Sold2022Chinese Carvd Wood ScreenAntique Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Large Four (4) Panel Screen. Carved with traditional Chinese scenes. Unsigned, old label verso "Molyneux". Measures 88" H x 84" W. Condition: Wear, rubbing, cracSee Sold Price
Sold2018*LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD SCREENDecorated with dragons, birds, leaves, and scroll work, raised on 2-tier base, approximate height 70 1/4", width 47", depth 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD SCREEN ON STAND 20th Century. 38 cm x 32 cm.A LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD SCREEN ON STAND 20th Century. 38 cm x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Carved Huali Wood ScreenFeaturing carvings of 9 Dragons._x000D_ Size : 65" T x 38" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Carved Wood Sculpture Old Fisherman withLarge Chinese Carved Wood Sculpture Old Fisherman with Children Approximately 22 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old Carved Wood & Tin Folk Art Spoon RackWith two applied hammered tin love birds and various engraving. Quite charming. Currently holding 7 large wooden spoons. 25 1/2 x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20214 FOLD ORIENTAL CARVED WOOD SCREENHaving figural & floral design, approximate height 93 1/2", each panel width is 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Large Carved Wood Footed ChestOld Large Carved Wood Footed Chest. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: L-28" x D-19" x H-24". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that tSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE FOLK ART SWAN DECOYSplendid, large old carved wood Swan decoy painted white with 2 horseshoe weights. Stamped Mackey Collection. 26.5 in long x 16 in high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Chinese Wood Carved ScreenDESCRIPTION: A Large Chinese rectangular shaped carved wood screen with flying dragon motif and open work design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H. 80" x W. 53" CONDITION: Great cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD PEASANT BOY & GIRL STATUELarge old carved wood statue of an English / Dutch young man and woman. The young maiden is looking away while her puppy dog is resting at her feet. The young boy is carrying a basket of fruit and isSee Sold Price
Sold20235 FT. WOOD HALF HULL MODELLarge old carved wood half hull model NO. 221 CABLE SHIP. 5 ft. long (60 in.) by 10.5 in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Carved Wood Panel with Figure of Indian DietyOld Large Carved Wood Panel with Figure of Indian Diety. Condition: Generally Good, with Minor Losses Due to Age. Dimensions: H: 38" x W: 16" x D: 4". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old African Large carved wood hangingsOld African Poly Chrome Large carved wood hanging objects. H24". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE HAND CARVED 4 PANEL WOOD SCREENLARGE CHINESE HAND CARVED 4 PANEL WOOD SCREEN. Measures approx. 72" height x 63" width (182.8cm x 160cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Wood Table ScreenA Large Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Wood Table Screen 20TH CENTURY of rectangular form, carved with figures at various tasks. Height 35 x width 30 x depth 11 1/2 in., 88.9 x 76.2 x 29.2 cm. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Swan DecoyLarge Swan decoy. Hollow carved wood with old paint. 20th century.H 16" L 52" D 13".Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections.Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/ehx6rm2gqvmsqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Wood Hummingbird Letter OpenerA large carved wood hummingbird letter opener with old collector's note on reverse. 7" L Provenance: Ex collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Spinach Jade and Wood Table ScreenDESCRIPTION: A Large Chinese Spinach Jade Screen featuring a pierced wooden base displaying lotus vine motif supports, the wood foundation supports a solid Spinach jade plaque depicting a mountainousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Large Old Chinese Carved Wood PanelsTwo large old Chinese carved wood panels; L: 78 1/2" (each, approx.); wall mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIENTAL CARVED WOOD TABLE SCREENHaving 3 panels decorated with Japanese figures and flora, having 3 carved jade pendant inserts, approximate height 13", width 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Old Carved Gilt Wood MirrorLarge old gilt wood mirror; showing elaborately carved scrolling flora and fauna designs to border; Provenance: Collection of Joe Wang; H: 75" (overall, approx.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Large chinese Carved Boxwood A Large chinese Carved Boxwood old man seting on rock$400