Sold2021Die Erweckung des LazarusThe resurrection of Lazarus. Modern. Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 31 x 25.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 19. JH. MARIA IMMACULATA MIT ENGELN IN DEN WOLKEN SCHWEBENDSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY MARIA IMMACULATA WITH ANGELS FLOATING IN THE CLOUDS Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 75 cm (F. 106 x 90 cm). Part. surface min. rubbed and dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit über 40 Originalzeichnungen der Azoren und des Mittelmeers. Wohl Frankreich, um 1885.Azoren - Mittelmeer Album mit über 40 Originalzeichnungen der Azoren und des Mittelmeers. Wohl Frankreich, um 1885. Verschiedene Techniken: überwiegend Graphit, teilweise Feder. Quer-12°See Sold Price
Sold2021Maler wohl des 19. Jh.: Tanz nahe der Kirche19th century painter Dance near the church Oil on canvas, relined; 33x41 cm; restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Replik einer goldenen Maske desReplik einer goldenen Maske des Agamemnon, wohl 20. Jh., Messingblech, getrieben. Leicht beulig, am oberen Rand mit kleiner Fehlstelle. Rückseitig angelötete Hängung, 25 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Head of HarpokratesKÖPFCHEN DES HARPOKRATES Wohl Alexandrinisch, Ägypten, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 4 cm. L 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two German stoneware jugs, Westerwald, 18th/19thGroßer Birnkrug aus grauem Steinzeug mit kobaltblauer Fassung. Scharniergelagerter Zinndeckel mit Muscheldrücker. Dazu ein kleiner Krug mit Reliefdekor im Stil des 16. Jhdts., wohl gute Kopie deSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vita-Ikone des Heiligen Nikolaus. Russland. Wohl 19. Jahrhundert.Circa 32 cm x 27 cm x 3 cm. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Rückseite sowie die Ränder nachträglich übermalt. Farbfehlstellen. Holzwurmbefall. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German/Hungarian lidded pewter pots and a pewter beak jug, Eger and Raab, 18th century€300
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF terrier, probably first version of the dog Fellow, from the time 1935, with button, block€280
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff cart, probably around 1900, wheels with spokes with metal fitting, Steiff logo€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn embossing tool for the Prussian honour badge "Allgemeines Ehrenzeichen" or€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Luba figure, a Kuba tukula box, a figural carved spoon and a double beaker, Congo, 20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn early Byzantine pilgrim's bottle, mould-shaped ceramic, 6th - 7th century€300
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFRIEDLANDER, Johnny (German, 1912-1992) Sur Des Fluers. 197...$100(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sSET OF SEVEN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGS FROM HISTOIRE NATURELLE DES OISEAUX Late 18th Century On cream$550(2 bids)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFrédéric BRULY BOUABRE (1923-2014): Quiconque aime les "oeuvres" du salut des Hommes n'en devrait€500
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßer attischer rotfiguriger Glockenkrater des Malers des schwarzen Thyrsos.€2,000