Sold2017Intaglio Römisch, 1.–2.Jh. n.C. Jaspis. Breitoval,Intaglio Römisch, 1.–2.Jh. n.C. Jaspis. Breitoval, flach. Kentaur, nach links schreitend. L 1,9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Post Medieval Silver Ring and Intaglio Lapis LazuliItem: Post Medieval Silver Ring and Intaglio Lapis Lazuli with Deer Date: ca. AD 1500 - 1700 Post Medieval Silver Ring and Intaglio Lapis Lazuli with Deer Material: Silver Alloy Provenance: Obtained fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Intaglio Lapis Lazuli Starburst RingMiddle Eastern Vintage Intaglio Lapis Lazuli Starburst Ring. Measures 2.5 inches across the top.See Sold Price
Sold2018Midde Eastern Ring with Intaglio Bust Lapis LazuliDate: Circa 18th - mid 20th C AD Material: Lapis lazuli, bronze Provenance/Additional Information: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold and Lapis Lazuli Intaglio Pendant / Enhancer,Gold and Lapis Lazuli Intaglio Pendant / Enhancer, Elizabeth Lockecentering on a bezel set cabochon lapis with intaglio carved in a French Napoleonic bee motif, within a hand hammered gold frame accenSee Sold Price
Sold20241st C. Roman Gold Ring w/ Lapis Lazuli Intaglio (of Male)Roman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A dazzling gold ring of over 21 karats featuring a lapis lazuli intaglio of a male head facing left. The deep cobalt blue of the lapis is beautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Kieselstein-Cord, Lapis lazuli intaglio ringBarry Kieselstein-Cord Lapis lazuli intaglio and gold ring Set with an oval lapis lazuli intaglio with beaded gold shoulders, c. 1984 18k yellow gold Signed B. Kieselstein-Cord Ring size 8; GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large roman magical lapis lazuli intaglio. Anubis.A large roman magical lapis lazuli intaglio. Anubis. 2nd - 3rd century A.D. 26 x 34 x 4 mm The god is standing on a crocodile, turned to the left and wearing a short dress.Above the winged solar disk.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO RING in silver, the stylised silver band set with a lapis lazuli intaglioA LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO RING in silver, the stylised silver band set with a lapis lazuli intaglio depicting a head with three faces, no assay marks, size Q1/2 / 8.5, 18.9g. See Sold Price
Sold2019A lapis lazuli intaglio signet ring. Ring size Q.A lapis lazuli intaglio signet ring. Ring size Q. 5.2gms.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO DRESS RING in silver, set with a lapis lazuli intaglio carved to depict aA LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO DRESS RING in silver, set with a lapis lazuli intaglio carved to depict a lion, no assay marks, size Q1/2 / 8.25, 15.1g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Medieval Gold Ring with Lapis Lazuli IntaglioDate: ca. 1700 AD Material: Gold / Lapiz Lazuli Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. Dimensions: 18mm (inner diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ROMAN LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO SEALSA lot of two ancient Roman intaglio seals, made of Lapis Lazuli stones. Circa 1st to 3rd centuries AD. Both intaglios are oval in shape and depict male heads in the profile. Archaeological and HistoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Large Silver Ring with Lapis Lazuli Intaglio.Persian Large Silver Ring with Lapis Lazuli Intaglio. Size 30 x 25 mm. Ring size 10 USA. LArge silver ring decorated with floral design. Lapis Lazuli Intaglio carved with Sasanian king facing left. weSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO SEAL RINGLAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO SEAL RING,Carved lapis lazuli depicting an animal with sword.Lapis approx. 13.3 x 10 mm.Size U.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BACTRIAN LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO SEAL WITH A WINGED FIGURE, c. 2ND CENTURY BCA BACTRIAN LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO SEAL WITH A WINGED FIGURE, c. 2ND CENTURY BC Ancient region of Bactria, c. 2nd century BC. The domed seal carved from lapis lazuli of a deep blue hue amid gray patchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large roman lapis lazuli intaglio VenusA large roman lapis lazuli intaglio Venus, 2nd - 3rd century A.D.size : 4.2 cm x 2.4 cm Provenance: private NJ USA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Silver ring with Lapis Lazuli Intaglio.A Persian Silver ring with Lapis Lazuli Intaglio. Size of band 26 mm. Silver ring with bull heads on band, Lapis Lazuli intaglio depicting Sasanian king facing left. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold2018Post-Medieval Silver Ring with Lapis Lazuli IntaglioPost-Medieval Silver Ring with Lapis Lazuli Intaglio Date: ca. 19th C AD Material: silver alloy Size: 18mm; 9.7grams Post-Medieval Silver Ring with Lapis Lazuli Intaglio Beast. The item comes with a LSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLD LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO STONE SILVER BEAUTIFUL RING lOLD LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO STONE SILVER BEAUTIFUL RING size 9See Sold Price
Sold2018OLD LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO STONE SILVER BEAUTIFUL RING lOLD LAPIS LAZULI INTAGLIO STONE SILVER BEAUTIFUL RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sasanian Empire Lapis Lazuli Intaglio Ring, 224-651 ADThis ring, sized US 4, features a lapis lazuli intaglio set in a bronze band, characteristic of the Sasanian Empire's craftsmanship between 224 and 651 AD. The intaglio depicts a regal figure, possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Parthian Carved Gazelle Lapis Lazuli Intaglio Stamp Seal, 1st-3rd CenturyThis Ancient Parthian stamp seal, dating from the 1st to 3rd centuries, features a finely carved gazelle intaglio design crafted from lapis lazuli. Stamp seals were essential for authenticating documeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern Lapis Lazuli Intaglio RingDate: 18th - mid 20th C AD Material: bronze, stone Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. Dimensions: 18mm; 5.7gramSee Sold Price
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...$240(6 bids)
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN LAPIS LAZULI AMULET, DEPICTING A FALCON-HEADED DEITY, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD,£300
BonhamsA SWISS FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND BRASS OVAL SINGING BIRD BOXCharles Reuge, Sainte Croix$600(9 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 SETS OF CUFLINKS, 14K GOLD LAPIS LAZULI PENDANT AND STERLING SILVER PILL BOX$750
Dawsons AuctioneersA large group of jewellery items and other silverware; to include examples of a lapis lazuli beaded£320(5 bids)