Sold2015Kommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. DreischübigerKommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. Dreischübiger Rechteckkorpus mit schräggestellten Eckpartien. Front, Seiten und Blatt mit feinen, geometrisierenden Einlegearbeiten. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x60x81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn,Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn, Pflaumenholz. Dreischübiger Korpus auf konischen Beinen. Vierseitig gefeldert furniert,und mit Kontrastbändern belegt. Sockelleiste mit Mäanderband intaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis-Phillipe commode around 1860, walnut veneered and solid, 79 x 94 x 50 cmLouis-Phillipe commode around 1860, walnut veneered and solid, 79 x 94 x 50 cm Louis-Phillipe Kommode um 1860, Nussbaum furniert und massiv, 79 x 94 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich.Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Marmor. Rundes, einschübiges Gestell auf hohen konischen Beinen. Zarge mit kaneliertem Dekor furniert. Marmorplatte Grau-Beige gemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figurengruppe "Amor in Nöten". OriginaltitelOvaler, naturalistisch gestalteter Terrainsockel mit umlaufender Ornamentbordüre aus Ringen und stilisierten Akanthusblättern. Auf einem Louis XVI-Polsterstuhl sitzende Venus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Offiziersuhr im Louis XVI-StilOffiziersuhr im Louis XVI-Stil Bronze, vergoldet. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit applizierten Rosettenmotiven auf Tatzenfüßen mit geschweift ansteigendem oberen Abschluss und aufstellbarem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Louis XVI-KommodeNussbaum, massiv und teilw. reliefplastisch geschnitzt. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus mit kassettierten Seiten auf schmaler Profilzarge und kannelierten BalusterfüßenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kommode Barock, wohl Bern. Nussbaum. Dreischübige, inKommode Barock, wohl Bern. Nussbaum. Dreischübige, in der Front zweifach gebrochen geschwungener Korpus. Dreiseitig und Platte mit breitem Einlegeband gearbeitet. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x64x77 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-SchreibtischsesselNussbaum. Bombierte Zarge auf kannelierten Balusterbeinen als Träger für drehbare Sitzfläche sowie geschweift ansteigene Streben für schmale Armlehnen und sSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAPPARRA - 327pc. LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET + CABINET !Title: LAPPARRA - 327pc. LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET + CABINET ! Description: Direct from a Private Mansion Near Paris, A Magnificent 327pc. (Service for 18) Louis XVI FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAVARY 277pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, CHEST 1850-1899Title: SAVARY 277pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, CHEST 1850-1899 Description: Direct from a Private Chateau Outside of Paris, A Stunning 277pc. 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set by ISee Sold Price
2023PUIFORCAT (HERMES) - 8pc. LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET, 1850-1899 !!DescriptionTitle: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) - 8pc. LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET, 1850-1899 !!Description: An Amazing 8 pc. Sterling Silver, 19th Century, Louis XVI, Tea Set with Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood and Kingwood Pedestal Clock paul sormani, paris, after the model by henri reisener, early 20th century the nine inch enameled dial (restored) within a dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PUIFORCAT (HERMES) & HENIN FRERES 195pcs LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899Title: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) & HENIN FRERES 195pcs LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899 Description: This is an extremely high quality set in a very classic Louis XVI pattern and in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTOFLE - CARDEILHAC 330pcs. LOUIS XVI STERLINGDirect From Paris, 330 pc. Christofle (Cardeilhac), 19th Century, Sterling Silver Flatware Set Complete with 2 Sets of Knives (a Rare Mother of Pearl Handled Set and a Sterling Silver Set) Plus A CustSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Marquetry Cabinet by Francois Linke (1855-1946) Paris, Late 19th Century Height 70 x width 38 1/2 x depth 18 1/4 inches. Literature: Payne, ChristophSee Sold Price
Sold2024FALKENBERG 144pcs. ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899Title: FALKENBERG 144pcs. ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899 Description: A Magnificent Privately Commissioned, Antique French 164 pc. Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Complete ServSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Polychrome-Painted White Marble Mantel ClockEstate / Collection: Property from a New York Private Collection The floral-painted white enamel circular dial with Arabic chapters and central aperture showing the phases of the moon within a drum caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarquetryA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Marble-Top Commode After the Model by Jean-Henri Riesener. FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY. Measures approx 66.5 " x 38" in height and 24.75 in depth. Commode wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large and Impressive Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze andA Large and Impressive Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Clock Garniture Late 19th Century Height of candelabra 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI MARBLE TOP PAINTED WALL MOUNTED CONSOLES18th centuryA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI MARBLE TOP PAINTED WALL MOUNTED CONSOLES 18th century height 35in (89cm); width 46 1/2in (118cm); depth 20 1/2in (52cm) Footnotes: Provenance Michel Meyer Antiquaire, Paris, 17 OctSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Louis XVI style Pedestal ClockLouis XVI-style ormolu mounted inlaid kingwood and mahogany pedestal clock with bell striking movement and gilt bronze and porcelain face, signed "Leroy A Paris"; the drum case mounted with playful puSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FINE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY SIDE TABLES$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000