchased in Bangkok in 1969. 14"h x 8.5"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersVICTORIAN GESSO GILT WOOD ACANTHUS LEAF BEVELED MIRROR An Antique 19th Century Victorian Carved$10
1 day LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Oil on Canvas, Venus and the Lute Player by G. Begel$750
1 day LeftJasper5219th C. Palatial Oil on Canvas of a Young Beauty Finely Carved Gilt Gesso Frame$10,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the European$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th Century Tiffany & Co. Gilt Carved Bronze Wall Cartel Clock$9,000
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Parcel Gilt Carved Aubusson Tapestry parlor Salon Set$15,000
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"$1,200(3 bids)