Sold201718th Century Chinese Export Armorial ChargerA good 18th C. Chinese Export armorial charger, Sino-Lowestoft, well painted with arms of the Rosslyn Family within a shaped gilt and swagged boarder, 16" diameter. Provenance: purchased by F. C. MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Langton Family Coat of ArmsA Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Langton Family Coat of ArmsQianlong period (1736-95), circa 1750, porcelain charger with scalloped edge, hand painted in polychrome enamels with the coat of armsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Armorial Charger for French MarketChina, Circa 1750-1825 Large Export Armorial Charger for the French Market decorated with Fleur-de-lis border and figural sun crest. Enameled and gilt porcelain 8 3/8" by 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Armorial ChargerSecond half, 18th century; gilt floral swags with polychrome heraldic armorial at top, 13 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Crook Coat of ArmsA Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Crook Coat of ArmsYongzheng period (1723-35), circa 1732, porcelain charger hand painted in polychrome enamels with the coat of arms of the Crook family of StudlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Armorial ChargersPair of Chinese Export porcelain armorial chargers on stands, 13" diameter. Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home of a New York socialite.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Famille Vert Armorial ChargersPair of Rare Chinese Export Armorial Chargers in the Famille Vert Palette, first quarter 18th century, decorated with the Arms of Harrison impaling Bray, from a service made for Edward Harrison of BalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa"A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1703-1705 Decorated with the arms of Pitt, underside with double ring in underglaze blue with additional mark. (Dia: 17 in.) Provenance From dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1720"A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger circa 1720 Decorated with the arms of Boone, underside with double ring in underglaze blue with additional mark. (Dia: 17 in.) Provenance Heirloom &amSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial ChargerLarge Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger, having centralized coat of arms with shield bearing lions, birds and crosses, arm with hand holding a dragon head, iron red and gilt band border havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger, Meadecirca 1722, with coat of arms for the Meade family, enamel and gilt decoration, 12-3/8 in. diameter Note: Similar example pictured in David Howard, Chinese Armorial Porcelain, Volume I, p. 198. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger, Bell, Home, and Pepdiecirca 1735, with coat of arms Bell impaling Home quartering Pepdie, enamel and gilt decoration, 13-7/8 in. diameter Similar example pictured in David Howard, Chinese Armorial Porcelain, Volume II, p.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger for the English MarketA Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger for the English Market18th century, porcelain hand painted with coat of arms to center, double borders surround, the first a green diaper ground with four rSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN CHARGERunmarked; decorated with the arms of Sir Samuel Fludyer, Lord Mayor of London in 1761 -2; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; Condition: repaired with staples; 16 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202263176: A Chinese Export Polychrome Armorial Porcelain CA Chinese Export Polychrome Armorial Porcelain Charger, 18th century 3 x 18 x 18 inches (7.6 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm)

HID03101062020
 &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Charger with Armorial Decoration1750-1760, 15.25" Dia. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial DishesTwo Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial DishesQianlong period (1736-95), includes a charger hand painted with the Coat of Arms of Newcastle-upon-Tyne to the center, the wide rim with floral garland, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain Armorial Charger, QianlongChina porcelain export, Qianlong period, scalloped rim, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, flowery wreaths, top of the rim with coat of arms of European family probably French. Dim.:32,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Armorial Scalloped Charger, Blue WhiteChinese Armorial Scalloped Charger, Plate, Blue And White With Green Foliage. Possibly Chinese Export For Dutch Market. Depicting A Boar's Head Over A Sword, 3 Crescent Moons. Hairline Crack. 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Armorial Blue And White Charger, PlateChinese Armorial Blue And White Charger, Plate. Possibly Chinese Export For Dutch Market. 10 Inches. Depicting A Shield With A Bird, Vae Victus. Hairline Crack.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate, Bissecirca 1730, centered with arms of Bisse of Somerset and Durham, above the motto "Sis Faelix Bis", crest having left three scallops on black ground impaling right those of Bill of Clymsland in CornwallSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain PlateA Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate Circa 1730-1735 with the arms of Izod of Kilkenny, within gilt lozenge scollwork borders for a female member. Diameter 8 3/4 inches. Property from an ImportanSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Charger, Ming Dynasty 明 外$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Peony' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康熙$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Charger, Ming Dynasty 明 青花$400
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Filipino Museum Export Label HUGE REPAIRS Celadon Decorated 13in Charger$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200