Sold2017Lot of 11: Remedies Booklets.Lot includes: St. Jacob's Oil Family Calendar 1885, Celluloid Eye Glasses of large butterfly, Bragley's Fertilizer 1887, Neverslip horseshoes, Harter's almanac 1896, Hood booklet, Perfect Health booklSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 Topps Booklets (12) Card Lot w/ Mays, Rose, Banks,1970 Topps Booklets (12) Card Low w/ Mays, Rose, Banks, and More - Half of the SetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guns and Related EphemeraCollection of guns and related ephemera, softcover booklets and sales brochures. Lot measures 12 in. x 9 in. x 2.5 in. Provenance: Bob Borcherdt collection Boulder City, Nevada. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold201712 piece paper lot of booklets/brochures12 piece paper lot of booklets/brochures including Montreal; Salt lake city; Bermuda; Bahamas; Yellowstone national park; St. Petersburg Florida. largest measures 8 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Auburn 1930's Instruction Book 866 Speedster BrochureLot three Auburn items including Model 12-160 instruction booklet, 866 Speedster brochure and Standard & Custom Models brochure. Condition:Normal wear with age and use. Instruction have water damage aSee Sold Price
Sold20241876 PHILADELPHIA WORLD'S FAIR / CENTENNIAL EXPOSITION SOUVENIR ARTICLES, LOT OF 121876 PHILADELPHIA WORLD'S FAIR / CENTENNIAL EXPOSITION SOUVENIR ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, including two admission tickets, a small foldout booklet of pictures/views illustrated in French, three books&nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Medicinal Remedy BOXES, Lot of 14Lot of 12 BOXES from medicinal products, a tin box, and recognition plate. Items include but are not limited to B-L Preparation, a variety of Dr. Pierce's products, Dulcolax, and Musterole. Talles boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020John F. Kennedy Ephemera (115726)Lot of 12. 1) Nine copies of a 32 page JFK memorial issue from the De Kalb Daily Chronicle, published Dec. 30th, 1963. Includes his inaugural address. 2) 1965 booklet, "The Prophetic Significance of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Mercury DimesLot of Mercury dimes, including 12 loose dimes and 8 in booklets. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/s/itg70vo627x7kvt/1065363_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Amber (3) BottlesThree (3) antique amber bottles. Includes Cod Liver Fish Oil bottle; Warner's Safe Remedy bottle; and more. Measure 7.5 inch - 12 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warner Bros. Promotional Posters Factory SealedWarner Bros. vintage Promotional Posters Factory Sealed of George Harrison, Little Feat and Van Morrison plus a Nat King Cole softcover booklet. Poster envelopes measure 12.5-in. x 12.5-in. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1949 Volume 12 MARY'S DOLLIES Doll CatalogVintage 1949 Volume 12 MARY'S DOLLIES Doll Catalog Booklet. 16 pages with lots of useful information, images and outfit instructions. Some slight wear. Overall excellent condition. Provenance DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold20221970-1976 Topps Reggie Jackson Baseball Cards (12)1970-1976 Topps Reggie Jackson MLB Baseball Cards (12 Total). Includes 1970 Topps #140 Reggie Jackson, 1970 Topps #459 Reggie Jackson All-Star, 1970 Topps Story Booklet #10 The Reggie Jackson Story, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020"The American Soldier" Prints (Sets 1&2)Published by Chief of Military History, Department of Army. 20 prints (9x12.5) showing evolution of U.S. soldier from 1781-1963. Includes original envelopes and booklet explaining each print. 1964-65.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique French Illustration BookletsLot 2 Antique French Illustration Booklets, inscriptions to cover read ‘L’Illustration Noel’, dates read December 1913 and May 1823’, one measures 15 7/8 x 12 inches, other measures 16 1/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Vintage Photos, Booklets, Art and EphemeraA truly mixed lot. Approx. dimensions: sizes range 2 - 14 in H x 2 in - 11 in W Weight: 4 lbs 12 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currency LotCurrency lot including partial booklet of Lincoln Cents, Confederate States $500 bill, The Japanese Government / One Peso, (3) $5.00 bills, (3) $1.00 bills, (12) Liberty Dollar Coins, $1.00 Silver CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Full Metal Jacket (1987) Promotional MaterialsApprox. dimensions: book: 9.5 in x 9.5 in; folder: 12 in H x 9 in W. Lot includes announcement, production information, credits booklet, and diary of movie. From the 1987 Warner Brothers production ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 1966 Rolling Stones Tour BookTitle: Rare 1966 Rolling Stones Tour Book Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 10 ½" x 10 ½" Publisher: Rolling Stones Offered in this lot is a booklet that was sold at Rolling StonesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jurassic Park: The Lost World (1997) PromotionalsApprox. dimensions: 12.75 in H x 9.5 in W. Lot includes production information, cast, credits booklet, stills, and slides. From the Universal Pictures production of Jurassic Park: the Lost World starrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Batman Returns (1992) Promotional MaterialsApprox. dimensions: 12 in H x 9 in W. Lot includes announcement, movie stills, credits booklet, and production information packet. From the Warner Brothers Studios production of Batman Returns starrinSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 12 Jay Strongwater Glass Christmas OrnamentsSet of 12 matching Jay Strongwater art glass ornaments with stands. Hand painted 14kt. gold and silver floral design on red glass. Embellished with pearl and Swarovski crystal butterfly design. CommemSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 12 Packs of MARILYN MONROE Collector Cards$6(1 bid)