Sold2017A Set of Eleven Creil Creamware Plates C. 1800.A Set of Eleven Creil Creamware Plates C. 1800. Together with two pairs of French creamware plates Creil diameter: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Of 3 Creil Transferware Plates, French 19th C.Set of 3 Creil Montereau transferware plates, signed by Louis LeBeuf, 19th century. 8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set (7) Dihl et Guerhard porcelain platesSet (7) Dihl et Guerhard porcelain plates, c. 1800, France, gilt and polychrome paint decorated with flowers, strung leaf and wheat-sheaf border, iron-red stenciled mark to underside, 9.75"dia ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET ELEVEN FRENCH CREIL SOFT-PASTE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN COMMEMORATIVE MILITARY PLATES. VariousSET ELEVEN FRENCH CREIL SOFT-PASTE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN COMMEMORATIVE MILITARY PLATES. Various early 19th century figural views - D: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones Majolica "Pond Lily" dessert set, English,George Jones Majolica "Pond Lily" dessert set, English, c.1875, eleven plates and one compote, all with British Registry Mark and George Jones maker's mark to underside, details include: eleven desserSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN CUT GLASS DESSERT SETA Set of Five Georgian Glass Dishes. Large Plate and 4 Smaller Plates c. 1800. Small plates 6 1/2". Large Plate 11 1/4'. Weight on all 5 pds. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH CREIL MONTH ZODIAC PLATE, 19TH C.A rare French early 19th century octagonal Creil creamware plate decorated with a pale green border and a finely detailed grisaille transfer print depicting an allegorical scene with the month of DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH CREIL MONTH ZODIAC PLATE, 19TH C.A rare French early 19th century octagonal Creil creamware plate decorated with a pale green border and a finely detailed grisaille transfer print depicting an allegorical scene with the month of ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EARLY XIX C CREIL ZODIAC MONTHS PLATEA rare French early 19th century octagonal Creil creamware plate decorated with a pale green border and a finely detailed grisaille transfer print depicting an allegorical scene with the month of JulySee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH CREIL MONTH ZODIAC PLATE, 19TH C.A rare French early 19th century octagonal Creil creamware plate decorated with a pale green border and a finely detailed grisaille transfer print depicting an allegorical scene with the month of JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021CREAMWARE PLATE WITH SHIPEngland, c. 1800. Black transfer print of a ship, with hand coloring. 9.5" diameter. Provenance: Dr. James and Susan Widder. This lot is eligible for pick-up or in-house shipping. Please contact us foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice George III Sheffield plate ewer and basin setNice George III Sheffield plate ewer and basin set, c. 1800, large hammered silver plate ewer with wooden handle terminating in heart shaped mount, with a matching basin, each unmarked, 13"h x 13.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Silver Side PlatesGroup of Silver Side Plates Each marked 'Sterling'. Comprising: A set of eleven side plates, monogrammed 'L.N.W.' A Gorham side plate A set of three side plates, monogrammed 'C' A set of seveSee Sold Price
Sold20213 18th / 19th c.. ENGLISH PLATES COALPORT +1- Rare 19th English Early c. 1800 Coalport Porcelain Soup Bowl. 7 1/2", nick to rim. 2- Whieldon Creamware 18th century Plate with a molded border, 9" 3- English Pearlware 19th Childs Plate 5 1/4". WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Ten Botanical Creamware PlatesSet of Ten Botanical Creamware Plates Possibly Swansea, early 19th century Each floral specimen identified on reverse. Diameter 8 1/2 inches. C Property from a New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20214 pc ENGLISH c. 1800 PEARLWARE PLATES DAWSON & COSet of 4 Various Animals Black Transfer Pearlware Plates 7 1/2". Made by Dawson & Co. c 1799-1837, Low Ford Pottery in Sunderland, England. Some age appropriate crazing. Weight on all 1 pd 15 oz. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic Twelve Piece Oyster Set, 19th c.,Ceramic Twelve Piece Oyster Set, 19th c., consisting of eleven circular plates and matching platter, Platter- H.- 1 1/4 in., Dia.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eleven Piece Set of French Majolica Oyster Plates,Eleven Piece Set of French Majolica Oyster Plates, early 20th c., consisting of a circular serving platter and ten circular plates, H. - 1 in., Dia. - 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Bread Plates Black, StarrSet of Eleven Sterling Silver Bread Plates Black, Starr & Frost Each circular with molded rim. Diameter 7 3/8 inches, total approximately 63 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eleven Derby Porcelain Soup PlatesSet of Eleven Derby Porcelain Soup Plates 19th century Diameter 10 1/4 inches (26cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022c 1849 California Gold Rush Childs Tea Set PlateGlass and Porcelain 1849 California Gold Rush Theme Child's Tea Set Plate c. 1849 California Gold Rush Period, "Away To California" Theme Child's Creamware Tea Set Plate, Gold Rush related, Choice ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Coiffe Limoges dessert platesSet of eleven Coiffe Limoges dessert plates decorated with hand painted floral designs, early 20th C., 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eleven Sèvres Style Gilt and PaintedSet of Eleven Sèvres Style Gilt and Painted Porcelain Cabinet Plates Diameter 9 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) 19th Cent. Limoges C. Ahrenfeldt Porcelain Arts & Crafts Dessert Plates$100
22 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) English Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Imari Dessert Plates$150(3 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eleven Royal Crown Derby Imari Plates England, early 19th century$150
22 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Antique 1918 Coalport Porcelain Raised Gold Dinner Plates$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHugo (Victor) [The Works], 30 vol., 'International Limited Edition', one of 1000 sets, Boston, Estes£1,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1879 Lord Byron ART Lara a Tale FOLIO English Corsair Poetry Illustrated Birch$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery33pc Sevres Directoire Porcelain Dessert Service for 20 c. 1795$10,000
6 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Edelstein Bavaria Maria-Theresa Porcelain Dinner Service For 12, Plus Serving Pieces$50
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Hand Painted Sevres Tea / Coffee Set, Signed By Artist (18pcs)$3,500