Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, American) oil on artist board Impressionist snow scene with Sellersville, PA label verso. 10" x 13" ss / 11" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor on paper, snow scene of road flanked byWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor on paper, snow scene of road flanked by split rail fence and houses, rolling hills in the distance, signed lower left, framed behind glass, weSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on artist board painting of a village snow scene byOil on artist board painting of a village snow scene by Mary Margaret Bolich, a student of Walter Baum. Site-15.5"h.x19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on artist board painting of a farm snow scene byOil on artist board painting of a farm snow scene by Mary Margaret Bolich, a student of Walter Baum. Site-12"h.x15.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on artist board painting of a village snow scene byOil on artist board painting of a village snow scene by Mary Margaret Bolich, a student of Walter Baum. Site-12"h.x15.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, PA) New Hope School artist, oil on artist board of a winter snow scene. 4.5" x 6.75" ss x 11" x 13.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Watercolor, "Sellersville Scene", SLR. Scene of St. Michaels Lutheran Church. 15" x 21" and 22.5"h x 28.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Barndt Hill, Souderton, Earlington, PennsylvaniaAmerican regional Bucks County scene of a small village in Pennsylvania in the snow by New Hope School painter Oil on canvas, 26 x 30 inches, 35 x 39.5 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Baum, Sellersville, Pa.oil on canvas 20 x 24 This item ships from Doylestown, PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PAWalter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PA. All original untouched condition. Signed on front: W E BAUM; Signed and titled "Brook on the Road" on verso with attached Walter Baum biographySee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Forest Scene, Oil on CanvasWALTER BAUM Forest Scene Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left Sight - 16" x 20" - Frame - 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950 Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Charming winter scene with people skating on a frozen river with a mansard roofed building behind them.See Sold Price
Sold2019O/P FALL MOUNTAIN VIEW SIGNED ILLEDG.O/P FALL MOUNTAIN VIEW SIGNED ILLEDG., BEARS WALTER BAUM GALLERIES LABEL VERSO SELLERSVILLE, PA, C. 1960 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) Oil in Board, Signed, Measures ( 20 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 23.5 x 19 inches) The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were popular prizewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) American.Gouache on Paper .Measure15"in H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame . The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor, evening scene of a single house on aWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor, evening scene of a single house on a hill, with salmon, grey, and white palette, signed lower right, framed behind glass, condition consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Artist OilWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Walter Emerson Baum was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Walter Baum is known for landscape-rural, snow, and townscape painting. Oil On Board Painting Size: 14 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter E. BAUM: "Portrait of Judy" - Oil on Board"Portrait of Judy / Judith", 1951, being a portrait of a young Judith Weidenmoyer, of Sellersville, PA, by Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil painting on masonite, signed "BAUM" lower leftSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Winter Near Sellersville, Pennsylvania 25 x 30 1/4 in. (63.5 x ...$4,800
7 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMEL$120(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225