Sold2022Henri Fantin-Latour (French, 1836-1904) AndromedeHenri Fantin-Latour (French, 1836-1904) Andromede oil on canvas signed Fantin (lower left); inscribed 5209 (verso) 17 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Provenance: F.&J. Tempelaere, Paris Achille Raymond, GrenobleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a seated child in Van Dyck dress signed and dated 'F Lenbach 1901' l.r., oil on board 97 x 71.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EXÉCUTÉ PAR MEYR NEFFEOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE CLAIROtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET CONÇU EN 1904Otto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE TEINTÉOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor découpé en forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Von LenbachFranz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904). Oil on academy board, signed and dated 1893 l.l. Also with early paper label inscribed: "Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Lenbach, 1893". Also inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Field 71-8-D; M&L 483b)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition"Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition" Gouache et huile sur toile, signé du monogramme en bas à gauche 74 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roméo REGA (1904-1968) Guéridon, acier etRoméo REGA (1904-1968) Guéridon, acier et laiton doré, Italie, vers 1970 72 x 120 (Dm) * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Hugo, Oeuvres CompletesVictor Hugo, Oeuvres Completes Paris: Hetzel-Quantin, n.d. [1880-1889] & Societe d'Editions Litteraires et Artistiques, 1903-1904, 40 volumes (of 48), in green half-leather on marbled boards with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Polyanthes tyberosa et cygnus vegetalis - 1972Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Polyanthes tyberosa et cygnus vegetalis - 1972 Drypoint and heliogravure on Arches wove paper Signed and numbered "301/350" in pencil 75.5 × 55.6 cm (S) - framed LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Polyanthus Tubarosa et Cygnus Vegetales" from "Florals," lithograph with embossing, pencil signed lower right, eprouve d'artist, pencil signed by expert Albert FieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Prints, Yokohama-e(lot of 4) Japanese woodblock Yokohama prints: Ochiai Yoshiiku (1833-1904), 'English persons'; Utagawa Yoshitora (1836-1882), 'Americans', 'ChuTenjiku'; Utagawa Yoshitomi (active 1868-1880), 'Person fSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Canon and Civil Law] Mascardi, 1584-88 3 volsEXCESSIVELY RARE FIRST EDITION OF MASCARDI'S CONCLUSIONS ON CANON AND CIVIL LAW, ALSO INCLUDING CRIMINAL AND FEUDAL LAW Mascardi, Giuseppe. Iosephi Mascardi ... Volumen primum (secundum et tertium).See Sold Price
Sold2016'Courgettes' Marqueterie vase, 1904-05Desire Christian Freres et fils, Meisenthal. 'Courgettes' Marqueterie vase, 1904-05. H. 15.5 cm. Cased glass, clear and green. Etched pattern, worked with the wheel. Pumpkin branch, one flower of yellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
May 04Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVaillant - 4 Views of South America: Peru, Bolivia, Chili$75
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
7 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFréderic Masson "Napoléon et son fils". Originaltitel€200