Sold2022HANS RIEDER JUGENDSTIL-TAENZERINHANS RIEDER Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig im 19./ 20. Jh. Jugendstil-Taenzerin Bronze, goldfarben patiniert, Marmorsockel, Glassteine. Ges.- H. 50 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ROTATING PEDESTALS Bronze H: 90 x W:30 x D: 30 cmPAIR OF ROTATING PEDESTALS Bronze H: 90 x W:30 x D: 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carrier Belleuse, 'Harmonie', patinated bronze, H 62,5Carrier Belleuse, 'Harmonie', patinated bronze, H 62,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard M Sandoz - Owl - Hibou Art Deco Bronze H: 7.6"Shipping in USA $40. Edouard-Marcel Sandoz 1881–1971 was a Swiss animalier sculptor and painter Susse Freres Foundry(1930). He was the son of Édouard Sandoz , the founder of the chemical and then pSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL BALIKER BRONZE H 39" W 15" "FLORIDA"PAUL BALIKER BRONZE H 39" W 15" "FLORIDA" Tiers of Florida wildlife cast in bronze mounted to a marble base. Edition 14/21See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Louis XV Table w/ Dore Bronze H: 29" Diam: 32" FranceShipping in USA $ 250. Dore Bronze H: 29" Diam: 32" FranceSee Sold Price
2022Edouard M Sandoz Owl Hibou Art Deco Bronze H: 7.6"Shipping in USA $40. Edouard-Marcel Sandoz 1881–1971 was a Swiss animalier sculptor and painter Susse Freres Foundry(1930). He was the son of Édouard Sandoz , the founder of the chemical anSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ISIDORE JULES BONHEUR (FRENCH, 1827-01) BRONZE, H 15", W 21", BULL WITH BANDERILLASAFTER ISIDORE JULES BONHEUR (FRENCH, 1827-01) BRONZE, H 15", W 21", BULL WITH BANDERILLAS A posthumous bronze sculpture after Isidore Jules Bonheur depicting a bull impaled with banderillas. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dumaine E., 'L'amour Maternelle', patinated bronze, HDumaine E., 'L'amour Maternelle', patinated bronze, H 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plé H.H., 'Vainquer au coq', bronze, H 59 cmPlé H.H., 'Vainquer au coq', bronze, H 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaudez A., 'Esmeralda', patinated bronze, H 65cmGaudez A., 'Esmeralda', patinated bronze, H 65cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020EINE MILAREPA-FIGUR Tibet, um 1800 Bronze. H. 9,1 cm.EINE MILAREPA-FIGUR Tibet, um 1800 Bronze. H. 9,1 cm. Boden geschlossen und gemarkt. Part. min. best., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Pair Of 19th Century Bronzes, H. FerratFrench Bronzes Of Greek Women Carrying Ewers On Marble Bases. Each 19.75h X 7.5w X 7.5d. Some Chips To Marble Bases. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZECHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE; H. 17.5 cm. W. 24 cm. Weight 1378 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER (American, 1914-1994)Plains Couple, 1991 Bronze h. 14-1/2 in. (bronze only) Edition 10/15, signed, numbered, and dated overall: h. 15-1/2 x 7 in. (on stand) Provenance: Purchased from Glenn Green Galleries, Santa Fe / ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) Armoire, c. 1935Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) Armoire, c. 1935 rosewood veneer, glass, gilt bronze H 68 x W 48 x D 20 inches. Provenance: Camard & Associes, Paris, France, 22 March 2011, Lot 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table Lamp, shade impressed "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK", base stamped "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/618", leaded glass, patinated bronze, h. 18 1/2 in., dia. 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a Lamp$750
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934), Bronze Two-Handled Figural Vase$450
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Behan RHA (b.1938) Buddha Boat Bronze, 24cm(H) (9½'') Signed indistinctly€700
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL ( STONES ) BURMA -THAÃ-DEITY BRONZE Qing Dynasty$900