Sold2023Wildflowers Blowing In The Wind Hill Country Texas Canvas Reproduction By Tim FitzharrisWildflowers Blowing In The Wind Hill Country Texas Canvas Reproduction By Tim Fitzharris Photograph of brightly colored flowers and tall grass swaying in the breeze with a blurred effect. Width: 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Nutting, "Birthday Flowers"Wallace Nutting (American 1861-1941) "Birthday Flowers," hand-colored photograph, signed in ink lower right, titled lower left, framed. Dimensions: 3.75 x 9.5 in. image size 12.25 x 18.25 in. as frameSee Sold Price
2024Hand colored photograph young girl with flowersHand colored photograph young girl with flowers. Note Frame, Branch and ivy. Frame size: 18 x 20. Title: Young girl with flowers. Medium: Hand colored photograph. Size: 8 x 6 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Coro Gold-Toned Flower Basket Broochgold-toned flower basket brooch with rhinestone & garnet colored stone detail flowers, Approx. 1.5", see photos.See Sold Price
2023Qing Dynasty Qianlong Enamel Colored Flower BowlQing Dynasty Qianlong Enamel Colored Flower Bowl High 6.7CM wide 15cm weight: Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Enamel Colored Flower Pattern PotQing Dynasty Yongzheng Enamel Colored Flower Pattern Pot. High 23CM wide 18cm Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fringed Shawl Bright Colored Flowers on Black Light Weight Woolapprox. 56 x 56, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Black Lacquer Photo AlbumA black wooden cover album with mother of pearls, depicting a painted scene of a red bridge between a small village and a pagoda. Accented with silver-colored flowers and gold-colored mountains. UnuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Large Modern Flower Painting by WildbankPainting on stretched canvas depicting brightly colored flowers. Artist signature (Wildbank) on lower left. Sight noticeable imperfection on one red petal (see detail photo). Height: 32 1/4", Width: 7See Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Kate Spade Flower NecklacesDescription: This lot includes two flower necklaces made by Kate Spade, New York. Each piece is ornate with colored flowers and faux pearl accents. Each piece is marked. See photos for details. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Antique Cloisonne Ginger Jar on StandAntique cloisonné ginger jar with lid on a wood stone stand. The jar is green with bright colored flowers. 8.25"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice Vintage flower colored BroochNice Vintage Brooch Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests Used Item AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austrian Art Deco Enamel Gilt Brass Picture FrameAntique Art Deco enamel gilt brass photo frame. Features a geometric pattern in blue and black enamel and various colored enamel flowers. Window measures 9" x 7". Measures 10 5/8" x 8 1/8". Good overaSee Sold Price
Sold20179" ANTIQUE PHOTO BUTTON WITH EASEL BACk.Sepia photo of small child sitting on chair. Photo is surrounded by flowers that have been colored to frame the child.See Sold Price
Sold2017Herend Printemps Cups(12) & Saucers (12)Herend Printemps Bt, brightly colored spring flowers, 1920's era design. 12 footed tea cups Motif #2 & 12 saucers, #734/Bt. Cups 5" W X 2" H. Saucers 5.75". See photos for condition. In house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Herend Printemps Bt Salad PlatesHerend Printemps Bt, brightly colored spring flowers, 1920's era design. 12 salad plates with gilt scalloped rim, #1518/Bt. 7.25". See photos for condition. In house shipping continental US $45 plus sSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Herend Printemps Bt Soup BowlsHerend Printemps, brightly colored spring flowers, 1920's era design. Set of 12 soup bowls, #504/Bt with gilt scalloped rims. 8.25" W. See photos for condition. In house shipping continental US $45 plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herend Printemps Bt 3 Pc. Tea SetHerend Printemps, brightly colored spring flowers, 1920's era design. Teapot #1603/Bt, 6"H X 8.75" W. Creamer #1643/Bt, 3.5"H X 4.75"W. Covered sugar bowl #1663/Bt, 4"H X 35/8"W. See photos for conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herend Printemps Bt Covered Oval TureenHerend Printemps, brightly colored spring flowers, 1920's era design. #1014/Bt. Tureen has side and top handles and is oval shaped. 12.5"L X 8"W X 8.75" H. Chip to one petal on lid. See photos for conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 8 early leather bound poetry and prose books, most in good condition. See photos forGrouping of 8 early leather bound poetry and prose books, most in good condition. See photos for details. Includes 3 books with hand colored prints of flowers, one titled "Literary Emporium" publishedSee Sold Price
Sold202414k Black Hills Gold Ring - 11.1G TW14k Black hills gold ring with large center stone. Possibly citrine. Center stone is surrounded by tri-colored leaf and flower design. 11.1g TW. Size 7 3/4. Photos are considered part of the descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of three satsuma miniature teapots with attached handlesA group of three satsuma miniature teapots with attached handles decorated in gold and colored enamels with flowers all around.Each artist signed.Tallest 2 1/2 inches.(One lid glued , see photograph).See Sold Price
Sold2023"Wild Flowers" by Mrs. G. M. BadgerDescription: This lot includes an antique book called "Wild Flowers" by Mrs. G. M. Badger. This book depicts wild flowers drawn and colored from nature. See photos for details. Condition: ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEADED STAINED GLASS PANEL CIRCA 1930'SLEADED STAINED GLASS PANEL, CIRCA 1930'S, H 36", W 30":Flower design and colored in caramel, green, red and blue. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid Cover$75(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesMoroccan 14K Yellow And Rose Gold Wedding Belt with Cabochon Emerald Enhancements L 35"$2,250
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryNumbered Designer Italian Made Tri Colored Flower Petal Necklace in 18K Yellow, White, and Rose Gold$5,200
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryNumbered Designer Italian Made Tri Colored Flower Petal Necklace in 18K Yellow, White, and Rose Gold$5,200
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty, a ruby-red glazed, gilded, and colored flower, bird vase$700
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng turquoise glaze powder colored flower and butterfly pattern bowl$700
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Wallace Nutting Handcolored Photo, Hollyhock Cottage$15(2 bids)