Sold2024Group of 11 Primitive Wood ToolsIncludes folding ironing board, mallets, scoops, and ladles. Ironing board measures 12 x 15 3/4 x 5 inches openSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 primitive wood boxesGroup of 4 primitive wood boxes including: walnut utensil box with heart cut-out, hanging scrub box 19"t x 6"W x 3.5"D, sliding lid candle box, and an early tractor dovetailed toolbox with traces of oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 wood primitivesGroup of 4 wood primitives including, walnut hanging wall box, pine utensil carrier that is paint decorated with old red and yellow paint 4"T x 13"L x 9.5"W, 2 Harvard lap pantry boxes - 1 with lid inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive burl wood scoop ladle.Measures approximately 8” long x 5.75” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 primitives, buckets, golf club, cheese boxGroup of 4 primitives including a wood sap bucket in old red paint with metal bands, wooden pail with a wire bale and wood handle with holes drilled in the bottom in blue paint 9"T x 12"diam, small woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 primitivesGroup of 4 primitives including: early pair of wood and iron ice skates, very small treenware bowl 3.5"D x 2" deep, large wood pie crimper 10"L, and a small half splint hanging basketSee Sold Price
Sold20181700's Primitive Carved Wood Large Scoop Spoon LadleLarge antique scoop or spoon, made of a single piece of carved hardwood. American in origin, New England, circa 18th/19th century. Measurements: Approx. 14.25" long x 6" x 2". | See our special $5 staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 primitive itemsGroup of 4 primitive items including copper bed warmer with wood handle 43"L, a fireplace bellow, a punched tin lantern, and a punched tin foot warmer with heartsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Primitive Wood Grain ScoopNice hand carved primitive wood grain scoop. Measuring 21" long, 8" wide and 4" deep overall. Good condition overall with age appropriate wear. Please see the photos for a more accurate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE AMERICAN PRIMITIVE ONE-PIECE WOOD SCOOPCarved from a single piece of maple. Measures 13.5 x 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 primitivesGroup of 4 primitives: 32"L x 15"W x 4.5"D old seed box unmarked, lid is loose, and corners are machine dovetailed, early wood seed sorter 18" x 19" x 3.5"D, iron corn dryer 20"T, and reproduction pinSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED PRIMITIVE WOOD KITCHEN ITEMSGROUP OF ASSORTED PRIMITIVE WOODEN KITCHEN ITEMS, INCLUDING LADLES, STIRRERS, LEMON JUICER, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 kitchen primitivesGroup of 4 kitchen primitives including: tin and hand-wrought iron strainer with wood handle 18"L x 8.5"D, iron sugar cutter on wood block, tin and wood sausage stuffer, and an unusual wrought iron wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Burl Wood Scoop Ladle.A nice form with shoulder neck and lip edge. Light figure to wood grain. Appears to be 19th-C. Measures 12-1/2"L x 3-1/4"W. Nice condition with a small 3/4" x 1/2" sliver chip to the bottom of exterioSee Sold Price
Sold20234 wood primitives4 wood primitives including pine doll trunk with tray and brass lock, a pine dovetailed grain scoop with handle, 8" x 9" x 26", a walnut sewing box with interior tray and a pine stool with shelf and bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot Vintage & Antique Silver Plated FlatwareGroup lot silver plated flat ware & others. 14 pc group lot. Includes 4 forks, 3 spoons, 1 ladle, 1 ice cream scoop, 1 pair tongs, 1 iced tea spoon, 1 fish knife, 1 butter knife, and 1 fruit knife. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group (5) primitive Folk Art wood and iron toolsGroup (5) primitive Folk Art wood and iron tools, 19th/20th c., incl. heart shaped branding iron, (2) scoops, carved wood "M" branding stamp, etc., smallest: 3.25"h, largest: 13.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Primitive Farm Wood & Tin Feeding ScoopAntique Primitive Farm Wood & Tin Feeding Scoop. Measurements in inches: 18 long x 4 x 6 3/4 Condition:Show wear with age and use. Crude construction Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) willSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Primitive wooden items(5) Primitive wood items, including cranberry scoop rake (15" x 6-1/4" x 15-1/8" excluding handle), corner wall shelf (7-1/2" along wall x 9-1/2" h x 8-1/2" d), (3) bamboo buckets (7" dia x 10-1/8" h,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Dan Style Figural Ladles, Liberia.A group of Two Dan Style Figural Ladles. Wood. Liberia. Smallest: 4 3/4" x 17 1/8". Largest: 4 1/4" x 21 1/4".Shipping: Shipping for our Collector's Series Ethnographic Auction will be handled by ourSee Sold Price
Sold201718th/19th Century Wrought Iron Rush Lamp.18th/19th Century Wrought Iron Rush Lamp. Mounted in a primitive wood base. 12-1/4"h. Condition: Good with wear and rust. Wood base has a glue repair.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Enamelware Kitchen ItemsIncludes cheese graters , ladles, scoop. Largest measures 11 3/4 x 8 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Delores Hackenberger Rural Landscape Paintings.Three Delores Hackenberger Rural Landscape Paintings. Two farms scenes. One covered bridge. All in primitive wood frames. Largest measures 11-3/4" x 19-1/4" overall. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive Wood Wall Box and Utensil Carrier.Primitive Wood Wall Box and Utensil Carrier. Wall Box measures 13-1/4"w. Condition: Fair with wear, breaks, losses and repairs.See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(LOT) GOLD MEDAL FURNITURE CO. 'SAFARI' CANVAS ARMCHAIRS & OTTOMANS$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Drawing of Three Soldiers.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohann Ritter Birth and Baptismal Certificate 1833.$25
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved 'Washing the Elephant' Group 石雕童子洗象$500