Sold2017ANTIQUE FOLDING TABLEDESCRIPTION UPDATED SHORTLY Dimensions: H 24.5" x W 54" x D 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Walnut Folding Tea TableAntique folding tea table, occasional table or what not display shelf. Two shelves elongated octagons, wood trim and smooth finish. Folding triangular carved legs, carved stretchers, brass hinges andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Folding Top Table w Frieze DrawersAntique English Oak folding top Table with Frieze Drawer on Barley Twist and turned legs joined by a stretcher, Henri II Style, top folds open with two leaves, side table, server, buffet, console tablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Mahogany Folding TableAntique English mahogany folding table, 28" H x 35" W x 17 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Antique Six Panel Folding Table ScreenAntique Japanese folding screen. Front decorated with watercolor gouache and silver metallic leaf scenes. Depicts a house with women next to a lake with a large cherry blossom tree. Mounted to a silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Campaign Style Folding TableAntique Campaign Style Folding Round Table with Bend Wood Frame and Felt Back. 30 inches x 25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Mahogany Folding Serving TableAntique English Mahogany Folding Serving Table19th century, hinged rectangular top with rounded corners, serpentine legs with turned stretchers. 27 x 34.5 x 17 in. From the Estate of David R. HayworthSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN KARELIAN BIRCH CIGAR TABLE BOXRARE LARGE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN KARELIAN BIRCH CIGAR TABLE BOX Antique birch wood folding cigar table box, match compartments and strikers, invisible hinges, from 19th Century. LARGE SIZE: 6 1/2 x 5 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAHOGANY FOLDING BUTLER'S TRAY / FIELD TABLEAntique mahogany folding butler's tray table, hand dove tailed tray measuring 29 7/8" l x 19 3/4" w. Folding stand measures 35 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Dollhouse German Schneegas Furniture MiniaturesAntique German Schneegas folding tray table 4"W, 2.5"D, 3.5"H, small marble top table 3"H, rocking chairs 3.75"H and 5"H, straight chair with woven seat and back 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Bagatelle Billiards Folding Game TableAntique English Bagatelle Billiards Folding Game Table. The game sits on a wooden frame, and is detachable. It is a portable table. One half of the game rests on the other, and can be folded out to reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Wood & Metal Folding Wallpaper TableAntique Primitive Wood & Metal Folding Wallpaper Table with wood legs and metal supports. Legs and supports fold in underneath top that is then folded lengthwise. Excellent for home renovators or as aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese Keyaki Wood Folding Coffee TableAntique Japanese Keyaki (Elm) Wood Folding, Collapsible Coffee Table 42 x 24 x 13 inches Small crack to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH HAND PAINTED FOLDING PICNIC TABLEAntique, circa the first half of the 19th century, English hand painted mahogany wooden folding butler's picnic table. Has a rectangular form top painted in pale green with central medallion depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Butler Zinc Top Tray Folding Table StandAn antique folding butler tray stand having a zinc sheet lined top with studded accents at the front, removable top tray rests on 3 cloth bands.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE III MAHOGANY GAMES TABLE TRIPLE FOLDING TOPAntique Mahogany Triple Top Folding Games Table. 29 50"x14.25"x31". Opened 29.50"x29.50". PROVENANCE: A Rutledge Avenue, Charleston EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED CHERRYWOOD BUTLERS TRAY TABLEAntique folding carved cherrywood butlers tray table. Tray measures 30" x 21" deep and 4.5" tall. Stand measures 29" x 27" wide and 18" deep. Together, measures 33.5" tall. Condition: good, minor signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique George III Irish Envelope Folding Game TableA fine 19th century Irish Envelope folding games table. executed in mahogany having a rotating square top with four hinged triangle shaped boards, opening to a felt covered top, fitted with one hiddenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Table with Folding LegsFrom church, possibly used for communion. 142"Lx29-1/2"Dx30"H. Condition: Overall good with used patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dinette Table and Folding Chairs: Glass & IronOutdoor patio set consisting of 4 metal frame fold-up chairs painted white with a wooden seat and a glass tabletop with a metal base painted white.Table Size: 42.5 inches X 28.25 inches. Chair Sizes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian 4-Panel Folding Screen.Antique Asian, possibly Chinese, 4-panel folding table screen displaying figures in red and white robes in a garden pavilion. From a Port Monmouth, NJ estate. Dimensions: individual painted portions oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair of Anglo Indian Carved Octagonal Folding TablesAntique Pair of Anglo Indian Carved Octagonal Folding Tables. Wooden inlaid center piece. Leaf design. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Wood TableDESCRIPTION: An antique French card table with folding top and mechanism on hinges. CIRCA: 19th/20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 30" x W. 47" CONDITION: Some wear. See lot description for deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental 19th c. folding table, 5 inverted trumpetContinental 19th c. folding table, 5 inverted trumpet legs with hinged top, 31"h x 71"w x 17 3/4"d (each leaf 9")See Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHTHORNET living-room suite with folding chairs and folding table bench, table with a diameter of :β¬120
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage Folding Dining Room Table, Round / Rectangle ConfigurationsCA$25
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Carlos Inigo Robles Metal art. Folk art 3 part folding table screen.$75(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Lot. Mid Century Modern Plastic. Heller Cups and Tray, Guzzini Folding Tray Table, Braun Juice$50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Teak Dining Table with Folding Internal Leaf, Tapered Legs, top needs to be Refinished$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Drop Side Dining Set. Rolling Table and 4 Folding Chairs that store inside table when not in use. Tw$150
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc lot Modern Furniture Lot. IMPERIAL Modernist Side Table. Lower level has slat details. Marked. 2$50