Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Street Scene in Luxembourg- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed Frank Wilcox lower right, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''Farm Scene with Plowing''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 18 1/2 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Mother and Child- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed Wilcox lower right, very good condition. 8 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) WPA Railroad Workers watercolor on paper, ca. 1935, signed Wilcox lower right. 12 x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox watercolorsFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) 21 watercolors, mostly of Southern landscapes, including "Sawmill Louisiana"; "Bayou in Southern Florida"; "Late Afternoon Dora Canal"; "See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank N. Wilcox Original Painting Signed Western Landscape Watercolor ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frank N. WilcoxTitle: Night CampMedium: WatercolorSize: 15" x 20"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''The Adobe''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) ''Churning on the Porch'' watercolor on paper, ca. 1950's, signed Wilcox in pen lower right. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Two Women on a Paris Park Bench- watercolor and graphite on paper, very good condition. 14 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox (Ohio, 1887-1964) "The Postman"Frank Nelson Wilcox (Ohio, 1887 - 1964) "The Postman" watercolor. Titled in lower portion. Signed lower right. A leading American Scene watercolorist from Ohio, he was a native of Cleveland who enrollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) oilThe Stonecutter's Evening oil on canvas, signed Wilcox lower right, framed. 36 x 27 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-19664) ''Storm in the Rockies''- watercolor on illustration board, 1952, signed Wilcox '52 in pencil lower right, titled and dated verso, very good condition, framed. 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) oilThe Stagecoach Arrives oil on canvas, signed Wilcox lower right, Haying Scene on the verso, framed. 26 x 30" Provenance: Private collection- Dalton, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''Sunset in Utah''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1940's, signed Wilcox lower right, slight toning to paper. 14 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''California Coast''- watercolor on paper. 10 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox charcoal drawingFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) The Three Graces charcoal on paper, signed Wilcox lower left, estate numbered 29 verso, matted and framed. 10 x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) charcoal drawingThe Three Graces charcoal on paper, matted and framed. 11 x 14 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox Watercolor, " Perce Rock, Gulf of St. Lawrence, Quebec"Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964 ) " Perce Rock, Gulf of St. Lawrence, Quebec, " watercolor on paper, signed in pencil lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 21 in. image size, 28 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) Mountainous Landscape- watercolor on paper. 6 1/2 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolor and graphiteFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''British Soldier''- watercolor and graphite on paper, 1914, monogrammed lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: Estate of the Artist Exhibited: ''A Buckeye AbroaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Wilcox Watercolor, River BargesFrank Nelson Wilcox (American 1887-1964) River Barges, watercolor and charcoal on paper, signed with conjoined initials FNW lower right, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.5 in. image size, 16.5 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Western Landscape- watercolor and chalk on paper, monogrammed lower right, framed. 11 x 14'' Together with an original book cover illustration.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox- ''Pictures At An Exhibition: Composition in Green''- watercolor on paper mounted to illustration board, signed Wilcox lower right. 18 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox- ''Pictures At An Exhibition: Russian City and Bells''- watercolor on paper mounted to illustration board, signed Wilcox lower right. 18 x 12''See Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdFrank Gresley (1855-1936), Watercolour, Bolton Abbey, A Yorkshire Dales river landscape with cattle£40
May 05Tremont AuctionsFrank Brangwyn. British-American. Original watercolor drawing of an early ship at dock. Frank$150
Dawsons AuctioneersFrank Sherwin (1896-1985), "Arab Carriages, Luxor", signed 'Frank Sherwin' (lower right), watercolou£50
May 04OAB AuctionsFrank English Original Water Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500
7 days LeftHeritage Of Civilization Meyer Frank Lieberman Mixed Media Ink And Watercolor Drawing Painting On Paper, Cellists Musicians$50
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdFrank Henry Mason (1876-1965), English School, Watercolour, A Rainswept Estuary in East Anglia with£50
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.The Work of Frank Lloyd Wright Illustr Book 1965$10(3 bids)