Sold2018Israeli Cubist Impressionist Gouache on Paper1960's Israeli Cubist Impressionist gouache painting on paper. (Signature indecipherable) depicting 3 figures. Excellent condition. Art measures 19" x 27". Frame measures 25.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017David Schneuer, Israeli (1905 - 1987)Modern figural scene. Gouache on paper. Signed on top left. Framed and matted under glass. Height: 29", Width: 23 1/4" & Image Size: Height: 17 1/2", Width: 12 1/4" (fine art, Post-Impressionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cubist Gouache Paper Nadezhda Andreevna UdaltsovaGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait of a violinist. Signed in cyrillic on the lower left corner. Attributed to Nadezhda Andreevna Udaltsova (Russian, 1885-1961). 27 x 20 cm (10.6 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Orientalist Israeli Impressionist Gouache Watercolor Cityscape with FiguresSigned illegibly lower left. Sight 11.5" x 16.5" Frame:18" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Gouache on Paper Signed DegasGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a dancer. Signed Degas on the lower left corner. Stamped aTELIER ED. DEGAS on verso. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 in). PROVENANCE: Upper New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Leger French Cubist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist abstract composition. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 25.5 x 19.5 cm (10 x 7.75 inches) Fernand Leger (See Sold Price
Sold2019Lyubov Popova Russian Cubist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait of a figure. Signed Popova on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lyubov Popova (1889-1924, Russian). 27 x 21 cm (10.5 x 8 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Cubist Gouache on Paper, 1962Mid-Century Modern Gouache on Paper, 1962, depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition in cool tones with a central orange triangle, illegibly signed (possibly "Tamasky"), dated, and inscribed "RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Valmier Cubist Gouache on PaperGeorge Valmier (French,1885-1937) Cubist gouache on paper, signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image - 8"H x 7.5"W, Frame - 23"H x 23"W. Condition report: Minor nicks to frame, please see all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon French Cubist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, newly framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed VILLON on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jacques Villon (1875-1963, French). 24.5 x 19 cm (9.6 x 7.5 inches). Frame size: 32 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPRESSIONIST GOUACHE ON PAPER LANDSCAPE WITHIMPRESSIONIST GOUACHE ON PAPER LANDSCAPE WITH BUILDINGS, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, FROM OLDER WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE. THE BUILDINGS ARE LAID ON CARDBOARD, LAID ON THE PAPER. MEASURES 20.5" X 29". VERY NICE ESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist gouache on paper of cats ouside buildings, with initials in lower left, as pictured,Impressionist gouache on paper of cats ouside buildings, with initials in lower left, as pictured, placed in later frame. Small piece off bottom edge, as pictured. Painting measures 17.5" x 10.5". FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Brechet, Original Post-Cubist Gouache on Paper SignedCity Lights II (Lumieres-La Ville II) is a vibrant original Post-Cubist gouache on paper by painter and sculptor Andre Brechet. He has applied rows of crisscrossing black lines and paint spatter on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Cubist Painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed upper right "Picasso". Measures: 13 1/8 by 12 1/8 inches, Provenance: Galleria la Bussola Turin, Adquired from the Galleria la Bussola by the present owner. The paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Cubist painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed upper left Picasso in black. Measures: 14 3/4 by 11 3/8 inches, Provenance: Franois Lachenal, Private Collection France, seller private collection Texas. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Israeli School Gouache on PaperStreet scene with woman and mule, signed illegibly lower right. Image: 19" H X 11" W, frame: 24.25" H X 17.25" W. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper) in the style ofCubist gouache painting on paper, 18 x 14 inches, signed, private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITZCHAK TARKAY yugoslavian-israeli artist gouache onITZCHAK TARKAY yugoslavian-israeli artist gouache on paper Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Yugoslavian-Israeli artist gouache on paper. This piece is framed in a Wooden Gold frame Size: 17.75" x 11.5". WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofCubist gouache painting on paper, 14 x 10-1/2 inches, signed in upper left, private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofCubist gouache painting on paper, 18 x 14 inches, signed in lower right, private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Modernist Cubist Abstract Composition Early 1900's Gallery ProvenanceFinely painted early cubist abstract. Gouache on paper. Framed. No signature found. Gallery name verso.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper521930's Gouache Painting French White Mountains In Green Field Landscape 1930's$160
18 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950's$550
18 hrs LeftJasper521930's French Impressionist Gouache Purple Flower Bunch In Yellow Paper 1940's$420
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick D. Crandall (1859 - 1921) Finger Lake Landscape Antique American Original Framed Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American or European School Fashion Study Dress Sketch Original Painting$10