Sold2022IL PALAZZO DUCALE DI URBINOIL PALAZZO DUCALE DI URBINO In: I TESORI 27 1969. Firenze / Sadea. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile di Palazzo Ducale a Venezia Firmato Gio Migliara sul retro Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 11,5 Il soggetto venne affrontato una prima volta da Migliara nel 183See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coinvolgimento'1990 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 120 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Lo scoglio'1978Oil on canvas signed and dated on back100 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti, 1655Title: Il d. Palazzo lo fece fara il Cardinale Dezza con Architectura di Martino Lunghi il Vecchio de SS Borghesi Stabilito l'anno MDXC Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Jacomo Rossi Date: 1655 Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ducale, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Smal corner margin chip. Minor margin toning, iSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua] Bottani, Palazzo del Te, 1783FIRST ED. OF THIS WORK OF BOTTANI ON THE BEAUTIES OF PALAZZO DEL TE IN MANTUA Bottani, Giovanni. Descrizione storica delle pitture del Regio-Ducale Palazzo del Te fuori della Porta di Mantova detta PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLASSICAL 18TH CENTURY PRINT"Cologo,che disputa con altri Teologi dipinto da Raffaello a Urbino nella sua Disputa di Teo logia nel Palazzo di S.Pietro in Vaticano", XXII. ( Depicting a profile of a male head) Engraving on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016Villa Aux Environs de Milan, 1855Title: Il d. Palazzo lo fece fara il Cardinale Dezza con Architectura di Martino Lunghi il Vecchio de SS Borghesi Stabilito l'anno MDXC Artist: Pietro Ferrerio Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Jacomo RosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan De Pas Coppia di mobili da ufficio modulari adJonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) A pair of two offices forniture model "Jointed". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda. (45x140x45 cm.)Coppia di mobili da ufficio moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan De Pas Coppia di mobili da ufficio modulari adJonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) A pair of two offices forniture model "Jointed". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda. (45x140x45 cm.)Coppia di mobili da ufficio moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice 2...Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 42in (69.9 x 106.7cm) Footnotes: The present work is based on the larger, originalSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold20241640 c. Blaeu Map of Northeast Italy Centered on Urbino -- Ducato di UrbinoTitle: 1640 c. Blaeu Map of Northeast Italy Centered on Urbino -- Ducato di Urbino Cartographer: Blaeu [family] Year / Place: 1640 c., Amsterdam Map Dimension (in.): 15 X 19.6 in. This is a lovely douSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albany Edwards Etching, Palazzo Ducale, Venice17.5 x 11 inches sight..pencil signed lower right....matted and framed..See Sold Price
Sold2023VIEW OF PALAZZO DUCALE VENICE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts an Italian cityscape, view of a Venetian canal with the Palazzo Ducale. Signed by the artist in the lower left, Cremona. Golden frame. Collectible City LandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Naya Photograph of Palazzo Ducale Venice ItalyThis is a beautiful and interesting estate found photograph by Italian photographer Carlo Naya (1816-1882). The black and white photograph features a view of the Ducale Palace in Venice, Italy. The scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fine Print - Architecture - Palazzo Ducale - Ducale Palace - MantuaThis antique architecture print on heavy paper is from an exceedingly rare set originating from the work "FARBIGE DEKORATIONEN..." chromolithographed by Ernst Wasmuth after designs by Ernst Ewald. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiOrologio bifacciale da muro o da soffitto Progettato per il Palazzo per gli Uffici Montecatini, Milano. Prod. Boselli, 1936 ca. Quadrante firmato: E. Boselli Milano cm 50x12x34 Literature: U. La PietrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Grazie con Marte, Lorenzo Tiepolo (1736-1776)Acquaforte, mm. 555x400 (lastra) carta vergellata con filigrana "A". La stampa riprodurrebbe il dipinto su tela realizzato dal padre dell'autore, Giambattista Tiepolo, per il Palazzo Cinesedi OranienbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€1,100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€1,700
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen€7,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€4,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Costantino Tagliabue (Bresso 1880 - Milano 1960) Il golfo di Rapallo Olio su tela 100 x 140€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€1,700
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI Divano curvo a quattro posti per Ariberto Colombo, Cantù.€1,500(1 bid)