Sold2015LOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE HARDSTONE PRAYER BEADSLOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE HARDSTONE PRAYER BEADS AND (2) NECKLACESSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE GREEN GLAZE POTTERY JAR, HAN,LOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE GREEN GLAZE POTTERY JAR, HAN, HEIGHT 5 1/2"; DIAMETER 6 3/4"; GLAZED DISH, DIAMETER 6"; DECORATED PORCELAIN CUP, DIAMETER 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE EXPORT COVERED VASE & PAIRLOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE EXPORT COVERED VASE & PAIR JAPANESE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASES (DRILLED) (Covered vase with extensive repairs)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE LOTUS LEAFLOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE LOTUS LEAF WITH TADPOLES, 4 X 4 1/2"; SOAPSTONE MONKEY GROUP AND CLOISONNE BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATEDLOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN UMBRELLA STAND, HEIGHT 18"; (2) VICTORIAN POTTERY SLOP JARSSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) CHINESE INCLUDING PAIR CANTON ENAMEL PLATESLOT (3) CHINESE INCLUDING PAIR CANTON ENAMEL FOOTED CUP PLATES, 4 X 4 HARDSTONE TREE IN CLOISONNE VASE, HEIGHT 12 1/2", 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) CHINESE INCLUDING ARCHAIC-FORM BRONZE VASE,LOT (3) CHINESE INCLUDING ARCHAIC-FORM BRONZE VASE, HEIGHT 8 1/2"; BRONZE TEMPLE GUARDIAN, LENGTH 7 1/2"; SOAPSTONE CARVED FIGURAL CHOP/SEAL, HEIGHT 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bank LotLot (3) ceramic banks including Chinese man (5" L.), (2) monkeys (4 3/4" and 5" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2019Toy LotLot (3) toys including tin lithograph car and train game (Jeannette Toy & Novelty Co., 9 1/2" D.), Rolluck game and Universal Spelling board game.See Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHSTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING RAIL TO BRIDGE, CENTRAL PARK WEST DINING ROOM AND A VIEW FROM CAFE QUADRI, ST. MARK'S SQUARE, EDITIONS 143/175; 25/35; AND ANOTHER. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN J. AUDUBON (AMERICAN 1785-1851), LOT (3)JOHN J. AUDUBON (AMERICAN 1785-1851), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING ROCK PTARMIGAN, RUFFLED GROUSE AND TOWNSENDI CORMORANT. 5 1/4 X 8"; 6 1/8 X 8 3/8"; 8 3/8 X 5 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED- 10 X 12"; 11See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHSGERMAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING HUNTERS AND DOGS. FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES INCLUDING FAMILLE ROSELOT (3) CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES INCLUDING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN AND PEKING GLASS. LARGEST/HEIGHT 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork lot: (3) pieces including pencil signed lithograph by Ann Parker (frame overall 14" x 17"), Marian Irish artwork "Name-O-Gram" (frame overall 8" x 9 3/4"), outsider subject sealed in plastic (See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork lot (3) pieces including Frank Kleinholz lithograph (frame overall 30" x 25"), painting of children, oil on canvas (frame overall 21 1/2" x 25"), signed print (frame 15 1/4" x 12 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) CHINESE CLOISONNE INCLUDING (2) VASES, HEIGHTLOT (3) CHINESE CLOISONNE INCLUDING (2) VASES, HEIGHT 6-7" AND (1) BOX, HEIGHT 1 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (5) INCLUDING (3) CHINESE JADE PENDANTS, (1)LOT (5) INCLUDING (3) CHINESE JADE PENDANTS, (1) CHINESE CARVED JADE ARCHAIC-FORM JUE, HEIGHT 2 1/2" AND CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE MAGNOLIA BUD PENDANT, LENGTH 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) CHINESE HARDSTONE INCLUDING (2) BANGLELOT (3) CHINESE HARDSTONE INCLUDING (2) BANGLE BRACELETS AND NECKLACE WITH BUDDHA PENDANTSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) CHINESE CINNABAR INCLUDING (2) CUPSLOT (3) CHINESE CINNABAR INCLUDING (2) CUPS, HEIGHT 2" AND SNUFF BOTTLE, HEIGHT 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) CHINESE SCROLLS INCLUDING TIGER, FIGURES ANDLOT (3) CHINESE SCROLLS INCLUDING TIGER, FIGURES AND LANDSCAPESSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) CURRIER & IVES LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING SURRENDERLOT (3) CURRIER & IVES LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING SURRENDER OF PORT HUDSON-LA, JULY 8, 1863, FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 16 1/2"; MAJOR GENERAL, GEORGE MCCLELLAN, 19TH CENTURY, FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) CHINESE PORCELAIN STORAGE JARS INCLUDINGLOT (3) CHINESE PORCELAIN STORAGE JARS INCLUDING FAMILLE ROSE, BLUE/WHITE AND CANTON STYLE. HEIGHT 7 1/2-9"See Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCTampa Collectors Chinese Late Qing Lg Silk Embroidery Robe Badge Applique Immortal Embroidered$50
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCTampa Collectors Chinese Late Qing Lg Silk Embroidery Robe Badge Applique Guanyin or Noble$50
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Tall International Prelude Sterling Silver Weighted Candleabrum 3 Light 15.5in High$150(1 bid)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 International Prelude Sterling Silver Serving Bowls 11.3ozt Hollowware Oval 11.25in And Round$275
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907- 2001) Composition$30,000(1 bid)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969$1,500
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979$2,500