Sold2022JEANNE JOZON MONUMENTALE BODENVASE MIT FIGURENJEANNE JOZON 1868 Paris - 1946 MONUMENTALE BODENVASE MIT FIGUREN Frankreich, um 1900 Sandfarbener Scherben, gruenlich braun-graue Glasur, bronzefarben engobiert. H. ca. 62 cm. Unter dem Stand schwer lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Knabe mit Hund"Auf rundem Sockel mit umlaufendem Blütenrankendekor stehender Junge am ersten Schultag in blau gestreiftem Anzug mit karierter Mütze sowie einem Kuhfellranzen auf dem Rücken. BegleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Porcelain Figure ‘Knabe mit Vogelnest‘,Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, 1860-1924 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1776 Underglaze blue sword mark, model number F52,See Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer der RenaissanceEros auf einem Delphin Alabaster. Auf einem Delphin reitender Knabe mit kurzem, gelocktem Haar. Rechteckiger, schwarzer, moderner Sockel. Ges.-H. 26,5 cm. Italian Renaissance sculptor. Alabaster sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ru kiln panFrom the collection of Mr. Liu Shangqing.Liu Shangqing (1868-1946). styled Haiquan. was born in 1868 (the seventh year of Tongzhi in the Qing Dynasty) in today's Liaoning Province (former Fengtian ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019IWCRunde, mechanische Armbanduhr 1946 mit Handaufzug in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 15 g. Boden gedrückt, Werknummer 1125298, Kaliber 60, Gehäusenummer 1083876, D 34 mm., Weisses Zifferblatt mit arabischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Traubenkorb und Sichel. Als Pendant ein Knabe mit zwei Körben, über der rechten Schulter bzw. mit der linken HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne JOZON (1868-1946) rare bronze lamp "young ArtJeanne JOZON (1868-1946) rare bronze lamp "young Art Nouveau woman" - Sizes: H 380mm L 110mm - Weight (K): 2,69kg - Condition: After verification - wear - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021High-Head Canvasback Decoy, Oscar Carroll (1868-1946)Oscar Carroll (1868-1946) Back Bay, VA, c. 1930 16 in. long A graceful, high-head canvasback drake likely made from cypress wood which was rot resistant and lightened considerably as it dried. CarollSee Sold Price
Sold2024LILIAN AMY MONTAGUE (AMERICAN 1868-1946) "VILLAGE AT DUSK," OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED L.A.Lilian Amy Montague (American 1868-1946) "Village at Dusk," oil on canvas, signed L.A. Montague. Mounted in Newcomb Macklin picture frame, having distressed gilt finish. C 1920s. Framed Ht: 27.25" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen bzw. Knabe, mit beiden Händen einen blütengefüllten Korb haltend. Feine polychrome Malerei mit GoldstaffagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen, auf dem Kopf einen Korb mit hellen Trauben und in ihrer gerafften Schürze dunkle Trauben tragend. Als Pendant ein Knabe mit schSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cyrus Currier (1868-1946), "California Landscape"Cyrus Currier(1868-1946)"California Landscape"Oil on canvas laid to thin artist boardSigned lower left: C Currier; titled in ink in another hand on a gallery label affixed to the frame's stySee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Willard E. WordenWillard E. Worden (American, 1868-1946) View of San Francisco Bay, 1900, photograph, artist's stamp lower right, photo (unframed): 9.75"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Roth (German,1868-1946) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Maximilien Eugen Roth (Germany, 1868 - 1946) NAME: Strolling Lady YEAR: 1896 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph, Willard Elmer WordenWillard Elmer Worden (American, 1868-1946), "W.S. Cruiser new York Entering Dry-Dock at Hunter's Point" from "San Francisco Views" porfolio, 1903-1904, gelatin silver print, unsigned, image: 75"h x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Willard WordenWillard Worden (American, 1868-1946), Monterey Dunes, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 10"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH JEANNE JOZON ART NOUVEAU EWER 19 CAn antique late 19th century cast bronze ewer by Jeanne Jozon, French, 1868 to 1946, with a beautiful Art Nouveau style design depicting a female in a profile hiding among thistle leaves. The handle iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956.Französische Bibliophilie - Derrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von GiacomettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. vonDerrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von Giacometti und Miró, 1 Lithogr. von BazSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jozef Theodor Mousson (1887-1946)- attributedJozef Theodor Mousson (1887-1946)-attributed, Slovak girls by a market in front of a castle oil on canvas signed bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold20231 Paar SchenkkannenÄgypten nach 1946. Silber. Ovoider Korpus mit schlankem Hals über eingezogenem Fuss. Hochgezogener Ast-Henkel, davon ausgehend applizierte Weinlaubranken. Garantiemarke. H 37,5 cm, ca. 2600 g.-See Sold Price
Sold2020EMIL CAUER, DER JÜNGERE 1867 Bad Kreuznach - 1946EMIL CAUER, DER JÜNGERE 1867 Bad Kreuznach - 1946 Gersfeld (attr.) Frauenakt mit einem Schäferhund Alabaster, Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38,5 cm. Über einem ovalSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWALTER WELLENSTEIN 'KNABE MIT GRUENER WESTE' 1954€160
4 days LeftKamy INC100% ORIGINAL BRONZE THEODOR EICHLER HOT CAST HOME OFFICE DECO DESIGNER FIGURINE$195
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). 5 photos. "Mirror images of humanity". Photo sequence. 1978.€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). Portfolio. "Selbst" / "Self". 1975. "Berührungsraum" / "Space of€80
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHAWTHORNE, Nathaniel (1804-1864). A group of 7 works, comprising:$250(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1868 HUGE Idylls King Arthur ENID Illustrated Gustave DORE ART Alfred Tennyson$155(2 bids)
44 mins LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEdward Curtis (1868 - 1952) Photogravure "Sia Footgear" 1925$100