Sold2016(7) Art Nouveau and Art Deco Silver Plated Boxes, TraysIncluding: (2) 4 1/4"l x 3 1/4"w x 1 3/4"h and 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/4"h Boxes. (1) 7 3/4"l x 4 1/4"w Jewelry tray. (1) 7"l Fish scoop. (1) 8 1/2"l x 8"w Dust pan. (1) 15"l x 7 1/2"w Serving tray. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024RAOUL FRANCOIS LARCHE, BRONZE ART NOUVEAU TRAYRaoul Francois Larche (French 1860-1912), circa 1900. Art Nouveau patinated bronze vanity tray modeled as a nymph set amongst three lily pads, signed in mold to the underside. Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Nouveau tray, Emile Galle, circa 1900A French Art Nouveau pictorial mixed wood marquetry two-handled tray Emile Gallé circa 1900 Signed lower left length over handles 26 3/4in (68cm); width 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Black, Starr & Frost Art Nouveau TrayBlack, Starr and Frost art nouveau tray, 7"square and 9.2oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Reticulated Dishes and Art Nouveau TrayInternational Silver Co reticulated footed sterling dish: L 7- 3/8" W 5" H 3-1/2". Lebkuecher and Co (Newark, NJ 1896-1909) sterling reticulated compote: H 4" . WM. B. Kerr and Co (Newark, NJ 1880's-1See Sold Price
Sold2024WMF - German Art Nouveau Tray c1905WMF - German Art Nouveau Tray c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 13.5"w x 9" x 2.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2017Unger Brothers Sterling Art Nouveau Tray,Unger Brothers Sterling Art Nouveau Tray, Moon face man smoking a pipe, maiden on left side, 4" x 7", signed. The Unger family immigrated to Newark, NJ in 1849 from Germany, and changed the surname toSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATED ART NOUVEAU TRAYRECLINING LADY WITH BUTTERFLIES. UNMARKED, GOOD CONDITION. 12 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Round Art Nouveau tray, GermanRound Art Nouveau tray, German, c. 1900, maker's mark WMF, Geislingen, ostrich mark, plated, mounted on 4 feet, openwork rim, handles set into the sides, base, clear glass with cut decoration, Ø 30See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Lupiac Art Nouveau tray in patinated bronze with relief of two female figures and plant motifs.A. Lupiac Art Nouveau tray in patinated bronze with relief of two female figures and plant motifs. France, 1910s. Signed lower left on the side of the female figure, n. 56263-4 stamped under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU TRAY SERVING TABLEArt Nouveau Tray Table Dimensions: H 34" x W 29" x D 17" Condition: Both the right and left side doors show a previous repair of a crack. Top tray area shows wear, loss of color and some scratches. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALLIA METAL ART NOUVEAU TRAYLarge Art Nouveau serving tray marked Gallia Metal and Casa Muzard. Measures 33" x 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Hand Painted Gold Art Nouveau Tray With JarLimoges Hand Painted Gold Art Nouveau Tray With Jar ( Tray: 26 cm x 21 cm x 1 cm, Jar: 11 cm x 9.5 cm )Limoges Hand Painted Gold Art Nouveau Tray With JarSee Sold Price
Sold2016William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Art Nouveau TrayWilliam B. Kerr sterling silver Art Nouveau period tray. Dimensions: 5" X 3"T.W. 1.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Victorian Hand Mirrors & Art Nouveau TrayOrnate flowering woman tray and deep relief and jewels on mirrorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Tray with Fairy Riding a PigAntique Art Nouveau tray featuring a whimsical scene of a Fairy riding a pig. The pig has a 4 leaf clover in his mouth as a sign of luck. The tray is made of pewter, it is unmarked but looks like theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Art Nouveau TrayBronze tray with fish, crab, frog and insect motif. 11"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1900 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau TrayAntique C 1900 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Tray / Calling Card Dish. Hallmarked. Repousse Art Nouveau design. Measures just over 4.5 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Art Nouveau Tray & Dog AshtrayLot of 2 items, decorative tray depicts a pair of lovers in the art nouveau style, with an onyx ashtray with a metal German Shepherd dog, good condition, tallest 5.75", tray 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silver Plate Christofle Art Nouveau Dust PanDESCRIPTION: Antique Silver Plate Christofle Art Nouveau Dust Pan. With engraved monogram and engraved hallmarks by maker. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: W: 8" D: 7 3/8" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze Art Nouveau TrayMANUFACTURE: France NAME: Tray with Two Women CONDITION: Excellent. No damages. No box. HEIGHT: 10 inch / 25 cm WIDTH: 10 inch / 25 cm DEEP: 3/4 inch / 2 cm SKU#: 112494 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Tray with Reclined Female$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Marquetry Tray$600
9 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.John Sankey & Sons Art Nouveau Brass Tray, 14 5/8"w.CA$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronze$400(1 bid)