Sold2017THREE PURSES and SEVEN HINGED FRAMES, EARLY 20th COne tapestry bag depicting dog and lamb having pierced silver metal frame with putti, 7 x 8, (splits and wear); one floral beaded pouch with velvet cord and edging, 8 1/2 x 11; one bronze iridil beadeSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE PURSES with FANCY FRAME, EARLY - MID 20th C. OneTHREE PURSES with FANCY FRAME, EARLY - MID 20th C. One black satin having silver metal frame with a relief of cherubs inset with green stone scarabs, plunger clasp, jeweled drop and floral link chain,See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE PURSES with SILVER REPOUSSE FRAME, LATE 19th -THREE PURSES with SILVER REPOUSSE FRAME, LATE 19th - EARLY 20th C. One black silk and pierced sterling having reserves with putti and foliate chain, frame 5 x 4 1/2. Two brown velvet: One pierced, posSee Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE VELVET BAGS with STEEL BEADS, LATE 19th - EARLYFIVE VELVET BAGS with STEEL BEADS, LATE 19th - EARLY 20th C. Brown and deep blue drawstring pouches. Three with hinged frame: One burnt orange, two black. Smallest 5 1/2 x 6, largest 8 x 10 1/2. (MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Wrought Iron & Wire Fire Screen & ToolsEarly to mid 20th century. The piece has a three part hinged frame with nicely spiral and scrolling wrought details. The center frame hangs four fire tools nicely to match. H35" W56" Sold from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE SCENIC BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C. All with hingedTHREE SCENIC BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C. All with hinged frame, chain handle and beaded fringe. One garden scene, (lining removed). One with mill and stream. One having castle, (wear to lining). All 7See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE WHITING and DAVIS PAINTED MESH BAGS, EARLY 20thTHREE WHITING and DAVIS PAINTED MESH BAGS, EARLY 20th C. All gold tone hinged frame, chain handle and sawtooth hem: One with peacock, two carpet design. Frames marked. Smallest 6 x 7, largest 7 x 8. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE MICRO STEEL BEADED PURSES, EARLY 20th C.All hinged frame with colored floral design and chain handle. Smallest 5 x 6 1/2, largest 6 1/2 x 10. (Two with torn linings, one lining removed, minor tarnish) good. ASPCA.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.All polychrome center medallion designs worked in tiny iridescent and opaque beads with twisted fringe, silver tone hinged frame including two filigree, one having red sets. Smallest 6 1/2 x 10, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2016OVERSIZE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAG, EARLY 20th C.Finely worked in an overall carpet pattern with border design, hinged sterling frame, pointed hem with three triangular drops having looped fringe, relined in satin. 9 x 14 1/2 with 7-inch chain handlSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.All polychrome stylized floral with center medallion, hinged frame and chain handle: One with jeweled frame, (partly unsewn from frame, torn in hinge area, lining split, handle reduced). One with polySee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE MICRO BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.All carpet designs worked in polychrome opaque and translucent beads, having gold tone hinged frame, chain handle and polychrome twisted fringe, two with collar-set faceted colored jewels. Smallest 7See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO STERLING SILVER MESH PURSES, LATE 19th - EARLY 20thTWO STERLING SILVER MESH PURSES, LATE 19th - EARLY 20th C. Both having pierced and engraved hinged frame, monogrammed en verso, chain handle, marked Sterling. 14.115 oz t. 7 1/2 x 6 and 8 x 6 3/4. (BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE COLORFUL CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.All having looped fringe: Three drawstring pouches with spot stitch beading. One prayer design with hinged frame. One spot stitched with hinged frame. All approximately 6 1//2 x 9 1/2. (One drawstringSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ART NOUVEAU INLAID MIRRORED VANITY TABLEItalian Art Nouveau Liberty vanity table, early 20th c., having pierced brass ormolu crest, over hinged triptych frame, center section with contrasting marquetry, holding three beveled mirrors, over rSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE CZECH FLORAL BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C. AllTHREE CZECH FLORAL BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C. All having hinged silver metal frame and chain handle, polychrome decoration on graphite ground: One with border design, (lining worn). One having scenicSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE METAL MESH PURSES, LATE 19th - EARLY 20th C. TwoTHREE METAL MESH PURSES, LATE 19th - EARLY 20th C. Two German silver with stamped frame: One unlined, 8 x 7, one having kid lining, 6 1/2 x 5. One small white metal with oval lift lid inset with mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE STERLING SILVER MESH PURSES, LATE 19th - EARLYTHREE STERLING SILVER MESH PURSES, LATE 19th - EARLY 20th C. All having chain handle: One having plain cathedral frame with monogram, 4 x 7. One with stamped frame lined in metallic brocade silk, 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEEL BEAD LEATHER & OTHER MISER'S PURSES, ECT 7PCSSTEEL BEAD, LEATHER & OTHER MISER'S PURSES, COIN PURSES & EVENING BAG, 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., SEVEN:Including 2 miser's purses, or string purses, L.15" and 16" overall; 1 silverplate frame with steel beaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Early 20th C. Mesh Coin PursesLargest with frame marked sterling, mid-sized marked "Germany" "Alpacca" and "Soldered Mesh", smallest marked for Whiting Davis Co. and "Soldered Mesh". Some pulls / in as-found condition. Largest fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARDIAN THREE PANEL FOLDING SCREENSatinwood frame with marquetry inlay in floral and shell motif. Double hinged. Chinoiserie-inspired rose silk brocade. English, early 20th c. H. 66 1/2" W. 63" (each panel 21")See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR UNUSUAL METAL MESH PURSES, EARLY 20th C.One large with hinged rounded handle, kiss clasp and fringe. One with pierced frame and bail handle. One having scrolled frame and fringe. One heavy mesh German silver. Smallest 5 1/4 x 6 1/2, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Iroquois beaded cloth purses, late 19th/earThree Iroquois beaded cloth purses, late 19th/early 20th c., two with velvet exterior, largest - 6 3/4'' x 6''.See Sold Price
Sold2015SIX CROCHETED and BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C. All hingedSIX CROCHETED and BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C. All hinged frame with chain handle and flared pouch: One curved top in green and yellow stripe, (missing hinge pin), various colors including two in bronzeSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello three-piece cruet set, Omara circa 1930 signed Adam£100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)