Sold2017Wagner's Parsifal illustrated by Pogany scarce GermanHeading: (Pogany, Willy, illustrator) Author: Wagner, Richard Title: Parsifal Place Published: Vienna Publisher:M. Munk Date Published: [1921] Description: Unpaginated. IlluSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pogany books: Parsifal, Lohengrin, Tannhauser.[Pogany] 3 Titles illustrated by Willy Pogany. The text is by T. W. Rolleston based on Richard Wagner. ++ Parsifal or the Legend of the Holy Grail retold from Antient Sources Lon: Harrap, (1912). 16 tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wagner's operas illustrated by WIlly PoganyHeading: (Pogány, Willy) Author: Wagner, Richard Title: Three works by Wagner illustrated by Willy Pogány Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: 1911-1913 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siegfried (German) by Richard Wagner 1876Siegfried [German] by Richard Wagner.1876 SCARCE softcover. 98 pp. + 12 pp. ads. Measures 7 in. x 4.5 in. There are NO library book card pockets affixed unless photographed and/or disclosed otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold20224 ANTIQUE WILLY POGANY ILLUSTRATED BOOKS4 ANTIQUE BOOKS ILLUSTRATED BOOKS BY WILLY POGANY. INCLUDING TALES OF LOHENGRIAN, 1912 PARSIFAL, FANNHAUSER, & RUBAIYAT. WEAR TO BINDINGS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tannhauser illustrated by Willy Pogany 1/525 signedHeading: (Pogany, Willy, illustrator) Author: Wagner, Richard Title: Tannhauser: A Dramatic Poem Place Published: London Publisher:G.G. Harrap & Co. Date Published: [1911] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Wagner Signed Letter, 1883Handwritten letter from the composer Richard Wagner (German, 1813-1883) to the bass opera singer Gustav Siehr concerning the upcoming role of Parsifal, dated 1883, matted and framed with an image, accSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce German WWII NPEA Dagger by Karl Burgsmuller. Probably AssembledScarce German WWII NPEA Dagger by Karl Burgsmuller. Probably Assembled. Full length 14.5 inch 8.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce German Tin Litho Wind Up Schuco Monkey Auto.Red color variation. Marked "Made in Germany" on the sides. Monkey has original glasses, hat and scarf. Marked "Schuco" on front and on wheels. Small dent and some slight paper stuck to hood. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY SCARCE GERMAN FLEISCHMANN DEEP SEA DIVER TOY.C. 1930's. Painted metal, has original lantern that worked at one time. Looks like original cord has some damage to it and the glass part in light has a few small cracks. Some play nicks and wear. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Wagner (German 1896-1939)Fritz Wagner (German 1896-1939) Genre scene of four men reading the news Oil on canvas Signed lower left "Fritz Wagner Mch" 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Wagner German Painted Porcelain Cabinet PlateGermany,19th Century Depicts a brunette woman with hair swept into a bun wearing a white diaphanous dress and holding flowers framed by an ornate gilt rim. S. Wagner Porcelain,Approx. 9 1/4" dia.. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elastolin 3 Scarce German RADThe band leader and man with shovel are products of the Elastolin factory in Vienna. They have no cracks or apparent wear. Man with flute has a thin partial neck crack with just some light wear. All tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elastolin Scarce German Soldier at Attn. w/FlagThe tin lithographed flag has hardly any wear with sharp colors/symbols. The soldier has thin, partial helmet and neck cracks with hardly wear. Face and paint quality are excellent. 2 Pieces. The flagSee Sold Price
Sold2018M&K SINGLE CYLINDER MOTORCYCLEScarce German lithographed tin toy, mechanism on side is cranked to activate motion, very early with single cylinder graphics on sides, equal fading to litho as if the toy stood in a window sill durinSee Sold Price
Sold*German SS World War II issue Ehrendolch Dagger (SGF)A scarce German SS World War II issue Ehrendolch Dress Dagger and hanger in good to very good condition with some wear. *Due to Proxibids/Live auctioneers new payment processor, Payrix, having policySee Sold Price
Sold2024M&K TIN FLYWHEEL MOTORCYCLEScarce German tin flywheel Motorcycle with Rider. Great looking early Motorcycle. Shows very nice details. Flywheel works. Rides shows some touchup under black light. A rare and wonderful motorcycle.See Sold Price
2019Gathering flowersNN-381 (AL) - Ferdinand Wagner (German 1847-1927), Gathering flowers, Oil on canvas, Signed Ferdin-Wagner on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Herman Wagner Oil on Canvas Mother & ChildPaul Herman Wagner (German, 1852-1937). Oil on canvas mother and child. Signed lower right Paul Wagner MK. 39" x 27" (overall 50 3/4" x 40 1/4"). Chips to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER TIN WINDUP UNCLE WIGGLY CRAZY CARScarce German tin windup Uncle Wiggly Crazy Car. All original and complete. Toy has nice colors. Windup works. Great looking early comic character toy. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper521710 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED UNUSUAL DECORATED BINDING antique MASSIVE FOLIO$480