Sold2023Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, [Cairo], c.1880s.Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, 21 photographic plates, contemporary ownership signature to front free endpaper, original blind-stamped boards, rubbed, oblong 8vo, [Cairo], c.See Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veue Du Cap Mesurado Et Ses Environs Par Marchais. Autre Veue Du Cap Mesurado.Publication Date: 1747 Title: Veue Du Cap Mesurado Et Ses Environs Par Marchais. Autre Veue Du Cap Mesurado. Cartographer: MARCHAIS, R. DE/BARBOT Publisher: DIDOT Height: 7.1 Width: 10.1 Tiree de BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1770 Georgeous Hand-Colored Plan of BostonColonial America Hand-Colored Plan of Boston Town and Harbor by Bellin c. 1770 Colonial Era, “Plan de la Ville de Boston et Ses Environs,” Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Choice Crisp Extremely Fine. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de Liège et ses environs. Éditions et dates diverses. 8 volumes in-8, brochés. - Alice DUBOIS - Le Chapitre cathédral de Saint-LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris Map - 1880 - Backed onPAU ET SES ENVIRONS DEIDE AU 18 DE LIGNE ET A LA VILLE DE PAU 1880 J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris. Map backed on Linen. Has normal discoloration for age but is in excellent condition. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai India ThaneTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Bombay et de ses environs tiré de Thornton Hyd. Ang [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' DATE PRINTED: 1751 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 27.5cm, 8 x 10.75 inches (Medium); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai, India.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de Bombay et de ses environs [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1755 IMAGE SIZE: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plan De Bombay Et De Ses EnvironsTitle/Content of Map: Plan De Bombay Et De Ses Environs Date: 1752 Cartographer: THORNTON, JOHN Size: 7.6X10.25 Tire de Thornton Hyd. Aug. ..." Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Low Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De LaLow Countries.- Nicolas Le Clerc (R.P.) Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses Environs..., large and detailed map of Liege and its environs, augmented to include Brabant and Breda by Everard KintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Map of Mexico City & Lake Texcoco, 1758Map Title: 'Carte du Lac de Mexique, et de ses Environs. Lors de le Conqueste des Espagnols Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages' A map of Spanish colonial Mexico City on an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold2020Carte du Lac de Mexico' City Tenochtitlan Lake Texcoco.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs, lors de la Conquête des Espagnols [Map of Lake Texcoco and its environs, at the time of the Spanish conquest]' The location of MexicSee Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Carte Du Lac De Mexico1757 Map by Jacques Bellun entitled "Carte Du Lac De Mexico Et De Ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols", printed at Paris. From his work "L'Histoire Generale des Voyages", Fine, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold20211754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte duTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book,Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book, Guide Illustre de Milan et de Ses Environs, Christopher Cricket on Cats by Anthony H Euwer, etc. Some are in other languSee Sold Price
Sold2023Map of Environs de Paris drawn by Ch LaCoste and engraved by RaymondMap of Environs de Paris et ses forts, originally drawn by Ch LaCoste and engraved by Raymond. Overall: 20" h x 26" w Sight size: 13" h x 18" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'œuvre de Rembrandt - Catalogue of Works by RembrandtL'oeuvre de Rembrandt, Décrit et Commenté, Catalogue raisonne de toutes les estampes du maitre et de ses peintures, M. Charles Blanc. Paris: A. Lévy, 1873. French. A catalogue detailing and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHamdy (Mahmoud-Bey), Mahmoud Ahmed Mémoire sur l'antique Alexandrie, ses faubourgs et environs€200
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLallemand, Charles Les paysans badois. Esquisse de moeurs et de soutumes. Mit 18 mont.€500
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsCharles Baudelaire, 1869. Sa Vie et son Oeuvre, with 2 etchings by Manet.$1,600
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
18 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksChoris - Hawaii or Sandwich Islands: Otto von Kotzebue & King Tammeamea Meeting$200
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNouveau Plan illustré de la Ville de Paris avec le système complet de ses fortifications€300
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - PACQUET Adolphe Auguste Cyriaque (1889 - 1969) - Autograph letter signed£30
Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersCARTE Topographique des VILLES de LONDRES et de WESTMINSTER, du BOURG de SOUTHWARK,£90(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGellius, Aulus Noctes Atticae, lucidiores redditae... Cum cinque indicibus perutilibus ac€400
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBonnet, Charles Oeuvres d'histoire naturelle et de philosophie. 18 Bde. Mit 1 gestoch. Porträ€800