Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox watercolorsFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) 21 watercolors, mostly of Southern landscapes, including "Sawmill Louisiana"; "Bayou in Southern Florida"; "Late Afternoon Dora Canal"; "See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Street Scene in Luxembourg- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed Frank Wilcox lower right, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''Farm Scene with Plowing''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 18 1/2 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Mother and Child- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed Wilcox lower right, very good condition. 8 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) WPA Railroad Workers watercolor on paper, ca. 1935, signed Wilcox lower right. 12 x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank N. Wilcox Original Painting Signed Western Landscape Watercolor ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frank N. WilcoxTitle: Night CampMedium: WatercolorSize: 15" x 20"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''The Adobe''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) ''Churning on the Porch'' watercolor on paper, ca. 1950's, signed Wilcox in pen lower right. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Two Women on a Paris Park Bench- watercolor and graphite on paper, very good condition. 14 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank N. Wilcox (Ohio, 1887-1964) "The Postman"Frank Nelson Wilcox (Ohio, 1887 - 1964) "The Postman" watercolor. Titled in lower portion. Signed lower right. A leading American Scene watercolorist from Ohio, he was a native of Cleveland who enrollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) oilThe Stonecutter's Evening oil on canvas, signed Wilcox lower right, framed. 36 x 27 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) oilThe Stagecoach Arrives oil on canvas, signed Wilcox lower right, Haying Scene on the verso, framed. 26 x 30" Provenance: Private collection- Dalton, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox charcoal drawingFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) The Three Graces charcoal on paper, signed Wilcox lower left, estate numbered 29 verso, matted and framed. 10 x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) charcoal drawingThe Three Graces charcoal on paper, matted and framed. 11 x 14 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Frank Wilcox Watercolors Framed TogetherFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)" Upper Miami Above Grand Rapids," and "High Banks of Canal Near Toledo," graphite and watercolor on textured paper, numbered 18 and 21 with stamped nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) silkscreenCanal Lock, Maumee silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil. 8 x 11" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-19664) ''Storm in the Rockies''- watercolor on illustration board, 1952, signed Wilcox '52 in pencil lower right, titled and dated verso, very good condition, framed. 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''Sunset in Utah''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1940's, signed Wilcox lower right, slight toning to paper. 14 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''California Coast''- watercolor on paper. 10 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox Watercolor, " Perce Rock, Gulf of St. Lawrence, Quebec"Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964 ) " Perce Rock, Gulf of St. Lawrence, Quebec, " watercolor on paper, signed in pencil lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 21 in. image size, 28 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) Mountainous Landscape- watercolor on paper. 6 1/2 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolor and graphiteFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''British Soldier''- watercolor and graphite on paper, 1914, monogrammed lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: Estate of the Artist Exhibited: ''A Buckeye AbroaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Wilcox Watercolor, River BargesFrank Nelson Wilcox (American 1887-1964) River Barges, watercolor and charcoal on paper, signed with conjoined initials FNW lower right, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.5 in. image size, 16.5 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Western Landscape- watercolor and chalk on paper, monogrammed lower right, framed. 11 x 14'' Together with an original book cover illustration.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.The Work of Frank Lloyd Wright Illustr Book 1965$25(6 bids)
10 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkAn extensively extra-illustrated set with original watercolors from the library of Irving Berlin$6,000
May 15University ArchivesJ. Q. Adams Addressed and Franked Cover to Attorney General Henry Gilpin$140
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrank Myers Boggs (American/French, 1855-1926), Village Scene with Church$225
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsFrank Brangwyn. British-American. Original watercolor drawing of an early ship at dock. Frank$150
6 days LeftWinter Associates Joseph Frank Copeland (American, 1872-1957), watercolor and gouache on paper, charming country road$75
May 24Eldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrank English Original Water Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Art Print of Frank Edward Ackerman Painting$65