Sold2016Large Chinese tiger plaque, inscribed, signed, 25"hLarge Chinese enameled plaque, depicting a tiger climbing rockwork, with an inscription and an artist's seal at the upper left, the whole in a dark wood frame, 20.5"h x 11.25"w; overall size with framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese blue and white porcelain plaque, 32"hLarge and impressive Chinese blue and white porcelain plaque, with an underglaze scene depicting a rocky landscape with pine trees, inscribed by the artist and with seal marks upper left, in a wood stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Famille Verte PlaquePorcelain plaque painted in bright enamels, 19 century, depicting immortals banquet bordered by opening scroll sidings, 32" h. Provenance: The Coleman Collection of Asian Art, Columbus, Ohio.See Sold Price
2018LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR PLAQUELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel plaque of circular form, presented on wood stand, blue ground with polychrome lotus and foliate design, on stand: 32.75"h, 27.75"w, 29lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Chinese famille rose jars(lot of 2) Chinese famille rose jars, each featuring giant peony blossoms, the reverse inscribed and signed, each 13.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese large jade2 pcs Chinese vintage celadon carved large jade plaques. Largest H: 3.8" x W: 2.7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese famille rose porcelain vase with phoenixesA large Chinese republic period famille rose porcelain vase with Phoenixes, cranes and peonies. Circa 1940. Inscribed and signed. Approximate measurements: 13"H x 7" in diameter or 33cm H x 18cm in diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese 2 Handle Signed Glazed VaseLarge Chinese 2 Handle Signed Glazed Vase. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 13", Dia- 7". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomePlease note the absence of a condition report does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese porcelain plaques, signedVintage Chinese porcelain plaques, signed. 10 3/4” H x 6 1/2” W and 10” H x 6 3/8” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Paintings, Flower/Landscape(lot of 2) Chinese paintings: first, ink and color on silk, of a flower, signed 'Shen Zuyi'; second, Landscape, ink and color on paper, the upper inscribed, possibly signed 'Xuequan', 26.25"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed ILANA GOOR Bronze and Iron Bird Industrial MirroSigned ILANA GOOR Bronze and Iron Bird Industrial Mirror. Industrial metal frame with bird finial. Plaque Signed Goor.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain PlaqueLarge Chinese enameled porcelain plaque; Medicine Buddha, signed Ding Guanpeng, with collector's marks; framed; L: 32"(approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White GuanyinLarge Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Guanyin Figurine. Signed on obverse side. Measures 32-3/8" H x 14" W. Condition: Crazing otherwise good condition Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlaqueChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque measures H: 32 1/2" x W: 8", 4 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Hardwood/Famille Rose Plaques, Signed(2) Chinese Hardwood/Famille Rose Inset Porcelain Plaques, Signed. Each wooden panel inscribed with characters on front of each panel. Housed in the original hardwood panels. Each wall panel comprisesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Painting of 2 Girls in Flower FieldLarge painting of 2 girls in flower field, signed. 32"W x 39"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUEATTRIBUTED TO ZHI TANG ZHANG. LARGE PORCELAIN PLAQUE IN CHINESE HARDWOOD FRAME. ARTIST SIGNED. 35" W x 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022David SHAPIRO: "Belly" - LithographDavid Shapiro (American, 1944-2014) "Belly", lithograph on paper, 1978, inscribed, titled, dated and signed in pencil. [Sight: 32" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 38 1/2" H x 29 1/2" W]. Some waving to paper; wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 2) Chinese watercolor painting(lot of 2) Chinese watercolor painting, comprising a landscape painting and a figural painting, each ink and color on silk, inscribed, signed and with a seal, framed and glazed, 12"h. x 14.25"w. and 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese large porcelain vase, signedVintage Chinese large porcelain vase, signed. 19 3/4 H x 12 5/8 W x 5 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Forest Landscape Henry RangerAmerican, 1858-1916. Signed l.r. H Ranger. Giltwood plaque inscribed with artists name H.W. Ranger. 13 3/4"h x 16 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Capodimonti large framed porcelain plaqueItalian Capodimonti large framed porcelain plaque signed by Cazzola. 21 1/4” H x 25 1/4” W x 4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRESee Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Framed Print of Horseshoe Bend in Marble Canyon, Colorado River, by Gary Ladd$1
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE SEVRES STYLE PARCEL-GILT PORCELAIN NAUTICAL VASES & COVERS, 32"H$800