Sold2016Golfo di Napoli. Italian SchoolGolfo di Napoli. Origin: Italy, circa 1930. Color lithograph. Presented in an archival mat. Has a vertical crease down center. Sheet size: 9 x 10 in. Mat size: 12 x 12 in. No Reserve: This lot startsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Antichita di Ercolano, (11) engravingsLe Antichita di Ercolano, (11) engravings, Italian, 1757-1792, 10 single-page engravings plus a two-page map of the Bay of Naples "Cratere Maritimo, o parte del Golfo di Napoli" by P. Gaultier, 1754,See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoli Bronze Narcissus 19th Century Grand TourNapoli Italian School bronze statue of Narcissus, sometimes said to be Dionysus, unsigned. A famed Grand Tour souvenir bronze sculpture for Europe's elite. 19th century. Approximately 10.5 in. X 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental Coaching Engravingsafter Michele deVito "Calessa di Resina" and "Calessa di Napoli", Italian prints, walnut frames. Not examined out of frame. Frame size:13" high, 15 1/4" wide. Property of a New Canaan CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio diNeapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio di Sarapide Two gouache on paper, both unsigned and titled at bottom. Both 3 x 4 1/2 in. (sight), 9 1/4 x 11 in. (frame).See Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kingdom of Naples.- [Mazzella (Scipione)] & others.Kingdom of Naples.- [Mazzella (Scipione, Neapolitan writer and historian, fl. 1580-1600)] & others. Vite dei Re di Napoli..., parte decima, manuscript in Italian, title within ink borders and c. 780ppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; andItalian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; and Piazza del Granduca Three gouache on paper, unsigned, all titled at bottom. All 8 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century)Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century) Tempi Di Pesto and two nautical scenes (three works) gouache on paper Largest: 10 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Estate Sold: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renee C. DiNapoli (20th/21st C) Amer, Oil/CanvasTitled, "Blooms in Yellow", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Renee Constantine DiNapoli is a local Sarasota artist and former faculty member of Ringling School of Art & Design. DiNapoli is noted forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Italian School (18th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (18th century), "Castello Composto di Legnami Che Serbi per Levare d'Opera l'Obelisco," "Prospetto del Castello," "Prospetto del Castello dell' Obelisco," and "L'Obelisco PieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School (18th/19th Century)Italian School (18th/19th Century) Views of Napoli gouache 9 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School(19th century) Narcissus, after the Greek antique by Praxiteles found at Pompeii, signed "J. Errico/ Napoli, 1893", bronze, 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli, Italian Modernist Still Life Painting, SignedOil on board. Size 54 x 42.5 in (framed).Giuseppe Napoli was a Mid-Century Modernist Artist of the New York School. Living throughout most of the 1950's and 60's in Greenwich Village in a small studioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (late 18th Century). Six Etchings depicting Pompeii and Herculaneum's frescoes inITALIAN SCHOOL (late 18th Century). Six Etchings depicting Pompeii and Herculaneum's frescoes in Roman antiquity. Copper colored etchings as published in " Le Antichità di Ercolano Esposte" (or AntSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Figural Carved Walnut Bible BoxAn antique figural bible box offers heavily carved walnut construction having top with "LA CITTA DI NAPOLI" in banner with central shield and crown surmounting classical Greek woman, Persephone, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (late 18th Century). Six Etchings depicting Pompeii and Herculaneum's frescoes inITALIAN SCHOOL (late 18th Century). Six Etchings depicting Pompeii and Herculaneum's frescoes in Roman antiquity. Copper colored etchings as published in " Le Antichità di Ercolano Esposte" (or AntSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper5218 kt. White gold earrings 0.90 ct Citrine & Diamonds- Campanile Napoli- Italy$650
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana d'arte contemporanea Poltrona Fiocco di Busnelli Olio su masonite 84 x 80 cm€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Studio di donna in movimento Gesso Scuola italiana, 1940/50 ca. 57 x 33 x 12 cm 2,5 x 48,5€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola neoclassica italiana del XVIII/XIX secolo Morte di Laocoonte Inchiostro su carta 242 x 380€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440