Sold2016Golfo di Napoli. Italian SchoolGolfo di Napoli. Origin: Italy, circa 1930. Color lithograph. Presented in an archival mat. Has a vertical crease down center. Sheet size: 9 x 10 in. Mat size: 12 x 12 in. No Reserve: This lot startsSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Antichita di Ercolano, (11) engravingsLe Antichita di Ercolano, (11) engravings, Italian, 1757-1792, 10 single-page engravings plus a two-page map of the Bay of Naples "Cratere Maritimo, o parte del Golfo di Napoli" by P. Gaultier, 1754,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Bronze Figural Group of A Putto and Goose Height 23A Bronze Figural Group of A Putto and Goose italian, 19th century with an applied metal plaque printed Copiato della originale nel Museo di Napoli per iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching ofGiovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching of Italian Ruins. "Vedvtadelcarco Di Benevento Nel Regno Di Napoli". Titled and signed on the plate. Sheet size: 23-1/2" x 33-1/2". Overall size" 27-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021HARMANUS VAN LOON(attivo nel XVII-XVIII secolo) Carta geografica del golfo di Venezia, 1705 in due foli entro cornice sotto vetro; usure, ondulazioni, tracce di sporco, macchie cm 50X98,5 La cornice, cm 60X108,5 A VENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Botany. TENORE, Michele. Trattato di Fitognosia.Botany. TENORE, Michele. Trattato di Fitognosia. Napoli, D. Sangiacomo, 18164 tomi in 5 volumi, in 8vo, 200x112 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Nel primo volume 2 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oste | InnkeeperOste attribuito a Salvatore Franco, attivo a Napoli nel XVIII secolo. Cappuccio bianco, camicia bianca in tela con grandi bottoni argentati, giacca marrone sulle spalle, brache di tela beige rette daSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2020"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm."Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm. 38x28See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIURAZZI DI NAPOLI BRONZE STATUE NARCISSUS OF POMPEIBronze. Signed. 23 1/2" h x 15" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO DALBONO (Naples, 1841 - 1915): Sestri LevanteEDUARDO DALBONO (Naples, 1841 - 1915) Sestri Levante Watercolor on cardboard, 20 x 26 cm Signed lower right: E. Dalbono Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2017Regno di Napoli - Ortelius, AbrahamRegni Neapolitani verissima secundum antiquorum et recentiorum traditionem descriptio, Pyrrho Ligorio acut. [secolo XVI], una carta geografica incisa in rame tratta dall'opera Theatrum Orbis TerrarumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two volumes. "Descrizione Della Cita di Napoli, 1788.Two volumes. "Descrizione Della Cita di Napoli, 1788. Presso I Fratelli Terres. Three vols. "Tossi Storia Della Badia Di Monte Casino" 1842. One vol. "Nvova Guida" by G. B. Ferrari Naples 1826. One voSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Giudicio Di Napoli. In Perugia Perpietro di Tomasio.Il Giudicio Di Napoli. In Perugia Perpietro di Tomasio. 1658. With vellum cover. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Locandina] Teatro San Carlo di Napoli[Locandina]. Real Teatro di S. Carlo 7 Stagione lirica 1945-46 /Under the Direction of the British Military Authorities Naples) [...] / La forza del destino / di G. Verdi [...] Direttore Franco CapuanSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Saggio Storico Sulla Rivoluzione di Napoli" Milano"Saggio Storico Sulla Rivoluzione di Napoli" Milano 1806. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio diNeapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio di Sarapide Two gouache on paper, both unsigned and titled at bottom. Both 3 x 4 1/2 in. (sight), 9 1/4 x 11 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO RICORDO DI NAPOLI CIGARETTE BOXInlaid wooden box with metal plaque with view of Naples; side panels open to reveal ashtrays, right side panel also opens top lid, which dispenses cigarettes, and plays the music box (if wound); musicSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS PAINTING EDUARDO DALBONOEduardo Dalbono, mixed media on paper painting titled Landscape with peasants. Signed by the artist lower right. Eduardo Dalbono, 1841 to 1915, was an Italian painter born in Naples. Antique Italian LSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - (p.ti 12) - coppia orizzontale del 5 grana€1,000
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 5 grana (21)€390
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (22a + 23 cat.34000+)€5,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSan Lorenzo Silver vase. Milan, 2006. Title 925. Dated and inscribed under the base "per Ciro€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlphonse Mucha (Ivancice 1860 - Praga 1939) Bakelite box with sliding lid in engraved brass plate€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlChristopher Dresser (Glasgow 1834 - Mulhouse 1904) Large cast ceramic flower vase enamelled in€300
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti by Rosenthal Lot of four plates depicting the cities of Catania, Naples, Florence and€200
2 days LeftJasper521578 LE METAMORFOSI DI OVIDIO antique BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED RARE 16th CENTURY!$950
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster/French Algeria. Grandes fêtes annuelles de Birmandreïs.€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSRequest for horeses and mules in WWI. Ordre de réquisition - Chevaux et mulets.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSKUNISADA. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. Portrait of an actor in the role of Goro Tokimune.€350