Sold20233 Ramon Santiago, American (1943 - 2001) ArtworkRamon Santiago, American (1943 - 2001) Three (3) Artworks to Include Lithographs and a Etching. Each pencil signed and numbered. Titles: "Endangered Species", Lady Di", and "Masquerade". Largest frameSee Sold Price
Sold20242001 American Silver Eagle Bullion $1 Coins (3)Three (3) 2001 American silver eagle bullion dollar coins in Washington Mint display case. One coin lady liberty is painted. One coin has gold enhanced design. One coin as is with toning around the edSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese-American Okubo Mine, Original Paintings(lot of 6) Okubo Mine (Japanese American, 1912-2001), 'Sun, Girl, Cat' in casein paint; 'Lady & Vase of Flowers', in acrylic; 'Black Cat' in acrylic and ink; all three paintings signed and dated; togeSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOMAN GOLFING ILLUSTRATION BY LEO NOWAK.American, 1907-2001. Mixed media on paper, signed. Woman in a blue dress. Framed, 34.5"h. 28.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEA, Tom. Ink on Paper. Illustration. Portrait ofMan, 1943. Signed and inscribed lower right: 'For Teddy / Tom Lea / Chungking Nov. 1943'. Tom Lea (American, 1907 - 2001). Lea worked as a combat artist for Life magazine during WWII during which he rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lea - Portfolio of Six Paintings with anLot 186 Tom Lea American (1907-2001) Portfolio of Six Paintings with an Introduction by J. Frank Dobie complete set of six chromolithographs laid down sheet (each): 19 x 16 inches Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Weddige (American, 1907-2001) Pilgrims.Emil Weddige (American, 1907-2001) Pilgrims. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 8/18, unframed 27.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Weddige lithographEmil Weddige (American 1907-2001)- ''The Colosseum''- lithograph in colors, 1947, signed and titled in pencil, as published by The Society of Print Connoisseurs, their blind stamp lower right, very goSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Weddige Lithograph in ColorsEmil Weddige (American, 1907 - 2001) pencil signed lithograph in colors. Pencil signed "Emil Weddige" lower right. Titled "The Colosseum" lower left. Measures 19.75" x 12.75" sheet size. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Domjan (American, b. 1907), "Three Kings"Joseph Domjan (American, b. 1907). "Three Kings". Oil woodcut, 1976. Edition: 19/50. Sight: 10 1/4" x 8 1/4". Frame: 16 1/2" x 14 1/2". Composition depicts a stag-like creature in front of a patternedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Santiago (American, 1943 - 2001) Three WorksThree prints, each signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, including a lithograph and two etchings. This lot also includes an exhibition booklet. Dimensions:Largest frame: 23.5" H x 20" W. Smallest fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner (1944-2001) "Three Women"Andrew Turner (African American, 1944-2001) "Three Women", acrylic painting on wood, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 34'', 61 x 86 cm (sight); 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner (1944-2001) "Three Men"Andrew Turner (African American, 1944-2001) "Three Men", acrylic painting on wood panel, signed. Framed. Size: 32.25'' x 30.75'', 82 x 78 cm (sight); 37'' x 35.5'', 94 x 90 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Three Works.Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Three Works. Three marker and paint cut out constructions including 'Youth of Jesus', 'Youth of Abraham', 'George Washington', all signed and dated 1988 en verso JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley (AmericanEdward Wormley (American, 1907-1995), Three Tiered Side Table1960s, bleached mahogany, three graduated surfaces with tapered stiles on elongated shoe style feet, unmarked. 22 x 19 x 27 in. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Cocktail ShakerAmerican, 1907-1947, three pieces, tapering sides with reeded bands, marks for Tiffany & Co., "19518…7816", monogram, 23.20 oz. T., 9 in., . Condition: dents in base and rim. Notes: Please Note: BruSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEIMAN MARCUS LADIES' BLACK FUR VESTNeiman Marcus (American, founded 1907). Ladies' black fur vest, having double pockets. Label to lining. Approx. flat measurements: shoulder 20", arm opening to arm opening 24", total length 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023WELLS, Albert (American, 1920-2001) Three Monochromes. Two ...WELLS, Albert (American, 1920-2001) Three Monochromes. Two Portraits and Flowers. Oil on Masonite (Female) and Oil on canvas (Male and Flowers). Not dated. Unsigned. Largest: 21 ¾ x 16 ¾RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Ward Original Watercolor Three CranesBryon Ward (American, 1907 - 1974), Three Cranes, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Unframed 12.25 x 16 in. Note: Bryon Ward was active/lived in Venice, Sarasota County, Florida and known for CSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Cinderella, 'Marries Prince Charming', Limited Lithograph$80
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEdna Hibel Collectors Plate Children Tribute Wendy$5