Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile di Palazzo Ducale a Venezia Firmato Gio Migliara sul retro Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 11,5 Il soggetto venne affrontato una prima volta da Migliara nel 183See Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua] Bottani, Palazzo del Te, 1783FIRST ED. OF THIS WORK OF BOTTANI ON THE BEAUTIES OF PALAZZO DEL TE IN MANTUA Bottani, Giovanni. Descrizione storica delle pitture del Regio-Ducale Palazzo del Te fuori della Porta di Mantova detta PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice 2...Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 42in (69.9 x 106.7cm) Footnotes: The present work is based on the larger, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2021Albany Edwards Etching, Palazzo Ducale, Venice17.5 x 11 inches sight..pencil signed lower right....matted and framed..See Sold Price
Sold2023VIEW OF PALAZZO DUCALE VENICE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts an Italian cityscape, view of a Venetian canal with the Palazzo Ducale. Signed by the artist in the lower left, Cremona. Golden frame. Collectible City LandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Naya Photograph of Palazzo Ducale Venice ItalyThis is a beautiful and interesting estate found photograph by Italian photographer Carlo Naya (1816-1882). The black and white photograph features a view of the Ducale Palace in Venice, Italy. The scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ducale, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Smal corner margin chip. Minor margin toning, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fine Print - Architecture - Palazzo Ducale - Ducale Palace - MantuaThis antique architecture print on heavy paper is from an exceedingly rare set originating from the work "FARBIGE DEKORATIONEN..." chromolithographed by Ernst Wasmuth after designs by Ernst Ewald. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022IL PALAZZO DUCALE DI URBINOIL PALAZZO DUCALE DI URBINO In: I TESORI 27 1969. Firenze / Sadea. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coinvolgimento'1990 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 120 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta, nella Via del Corso, Del Palazzo Dell'Accademia, III/V, (H.24), 16 x 24-1/4 in. (plate) lined with paper, with some pest damage, foxing, water stains; Veduta della vasta FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Lo scoglio'1978Oil on canvas signed and dated on back100 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. BELARDINELLI (ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY)."Palazzo Ducale Venice Harbor". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Giolfi, Etching - "Veduta del.."Antonio Giolfi etching "Veduto del Palazzo del Sig. Marcello Dunazzo". Provenance paperwork included from Christies' sale in 2000. [Sight: 16 3/4" H x 25 3/4" W; Frame: 23 5/8" H x 33" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Arches-Palazzo ManciniAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Arch of Marcus Aurelius, 1762 etching on paper; Veduta dell'Arco di Constantino, engraving; Vaduta nella Via del Corso, DEL PALAZZO DELL' ACCADEMISee Sold Price
Sold20213 Venetian Miniature Paintings Signed SilverA group of 3 miniature paintings signed 'Silver.' The images are done in a Grand Tour style with scenes of Venice, Two of the Palazzo Ducale and one of Saint Mark's Basilica. Dimensions are: the largeSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Italian Etching, Giovanni Batista Piranesi, 1753Original etching in large format "Veduta del Palazzo Odescalchi" by Giovanni Piranesi (1720-1778), published in 1753. Features strong border impression and vertical plate fold. Condition fine with noSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Vendita di una parte di Lungarno e del Ponte a s Trinita prefa del Palazzo del sig. March Ruberto Caponni. This is a veduta of Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an ISee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Piazza Mercanti a Milano - Palazzo del Senato a Milano Acquerello su€200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200