Sold2017MID 19TH CENTURY NEEDLEPOINT TAPESTRY, FRAMEDEmbroidered signature at the top, "Ann Elitcroft Finished This Work July 28th 1848""The Traveling Fidler"Sight- 24 1/2" x 24 1/2"Overall- 27" x 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Victorian inlaid lacquer salon chairsPair Victorian inlaid lacquer salon chairs, Mid-19th c., England, polychrome decorated and mother-of-pearl inlaid frames, needlepoint tapestry padded seats, old Christie's London label to back, 33"h xSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. WOOL NEEDLEPOINT TAPESTRYCountry landscape scene with playful dog and manor house in the distance. Framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 54.75" x W 61" Condition: A couple tiny holes to tapestry along lower edge. Sun fading, some disSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Late 19th c. French fauteuils in needlepointPair of French Louis XVI style fauteuils, late 19th century, executed in polychrome wood and needlepoint tapestry, having a gadroon framed back leading to curving, padded arms, surmounting the circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rococo Revival Rosewood Needlepoint FirescreenMid 19th century. Having a nicely carved and figured frame with period needlepoint family crest framed behind glass at center. H39" W22" D11"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Peti Point Needlepoint Tapestry Albert IV The Wise, Count of Habsburg, FramedThis 19th-century Peti Point Needlepoint Tapestry features a depiction of Albert IV, also known as Albert the Wise, Count of Habsburg. The intricately crafted needlepoint artwork is framed to showcaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Early Needle Work Pictures of DogsAll mid 19th century, including small needlepoint example of brown & white hunting dog in greens, 3 1/4 x 4 1/4, framed, 4 x 5"; plus a beaded example of hunting dog with pheasant in mouth in wooded lSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Hand Made Framed Needlepoint19th Century Hand Made Framed Needlepoint. Mid 19th Centruy needlepoint and crewel work depicting gentleman and child sheep sheering with a hand painted background on silk. 31 inches x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Needlepoint QuailAmerican, 19th century needlepoint quail and flowers in high relief, tapestry decoration and beads, 20" x 15 1/2" sight size, 26 3/4" x 22 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016British Regency Mahogany & Needlepoint Fire Screenmid 19th century. turned wood column on scrolling feet with framed needlework picture on screen. H59" W19"See Sold Price
Sold202019th cent Needlepoint Bead EmbroideryContinental School, Needlepoint embroidered tapestry with bead accents, 19th century, 33 x 29 inches, framed 38 x 33 inches, exquisite work on the stained glass especially. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPESTRY AND NEEDLEPOINT FROM THE 18TH CENTURYFramed 18th and 19th century needlework and tapestry:. 1. A fine pair of Aubusson tapestry peasant girl and boy portraits displayed in molded gilt wood frames from the period. 2. A silk thread embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID 19TH C. NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLERA needlepoint sampler, "On Virtue" verse with Georgian schoolhouse centre, signed by "Ellen Daniels, Aged 11, 1840", decorated with potted plants, flowers & birds, in a walnut frame. Condition noted,See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY NEEDLEPOINT TAPESTRYA LARGE 19TH CENTURY NEEDLEPOINT TAPESTRY, 43" X 66"See Sold Price
Sold2016A MID 19TH CENTURY TAPESTRYAll over floral motif 72 x 68 inches Overall condition showing fading and repairs Turner Auctions + Appraisals is pleased to present the collection of Napoleonic items of George Eustis Paine, a notedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 mid 19th Century Needlepoint Covered FootstoolsThese 2 mid 19th Century Floral footstools include a hand beaded large footstool with a mahogany base and winged paw feet. The larger footstool has scrolled feet and a serpentine surround and measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARY LITHOGRAPH Mid-19th Century Framed 22.5” x 32.25”.MILITARY LITHOGRAPHMid-19th Century“Winter Quarters of 3d Battery Martin’s Massachusetts Volunteers, Near Potomac Creek, Virginia”. J.H. Bufford’s Lithogrophers.Framed 22.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese mid 19th century framed rice paperTwo Chinese mid 19th century framed rice paper paintings of Mandarin man and woman. 'William Andrew, China HMS Beagle 1861' written to reverse of one. 20cm x 28cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 19th century needlepoint firescreenMid 19th century walnut with needlepoint adjustable fire screen, 59 1/2" t., needlepoint is 13" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021School Girl Diary with WatercolorSchool girl miniature diary with framed watercolor, extracted from diary. Mid 19th century. Framed watercolor, frame size H 5" W 4" paper size H 3-1/8" W 2". Diary 4" x 3-1/4". Together with a framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Needlepoint Panel of Guardian AngelAn 19th century needlepoint tapestry panel. Depicts a Guardian Angel with child flying through the night sky after a painting by Wilhelm von Kaulbach, German, 1805-1874. Fading and some damage. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Puppies Theorem on VelvetPuppies Theorem on Velvet. American, mid 19th century. Framed size 12-1/4" x 20. Theorem only 9-3/4" x 16-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016American Elizabethan Revival chest of drawersmid-19th century; framed mirrored upright flanked by double glove boxes, three long drawers in case, carved handles, 74 in. H., 38 in. W., 18 1/4 in. D.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Early 19th C. French Tapestry Framed Panel Portrait Woman Holding Shank of Wheat$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Woman in Gold Leaf Frame Signed$2,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas Painting$50,000