Sold20182 WWI Model 1917 C.T. Bolo Trench Knives by PlumbUnited States,Dated 1918 2 WWI Model 1917 C.T. Bolo Trench Knives by Plumb with canvas covered sheaths with leather tips, 1) manufacturer marked "BAUER" the other "C.W.E." and "H.G." 16" inches long oSee Sold Price
SoldUS WWI L F and C 1918 Trench Knife ScabbardUpper front of the scabbard is maker marked and dated L F and C 1918. Includes the two round vertical clips that are riveted onto the front. Four piece die struck steel construction. Measures 1 3/8 inSee Sold Price
SoldWW1 Trench Art Shell CasesWW1 Trench Art Shell Cases: A similar pair of brass shell cases dated 1914 and 1918 to front, both standing 22 cms high and one larger well engraved but large dent to side. 3 items. THIS LOT CAN NOT BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Military BladesEstate-Fresh, Attic-Found. Landers Frary & Clark L.F.&C-1917 Dated Original Knuckle Duster Trench Knife, and 1918 Brass Knuckles Trench Knife (both with lots of old attic dust and patina) a WWI era ImSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry P. Raleigh (1880-1944) Blood or BreadOriginal c.1918 WW1 poster, BLOOD OR BREAD, in support of food rationing for the war effort. US Food Administration seal, upper left corner. "Forbes Boston" lower right margin. Signed in the print lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orig WW1 Poster Knowledge WinsVintage WWI Library Poster, c.1918. Reads: Knowledge Wins - Public Library Books Are Free. Published by the American Library Association. Artwork by Dan Smith. Printed and designed by Thomsen-Ellis CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orig WW1 Poster Knowledge WinsSmith, Dan, Vintage WWI Library Poster, c.1918. Reads: Knowledge Wins - Public Library Books Are Free. Published by the American Library Association. Artwork by Dan Smith. Printed and designed by ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage WWI Library PosterVintage WWI Library Poster, c.1918. Reads: Knowledge Wins - Public Library Books Are Free. Published by the American Library Association. Artwork by Dan Smith. Printed and designed by Thomsen-Ellis CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage WWI Y.W.C.A. War PosterVintage WWI Y.W.C.A. War Poster, c.1918. Reads: For Every Fighter a Woman Worker - United War Work Campaign - Care for her through the YWCA. Printed by the American Lithograph Co., NY. Artwork by AdolSee Sold Price
Sold2021LYON & HEALY STYLE 17 GOLD CONCERTINO HARP, C. 1935LYON & HEALY STYLE 17 GOLD CONCERTINO HARP, C. 1935, SERIAL NO. 3384, THE SEVEN DOUBLE-ACTION PEDALS, WITH ORIGINAL SHIPPING TRUNK. HAS THE BILL SALE LYON & HEALY, 1963. HAS 46 STRINGS. PLEASE VIEW ALSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage WWI US Liberty Bond PosterVintage WWI U.S. Liberty Bond Poster, c.1918. Reads: U.S.A. Bonds - Weapons For Liberty - third liberty loan campaign, Boys Scouts Of America. Artwork by L.C. Leyendecker. Printed by American LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2021World War I poster, Keep Your War Savings PledgeTitle: Help Them, Keep Your War Savings Pledge. Issued by U. S. Treasury Dept.Artist: Casper Emerson, Jr. (1878-1948) Lithographic poster, c.1918. American Lithographic, Co. N.Y. Paper size 30 x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI POSTER HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY"Clear the Way Buy Bonds Fourth Liberty Loan, c.1918, original poster No 10-B printed by Forbes, Boston.Color lithograph on paper, printed signature lower left'Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition:TearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Belgium Bronze Tray From WWI Canon CastingsA bronze cast ashtray, c.1918-1920. Note attached to reverse reads "Made from Belgium cannon castings right after WWI (World War I)". The tray depicts two horses raised in relief. Measures 3.25" x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Herter YMCA His home over there YWCA , originalAlbert Herter YMCA His home over there YWCA , original WW1 poster printed in the USA c.1918 - 105 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Circus Poster Somersault CarFramed Circus Poster Somersault Cars. Adam Forepaugh and Sells Bros Circus fantasic image of the double forward somersault car flying down a track driven by a woman. C.1918 poster has great graphics,See Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 18TH C. GEORGE WASHINGTON SIGNED DOCUMENT.A signed George Washington double sided document, dated June 26th 1787, from Shenandoah Falls listing goods as a promissory note, signed G Washington. Paper 6”H x 7.25”W, Overall in a doubSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE 19/20TH C KOMET WALNUT COIN-OP DOUBLE COMBAntique 19/20th C Komet Walnut Coin-op Double Comb Music Box on Stand. Original Etched Glass Door. The Stand has a Pull out Storage for Discs. Wind-Up action. Plays 20-3/4 Inch Discs. In Working OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE 19/20TH C. KOMET WALNUT COIN-OP DOUBLE COMBOriginal Etched Glass Door. The Stand has a Pull out Storage for Discs. Wind-Up action. Plays 20-3/4 Inch Discs. In Working Order. Marked Inside and also on the Door. Includes 19 Discs. Dimension: (CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin by J. C. Hendershot, Medina Ohio Dated 1894Dark body and light chin rest, with a paper label inscribed in pencil J.C. Hendershot-made by, dated 1894 with address in Medina and numbered #170. With double violin hard case. Body measures 356mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Prophet Royal Robertson. Dbl-Sided Hey Angel HeavenProphet Royal Robertson. Double-Sided Hey Angel Heaven Dam Door Closed & Calendar. c. 1980’s. Signed and dated. Paint, marker and ink on poster. Holes from original hanging, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garbell Portable No. 3, c. 1921Garbell Portable No. 3, c. 1921 Garbell Typewriter Corporation, Chicago. Serial no. 1080, 28 keys, double-shift, three-row keyboard with a backspace, spring-loaded, thrust-action typebars. Excellent oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55147: Jadeite Jade, Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Ja$2,400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Appel (American, 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape with Man in Boat$600
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "Appeal to the Great Spirit"$6,000